Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Tradelink Bathroom, Kitchen-C4 (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:51.62 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: L D Kelly
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
8/15F
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Colless (59)
12/1
3
7.5
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.7
5/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (55)
5/2
4m real saga (AUS) x love's great (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
15.5
12/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
12/1
6g reset (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Tradelink Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.74 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x get to work (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncle Phil,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ronnie (3)
8/11F
T: M T Eggleston
R: G Colless (58.5)
8/11F
3g meld (AUS) x rhonda's legacy (AUS) (fouardee (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
12/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
T: Ms T Green
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
15/2
3g raheeb (AUS) x bubbles of gold (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
7.4
11/4
T: S P Tregea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
11/4
Race 3 - Tradelink, Halgan Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.34 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Jordan Grob (55)
7/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tokai Meigetsu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/7F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
4/7F
3f shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
T: K Waller
R: G Colless (57.5)
30/1
4m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.9
Kaffka (10)
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
25/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (59)
4/1
6
7.7
6/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
6/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
7.9
30/1
T: G J Banks
R: S Galloway (57.5)
30/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x emissary (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
34.7
60/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Tradelink & Oliveri (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.67 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Cruze (4)
10/9F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Taylor Williams (56)
10/9F
4g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ivanka, Leuluai, Solskjaer,
This nick: 41 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (56.5)
11/4
6g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
3.8
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
10/1
7g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
5.6
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55)
13/2
5g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
6.9
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7.9
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
25/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Tradelink B'room Specialist-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.49 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
13/2
3
2.3
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (56)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x lonoree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (58.5)
5/2F
5g stryker (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.3
11/4
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (59)
11/4
6
6.3
150/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.1
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: W K Sutton
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Tradelink Plumbing G.Coast Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.18 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: P Hammersley (55)
9/2
3f love conquers all (AUS) x elvine's elsie (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (55)
11/1
3
2
80/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (57)
80/1
3g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ambrosia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.4
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/4F
6
4.2
30/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (57)
30/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.5
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
13/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7
40/1
T: Garry Baker
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
40/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x raniesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x hearty laughter (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
4/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
9.2
16/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
16/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 7 - Iplex, Rheem, Viega Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.27 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Guise (3)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57.5)
9/10F
3f so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cranc, Lady Casey, Miss Coolangatta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (58)
3/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
25/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Jordan Grob (54)
25/1
4m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
5m danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.8
60/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (54)
60/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
11.3
Music (1)
5/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: P Hammersley (59)
5/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Tradelink & Oliveri Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.35 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: J Hodge (54.5)
3/1F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
7/2
4h eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
3
2.6
Tesarc (2)
7/2
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.1
7/2
T: G Laming
R: J L Taylor (58)
7/2
6g domesday (AUS) x commands gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.6
13/2
T: H J Norman
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
13/2
4g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.1
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
11/1
3g star witness (AUS) x my mum ines (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
12.6
15/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Galloway (54)
15/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
13.4
Lebron (10)
100/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (54)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x mrs slocombe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.