Breednet Results

GOONDIWINDI - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.96
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: R D KIRWIN
R: MS M O'BRIEN (53.50)
6/4F
4m general nediym (AUS) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: African Diva, Black Jag, Longeron,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
JENMARE (12)
9/1
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: N EVANS (54.00)
9/1
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x redgrave (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: G D CROSS
R: D LLAMBIAS (53.50)
12/1
4m distant music (USA) x devaki (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
1.6
7/1
T: THOMAS POPP
R: S APTHORPE (57.50)
7/1
3g dehere (USA) x my best star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: GARY POPP
R: B CALKIN (58.50)
14/1
4g skilful star (AUS) x cash time (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
2.1
3/1
T: COLIN HAYES
R: MS L McCOY (57.50)
3/1
3g adventurous (AUS) x susie que (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
7
2.4
12/1
T: CRAIG LINDSAY
R: G GERAN (56.50)
12/1
6m stylish century (AUS) x faitole (AUS) (no faith (USA))
8
3.2
14/1
T: J H HEARNE
R: MS C BUMSTEAD (55.50)
14/1
9
4
7/1
T: D J MCEWAN
R: MS B THOMSON (58.50)
7/1
4g success express (USA) x bidescay (AUS) (biscay wonder (AUS))
10
4.8
25/1
T: D J MCEWAN
R: C KEARNEY (55.50)
25/1
3f my joy (AUS) x gorilla's galore (AUS) (french current (AUS))
11
5.8
5/2
T: ROLEY WHITE
R: D FRAHM (56.50)
5/2
6m shedad (AUS) x cenglow (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
12
13.3
14/1
T: D J MCEWAN
R: B POWELL (56.50)
14/1
4m pierce arrow (AUS) x melarbro music (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:57.48
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
MITZU (4)
13/2
T: P MCEWAN
R: C KEARNEY (57.50)
13/2
4m agnes world (USA) x doree (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Bickleigh Vale, Vevi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: RICHARD WHEELER
R: D FRAHM (58.00)
1/1F
5m lacryma cristi (IRE) x quick poem (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4
T: R D KIRWIN
R: MS M O'BRIEN (53.50)
11/4
5m desert prince (IRE) x sun empress (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
4
1.1
9/1
T: R K MAHON
R: MS C BUMSTEAD (56.50)
9/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
16/1
T: R V BREMSER
R: N EVANS (58.00)
16/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x killara mist (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
6
4
14/1
T: R K MAHON
R: J LETHERBY (51.00)
14/1
7
5.8
4/1
T: MS J CROMPTON
R: MS B THOMSON (57.50)
4/1
8
6.3
4/1
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: S APTHORPE (58.00)
4/1
4g carry the flag (GB) x nikola susan (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
9
6.8
NANO (11)
14/1
T: M F HEMMINGS
R: B CALKIN (55.00)
14/1
10
7.1
14/1
T: P J RICHARDSON
R: D LLAMBIAS (53.00)
14/1
11
7.4
9/1
T: JULIE BROWN
R: MS ZELDA LANDRY (56.50)
9/1
8g chariot (AUS) x cool canty (AUS) (arctic reward (NZ))
12
7.8
13/2
T: J BLINCO
R: G GERAN (57.00)
13/2
6g sirtatt (AUS) x laughing leon (AUS) (first trump (GB))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:56.37
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/1
T: MS J CROMPTON
R: N EVANS (55.00)
5/1
7g mossman (AUS) x do you remember (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Don't Remember,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: A DONNELLY
R: MS L McCOY (61.50)
7/4F
8g unbridled's song (USA) x deal us in (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: M J JEYNES
R: MS B THOMSON (55.00)
12/1
8g armidale (AUS) x nearly dancing (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
4
1.9
4/1
T: M J FERNANDO
R: I J FRENCH (54.00)
4/1
5
2
4/1
T: J H HEARNE
R: G GERAN (59.50)
4/1
8g vettori (IRE) x apple's love (AUS) (he loves me (GB))
6
8
10/1
T: M W GOODWIN
R: H W MO (52.00)
10/1
6g shovhog (AUS) x bold appeal (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
10.3
10/1
T: THOMAS POPP
R: S APTHORPE (55.00)
10/1
8g langfuhr (CAN) x abergavenny (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: M J FERNANDO
R: I J FRENCH (58.00)
7/2
5g beautiful crown (USA) x santreno lass (AUS) (pride of karioi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forestreno, Santiara,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: P MCEWAN
R: C KEARNEY (56.50)
6/1
6m kbenjar (AUS) x oludenz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.5
11/8F
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: S APTHORPE (60.00)
11/8F
6g hayil (USA) x modesty blaise (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
4
2.6
5/1
T: R A GEORGE
R: G GERAN (56.00)
5/1
7g celestial dancer (IRE) x edelweiss (AUS) (some charm (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T: R E COLE
R: B POWELL (57.00)
8/1
6g lion cavern (USA) x something svelte (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
6
6.2
4/1
T: G J PURCELL
R: D FRAHM (57.50)
4/1
7g special dane (AUS) x daybreak edition (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
7
7.2
2/1
T: R D KIRWIN
R: MS M O'BRIEN (52.00)
2/1
6m spinning world (USA) x hanina (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
8
14
16/1
T: P W WEBSTER
R: N EVANS (58.50)
16/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x centika (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.8
9/1
T: PATRICK SEXTON
R: W J COOK (55.00)
9/1
7g green lightning (IRE) x elsenberg (SAF) (northfields (USA))
100
12/1
T: B D AZEL
R: H W MO (53.50)
12/1
7g keltic river (AUS) x russian romance (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
100
15/1
T: GARY POPP
R: B CALKIN (57.00)
15/1
6g jade robbery (USA) x thunder bird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.