Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Moco Meats Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:27.47 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
6/1
4g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peralta,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Plumb (57.5)
13/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.3
Kuiper (2)
9/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/4F
4g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
8.8
Tizabee (11)
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
13/2
6m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
11.8
15/4
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
15/4
5g new approach (IRE) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
6
14.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (54.5)
15/2
3f so you think (NZ) x miss lily rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
22.6
40/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
40/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
25.4
16/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
16/1
9
26.9
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x instant reward (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
27.7
40/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Taylor Williams (55.5)
40/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x lady pearl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Lion Food Services Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.05 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: G Colless (55.5)
2/1F
3f real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Cold Gold, Duchess Molly, Naming Rights,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Gwapo (17)
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
3
5.3
9/4
T: S B Laming
R: R Plumb (57)
9/4
3g so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
7.3
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
5
10.3
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Beau Appo (54)
25/1
6
11.6
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
10/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
7
11.7
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
10/1
3f commands (AUS) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
22
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
100/1
3f primus (AUS) x royal seal (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
26.3
150/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
150/1
4g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
10
27.3
10/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
10/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - McCain Foods Cup (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:53.70 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Chiselhurst, Legerity, Miss Spiteful,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
4/1
3f real saga (AUS) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Hodge (60)
8/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.1
Chavo (3)
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (61)
12/1
5
5.6
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
13/2
4g time thief (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
9.6
25/1
T: G C Kilner
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
10.6
40/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Cracker Barrel Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.89 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Colless (55)
11/8F
5g zabeel (NZ) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Arcing Hard, Bulb Master,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/4
T: G B Boyd
R: R Plumb (59)
9/4
5g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
6.3
3/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
3/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
7.3
13/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: M Hellyer (54)
13/2
5
12.8
30/1
T: A Fisher
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
13.8
20/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Simplot Food Services Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.39 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: R Plumb (56)
7/1
3f warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: D McLellan (58.5)
5/4F
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
5
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
8/1
4
6.3
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
6/1
3g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.8
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Colless (55)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
19.1
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
26.1
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
16/1
3g real saga (AUS) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Gctc @ Beaudesert 7/4 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.93 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: L A Wright
R: J L Taylor (55)
4/1
4g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/4F
4g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3
5/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Plumb (57)
5/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
6.3
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (57)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.8
25/1
T: B Witt
R: J Hodge (54.5)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x twickers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.8
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
8
13.1
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
14.1
15/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Chris Taylor (57)
15/1
3g red element (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
10
14.6
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56)
7/1
3f congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
11
15.6
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (57.5)
10/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
19.6
30/1
T: D J Duryea
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
20.9
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
Race 7 - Perfect Italiano Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.51 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: James Hepworth
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
5/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paseeto, Uratta Belle,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (54)
13/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.8
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.1
7/2
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (54)
7/2
5m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.4
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x miss kournikova (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
20/1
6g conatus (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3
Kapstar (16)
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
8
4.3
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 8 - Moco Food Services Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.31 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (52)
11/4
5g sharkbite (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Jakuta (15)
2/1F
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (56)
2/1F
4g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.8
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
15/4
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
6.1
Zap (11)
3/1
T: D Leech
R: N Thomas (56)
3/1
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: L P Rolls (54)
12/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
10.4
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: A Spinks (54.5)
9/1
8g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.