Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Dynamic Dp Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.56 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (56.5)
11/8F
2f holy roman emperor (IRE) x moriya (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
20/1
2f rubick (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56)
15/8
2f choisir (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.3
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Anthony Allen (58)
25/1
5
2.3
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
4/1
2c dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
16/1
7
6.6
40/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: J L Taylor (56)
40/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L P Rolls (58)
10/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x yankee hoedown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Aps Staff Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.32 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
5/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
5m time thief (AUS) x michelle magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.6
13/8
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (58)
13/8
4
1.9
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Gray (54.5)
20/1
5
2.2
16/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
16/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3
7/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
7/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Amalgamated Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Siroccan Lad, Take Tea, Traumatised,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/6F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Chau (57.5)
4/6F
3
2.8
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Anthony Allen (56)
5/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.1
60/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
60/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
12.7
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
40/1
8
14.2
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
5m showcasing (GB) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Jp Flying Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.77 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (59)
5/2F
5g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Emily,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
6.5
15/4
T: B & D Guy
R: A Chau (55.5)
15/4
6g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Zou Jing Qung
3
7.5
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
9/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
4
7.6
50/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
50/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.9
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
10.4
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
4/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
11.6
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
13/2
5m reliable man (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
19.4
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Colless (55)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 5 - Total Building Refurb. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (55)
3/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.3
8/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x birthday week (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
2.6
Xuannu (8)
11/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
2.7
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54.5)
60/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
6
4
Flick (10)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (55)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
5
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adam Spinks (55)
15/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
5.3
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
5/2F
3f eurozone (AUS) x be alle belle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.7
66/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
66/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 6 - Amalgamated Painting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.55 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
4/9F
4m love conquers all (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
3
6.8
13/4
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (55.5)
13/4
4m rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
8.3
Meaner (4)
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
80/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
5
8.5
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: P Timbery (57.5)
12/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
6
9.3
30/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
30/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
12.8
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
100/1
5g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
17.3
100/1
T: Louise White
R: Carly Frater (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - All Strata Projects Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.25 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
15/4
4m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (57.5)
13/8F
5g longhorn (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
2
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
13/2
5g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
9/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/1
7
3.8
5/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
5/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
3.9
50/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Amalgamated Project M'ment-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (55)
15/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/4F
3
1.3
9/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
4m bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (57.5)
16/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x my mum ines (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
4
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
8.8
Brybeck (19)
80/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
11
13.3
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (54)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.