Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Jacquie D Designs Classic-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
2/1
4m red element (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ajani (1)
7/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Leah Kilner (58)
7/1
5g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
7/4F
4g sequalo (AUS) x temple girl (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: P Hammersley (55)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (56)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x my amici (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Lone Star Rib House Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Kruger (9)
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
5/4F
3g animal kingdom (USA) x lustrous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
11/2
5g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
3
2.3
15/2
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
15/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.3
7/4
T: H J Norman
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/4
3g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.6
50/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
50/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.9
10/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: A Chau (57)
10/1
4g alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 3 - Storm Creek Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.18 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Zoucara (10)
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (55)
11/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birthday Wishes, Golden Command,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
10/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
T: A Parramore
R: M McGuren (57)
6/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: C A Cousins
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
5
1.6
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55)
6/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x country class (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (57)
11/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
7
3.3
Ligreb (7)
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
3.4
10/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
10/1
3g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
6.4
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
6.9
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (57)
100/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 4 - Top Cut Foods Cup Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/2
4g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: J Hodge (57)
9/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.5
11/8F
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/8F
6g reset (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
3.5
2/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
2/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
5g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
28.8
9/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M McGuren (57.5)
9/1
Race 5 - Edgell Supacrunch Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
12/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sapeiro, Sapphire Crown,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (57)
3/1F
4m show a heart (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: R L Mackay
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
7/2
5
1.6
15/2
T: A P Nutley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/2
5m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
6
2.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
11/1
3f husson (ARG) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
4.2
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M McGuren (57)
60/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.7
30/1
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
10
5.7
100/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
7.7
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (55.5)
30/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.9
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
11/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
36.9
15/4
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
15/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Lone Star Rib House Cup (62) (900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.72 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Sexton and Fry Racing
R: Leah Kilner (57)
9/2
4m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raku Tu, Raku's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
15/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
2.3
15/8F
T: J A Gilmore
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
15/8F
3f eurozone (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
3.1
50/1
T: G P Maroney
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
8g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
10/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
6.4
3/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
3/1
7
7.4
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
60/1
3f warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
9
8.6
11/2
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
11/2
Race 7 - The Laneway Street Food Co.-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.97 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
T: T J Gollan
R: R Plumb (58)
5/4
4g star witness (AUS) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sandtop, Winston Legacy,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
1/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56)
1/1F
4m dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
4.6
30/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
5.6
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (53)
14/1
4m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: P Romeo (54)
12/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x jennifer robyn (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
11.7
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
100/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
14
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
15.8
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
9
23.1
66/1
T: S Essery
R: K Yoshida (54)
66/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 8 - Aquis Chinese New Year 9/2-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
16/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coral Seas, Fish Burger,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Parko (3)
5/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55.5)
5/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.4
11/8
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (55)
11/8
3f red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
4
4.7
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7
20/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x la viscomtessa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
7
7.6
150/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
8
7.7
80/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
80/1
9
9.5
150/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (54)
150/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
12
100/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: J Woodhouse (57)
100/1
4g more than ready (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.2
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
50/1
4g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
15
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
20.8
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.