Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.92 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/8F
2c hallowed crown (AUS) x excessively (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (57)
25/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
3
6.1
Iced (1)
13/4
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/4
2g better than ready (AUS) x on ice now (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
6.4
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
6/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
7.9
5/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (57)
5/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
8
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
30/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x she's now single (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
9.5
Zeeluck (10)
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Plumb (57)
7/2
2g zebedee (GB) x bridie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
14
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L R Dittman (57)
25/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:54.21 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Clairvue Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Dwarf (3)
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (57)
6/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.9
Luana (5)
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (55)
20/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
Woolsey (10)
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jordan Grob (55)
5/1
5
1.7
Flick (4)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
25/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
1.9
6/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
6/4F
2f better than ready (AUS) x where it began (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.4
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L R Dittman (57)
14/1
2f so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.7
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
7/1
2f so you think (NZ) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:53.75 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
15/2
3
2.9
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L R Dittman (57)
16/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: A Spinks (57)
11/1
2f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: R Plumb (57)
13/4
2f your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55)
30/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.7
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (57)
5/1
2f real saga (AUS) x cuddlesome (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
15.2
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.37
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Peppino (16)
15/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56)
15/4
4g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.5
13/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
13/4
3g lope de vega (IRE) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
4
4.3
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
4/1
4m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
8.1
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: A Spinks (54.5)
40/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
6
17.1
20/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: N Day (55.5)
20/1
5g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
7
17.9
100/1
T: K M Devine
R: J L Taylor (58)
100/1
4g carrara (AUS) x noble cuite (AUS) (el cuite (USA))
8
18.3
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56.5)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x tonkatsu (AUS) (clang (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.