Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Pink Ribbon Cup 22 Sept Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13F
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (57)
4/13F
2g al maher (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/2
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (55)
7/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.4
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (55)
16/1
2f real saga (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - William & Elsie Morgan Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.69 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5F
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
2/5F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chief Command, Gold Force, Single Note,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
13/4
3g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.4
6/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: L R Dittman (58)
6/1
3g host (CHI) x matiya's pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.7
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
12/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x lusharoonie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
11
15/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: R Plumb (57)
15/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x kohili (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
6
24.8
66/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (55)
66/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy 90th Daphne Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (59)
4/6F
4m choisir (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4
T: W K Sutton
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
4m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
T: G R Newham
R: L P Rolls (57)
6/1
4
5.1
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
3f duporth (AUS) x relishing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.2
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
25/1
3f fired (AUS) x smart cookie (AUS) (wurabinda (AUS))
6
7.2
60/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
60/1
7
11
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: D McLellan (58)
30/1
8
15
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
25/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Lucky Star Tavern Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.15 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Kopella (13)
6/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (55)
6/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
15/4
3g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
Boingo (8)
30/1
T: R Little
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.6
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
40/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
2.6
4/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: R Plumb (57)
4/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms R Ride (57)
16/1
3g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
20/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.7
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55)
9/1
3f real saga (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
5.7
11/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Colless (55)
11/1
3f real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.2
Batten (7)
7/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
7/2F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
12
9.2
60/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (55)
60/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x golden zen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
12
66/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: L P Rolls (55)
66/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Business Insurance Group (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.77 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
10/9F
3f so you think (NZ) x procrastinate (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
11/2
3
0.9
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56.5)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
60/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
60/1
5
2.1
80/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
80/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: A Spinks (56)
12/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x porcelain (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.4
66/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Shimodaira (52)
66/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x stayinthegame (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
6.5
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
7.8
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
14/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12.1
Gwapo (6)
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
14/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
100
0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/2
3f al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Cooper Reeves (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.95 (32.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
13/8F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heart Like Mine, One Spirit,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: A Webster
2
1
Beraht (4)
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
5/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
13/8F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Shannon Doyle (59.5)
20/1
5
3
25/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.9
Clint (8)
20/1
T: P C Richardson
R: L R Dittman (57)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
6g big brown (USA) x wheatland lady (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
100/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
5.7
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
14/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x china jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
10.7
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (57)
20/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 7 - Coolphase (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.17 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
11/4
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Colless (56.5)
10/9F
5g zabeel (NZ) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
20/1
3
2.4
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L R Dittman (57)
30/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
16/1
6
3.9
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x sigidas (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
40/1
8
8.7
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C Whiteley (56)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.2
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: A Spinks (59.5)
14/1
7g husson (ARG) x popnik (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
9.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Plumb (59.5)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
10.6
40/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
40/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
11.4
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
16/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Mnd And Me Foundation Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: G Colless (57)
15/4
4g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Herecomesthetiger, Onlyinthedark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Uh Oh (3)
7/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
7/1
3
0.7
11/2
T: L A Wright
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/2
4g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.4
9/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
9/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.5
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
1.8
25/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: R Plumb (57)
14/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x brave woman (AUS) (irgun (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: A Spinks (57.5)
40/1
4g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
10.2
Weston (7)
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
6/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Uq Qld Brain Institute (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.61 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
15/2
4g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Kass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: J Hodge (57.5)
10/1
3
1.5
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.7
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
5m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
2.9
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
10/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.1
9/2
T: N J Rogers
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
5m god's own (AUS) x no fable (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
3.3
13/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
13/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
3.8
60/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (54)
60/1
6m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.3
Pegapus (11)
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
9/4F
11
5.1
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
11.9
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: C Whiteley (58)
25/1
7g astronomer royal (USA) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.