Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Howard Wilson Memorial Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.63 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: P Hammersley (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Riva Rialto,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Franco Ferrari
2
4.8
Hakwa (7)
11/4
T: Ms K Craft
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/4
4m harbour watch (IRE) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.8
8/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
8/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x anklets (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
4
6.6
15/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (58)
25/1
6
7
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
14/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x pinned (AUS) (pins (AUS))
7
8.3
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
4g alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
8.8
150/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
150/1
6g love de cause (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
9
10.6
25/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (53)
25/1
10
11.1
100/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
100/1
4m star witness (AUS) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
13.1
150/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
12
38.6
100/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Trevor Fay Memorial Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.77 (32.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Usurp (3)
11/8F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
11/8F
4g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Congregate, Golfman Star,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
4.2
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56)
11/4
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
4
4.7
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
4/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54)
30/1
6
8.6
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
3f warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Larry Ralph Memorial Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.91 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
100/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
6m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (55)
11/2
4m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (55)
4/1
4
1.4
1/2F
T: G F Burns
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
1/2F
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.6
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
60/1
6
2
40/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Leah Kilner (53)
40/1
4m husson (ARG) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.8
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
60/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (55)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
9
4.5
66/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
66/1
4g husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
30/1
5g ombra della sera (AUS) x bally babe (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
11
6.1
30/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
30/1
4m commands (AUS) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.9
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
80/1
5m gonski (AUS) x dargo delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Yvonne Drennan Memorial Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (56)
8/11F
4m magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (55)
8/1
4g real saga (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Leah Kilner (53)
25/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (54.5)
5/2
3g stratum (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
60/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
60/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (59)
16/1
4g bullet train (GB) x sigidas (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Geoff Taylor Memorial (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.23 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
15/4
5g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
11/4
7g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
5/2F
5g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (56)
20/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
5
4.5
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Plumb (58)
7/2
6
5.5
15/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: P Hamblin (61)
15/2
7g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56.5)
25/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Stuart James Memorial Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: T Button
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Gingersnap,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.2
50/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J L Taylor (55)
50/1
3f chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.2
2/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
2/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.4
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.7
13/8F
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
13/8F
3g sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
8
3.5
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
50/1
9
10.3
Zymatic (10)
150/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
150/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Dianne Smith Memorial Plate-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.34 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (59)
16/1
6g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.3
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
5g zacinto (GB) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.6
Weston (10)
4/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
4/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
6/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/4F
4m mail train (AUS) x pass the red (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (59)
16/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Plumb (57)
5/1
4m real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: P Hammersley (59)
16/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.6
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (57)
12/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Leah Kilner (57)
20/1
6g freeze (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.9
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
12
13.9
66/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
66/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Laurie Kimlin Memorial Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: W K Sutton
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
3/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson
3
0.5
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
1.3
10/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
10/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
9/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.9
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
11/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal county (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
2.1
40/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
40/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.4
11/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Colless (56.5)
11/2
4g street cry (IRE) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
2.6
Shijin (8)
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (55)
15/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
10
3.9
20/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Plumb (61)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x anova lass (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
4.2
Gwapo (10)
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
12
8
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.