Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - Boxing Day Races Book Now Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:54.15 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
9/4
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nikohli Beagle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x chermagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
14/1
4
1.4
40/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: A Chau (57.5)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
12/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
2.1
2/1F
T: S Andersen
R: Brendon Davis (56)
2/1F
3c snitzel (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Trevor Stevens
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x we love (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.1
11/4
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.3
Orders (6)
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
10
12.1
100/1
T: Damien Batters
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
100/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x social pass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Christian Sheather Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.36 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
4/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Robchelle Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
2.3
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
4/1
4m dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.1
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
11/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
4
5.1
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
5.3
10/9F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
10/9F
4m sepoy (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
9.6
20/1
T: S L Smith
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
6m collate (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
10.6
Kallie (11)
30/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: S Galloway (55.5)
30/1
4m dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.6
15/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Sheri Cook Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.36 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: Louise White
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.1
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
6/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.1
Luana (7)
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
3.1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
3/1
4m deep field (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
4.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
7/2
3f headwater (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
5.1
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.4
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (58.5)
6/1
4m denman (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Steve Cook (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.63 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
8/11F
7g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
5/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Maverick Equine
3
6
50/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
50/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Dream Tbreds/Bluegrass Bstock/Ciaron Maher
4
6.5
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (59)
25/1
5
7.8
15/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
15/1
9g meld (AUS) x rhell love (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 5 - Marlene Cook Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:53.01 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
6/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emdee, Good To Be Great, Pocillo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
6/4F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
5/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Alexandra Fleming/Tony Sears Racing
4
3.1
5/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/1
4g hussonet (USA) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
9/1
7g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
6
7.1
16/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
16/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Ross Cook (Bm62) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.81 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
6/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Allure, Transcendent,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (57)
5/2F
5m cape cross (IRE) x salhooda (IRE) (nayef (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
4/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$63,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.1
Helsun (7)
30/1
T: D F Markey
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
13/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/4
6g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.3
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
8/1
4g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.3
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
9/1
6m so you think (NZ) x goolash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.8
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: A Chau (57.5)
11/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
9
13.3
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Coastal Tipper Hire (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.86 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
20/1
8m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Round Mountain Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/8
3g wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
7
20/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Marnu Potgieter (58)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
8.3
6/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
8.5
5/4F
T: S P Ryan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
5/4F
3f charge forward (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
10.8
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (57)
25/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
73.4
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
Race 8 - Coastal Tipper Hire Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.36 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unfair Dismissal,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
2
0.3
Volfoni (11)
13/2
T: G C Kilner
R: L P Rolls (54)
13/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodford Bloodstock
3
1.3
Igor (5)
5/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
5/4F
4
4.1
Vincit (10)
14/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
11/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x tasmania (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7
100/1
T: S Mesken
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
7
7.2
20/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.6
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
16/1
9
8.6
Picton (8)
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
11/2
4g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.