Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - We Are Gold Coast (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.92 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
13/4
6g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Clevfilly, Mighty Me, Swinglowsweetjacky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/10F
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
9/10F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: S Galloway (54)
11/4
6m choisir (AUS) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
5.3
20/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alex Patis (61)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x calm (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.8
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
10/1
8g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 2 - Rbc Group Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.56 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
5/4F
3c deep field (AUS) x hadavision (USA) (vision and verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Choivision, La Diosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
11/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.4
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
9/2
3f excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
4.2
2/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Chau (58.5)
2/1
3g warhead (AUS) x entirly noble (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.9
66/1
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
66/1
3g excites (AUS) x fly me here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
100/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x apache court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Race 3 - Rbc Group Plate (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.98 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Elixir (2)
1/6F
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
1/6F
Winning siblings: Aerobar, Honesty Prevails,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Carly Frater (56)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (57.5)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
4.5
8/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
8/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.3
Usurp (7)
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7
14/1
T: David Fletcher
R: G Colless (59)
14/1
Race 4 - Cooper Maloy Legal Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.41 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56.5)
8/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sheen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: R Plumb (59)
7/2
5g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
3.6
5/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.7
5/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
5/1
5g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
Ligreb (5)
9/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
9/4F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x merridance (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
20/1
9g outback prince (AUS) x florete (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Ac-Tech Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Montez (7)
7/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Gunnison, Steamboat Sally,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
3
1.8
11/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/2
3g rubick (AUS) x sestiere (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
3/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
5
3.5
9/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/4F
3c albrecht (AUS) x jackie (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.6
11/1
T: L D Kelly
R: P Timbery (58.5)
11/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Tfh Hire Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.27 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Dwarf (4)
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58.5)
5/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (58.5)
5/2
3
4
Xuannu (10)
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
100/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
4.2
100/1
T: Steve Field
R: A Chau (59)
100/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x secret cache (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
9/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4.6
13/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Leah Kilner (57)
13/2
4m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
12/1
7m jet spur (AUS) x party miss (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
8
8.6
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
3f reliable man (GB) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
13.3
50/1
T: T D Cowan
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
50/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
10
20.6
50/1
T: S B Laming
R: Carly Frater (58.5)
50/1
3f pins (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Short Punch & Greatorix (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.96 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: R Plumb (60)
5/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.2
7/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/4F
5g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
0.6
11/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Carly Frater (59)
11/1
9g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
1.8
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (58)
11/2
4g lucas cranach (GER) x unreal deal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
9/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x doubleyou one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (56)
100/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (58)
30/1
8
5.1
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57)
10/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
5.6
80/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
80/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
8.6
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (56.5)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x anna maria (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
9.8
30/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: C Whiteley (57)
30/1
5m therock (AUS) x high on life (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.