Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Sunday, May 31

Race 1 - Gosford Race Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:01.32 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: TIM MURPHY
R: P ROBL (58.00)
9/4F
2f magic albert (AUS) x our promise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charming Manners, Double Deuce,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
4/1
2f niello (AUS) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
4/1
2f more than ready (USA) x fitting (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
T: S FARLEY
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
30/1
2c beautiful crown (USA) x kasey ann (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
9/1
6
4.8
ONYEGIN (15)
30/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
30/1
2c foxhound (USA) x urgent affair (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
4.9
5/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.00)
5/1
2f dubleo (USA) x leyenda (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
T: P M PERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
50/1
2g honours list (IRE) x splendid account (AUS) (dazzling account (USA))
9
8.9
8/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (55.00)
8/1
2f beautiful crown (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
9.8
50/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: J PENZA (55.00)
50/1
11
24.3
30/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS J WHIPP (52.00)
30/1
2f untouchable (AUS) x cognac lass (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Wagner Spray Equipment Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:01.07 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
16/1
2f hawk wing (USA) x joss (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hughie And Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.50)
6/4F
2f noverre (USA) x flock (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: P M PERRY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.50)
8/1
2f royal academy (USA) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: G H WALTER
R: P GOODE (55.00)
7/1
2f tsuimai (AUS) x barashe (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
3.7
12/1
T: W M SLINKARD
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
12/1
2f lion heart (USA) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.4
3/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J FORD (56.50)
3/1
2g mossman (AUS) x time for bed (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
12/1
2f iglesia (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.7
50/1
T: M C VELLA
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.50)
50/1
2g volcanic prince (AUS) x navy lady (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
9
10
14/1
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (54.00)
14/1
2g nuclear freeze (USA) x miss schultz (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
10
10.8
12/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
12/1
2f tiger hill (IRE) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Taubmans Trade Erina Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:08.39 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: N R WARD
R: C G O'BRIEN (55.50)
7/2
3g catbird (AUS) x magic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (60.00)
8/11F
3
0.5
5/2
T: K J LANTRY
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
5/2
3g youthful legs (USA) x rose petal (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
8.4
14/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
14/1
4g honours list (IRE) x the baggy green (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Uni-Pro Painting Equipment-71 (2600m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 2:59.53 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Doubt I'm Dreaming, Freedoms, Lordship, Salvo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (53.00)
7/2
4m all courage (AUS) x papers (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
3
2
ANGINA (1)
11/4
T: W T WILKES
R: M BENNETT (58.00)
11/4
7g naturalism (NZ) x hot saucy duck (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.50)
16/1
7m monde bleu (GB) x dinsamira (AUS) (veritable (NZ))
5
6.5
SECORD (5)
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.00)
9/2
Race 5 - Rokset Brushes Erina Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.64 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (55.00)
9/4F
3g commands (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
6/1
4g bootleg (AUS) x alackatruce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.8
13/4
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: J PARR (58.00)
13/4
3g bureaucracy (NZ) x lamia (NZ) (success express (USA))
4
4.1
KENTON (3)
7/2
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
7/2
5
6.6
14/1
T: MS E POTOWSKI
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
14/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x whitfield avenue (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
6.8
10/1
T: S FARLEY
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
10/1
7
7.6
30/1
T: R J SMITH
R: P FERRIS (58.00)
30/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x whiskey avenue (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
8
19.3
25/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: T JONES (58.00)
25/1
5g high yield (USA) x morning blaze (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Zinsser Solutions Erina Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:43.87 (39.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
3/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x jadeite (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Dena, Jade Hue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: J C MCNAIR
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
5/2
3
1.6
LEVU (11)
5/2F
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (56.00)
5/2F
3f choisir (AUS) x vast (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
4
6.3
12/1
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: P FERRIS (58.00)
12/1
3g magic winner (AUS) x shine the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
8.9
10/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: T JONES (56.00)
10/1
6
11.9
9/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
9/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x doska (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
7
13.4
50/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
50/1
3g arena (AUS) x star fontaine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
14
40/1
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: J LEE (56.00)
40/1
3f iglesia (AUS) x lizbeth (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
9
22.9
15/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P J FALVEY (56.00)
15/1
4m sir debonaire (AUS) x simply dynamic (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
Race 7 - Oldfields Brushes & Rollers-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:08.47 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
PATOIS (9)
15/8
T: J C COYLE
R: MITCHELL BELL (53.50)
15/8
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
LATIGO (4)
9/10F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
9/10F
3f lonhro (AUS) x saddler's silk (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.8
15/2
T: P M FARRELL
R: P ROBL (56.00)
15/2
3f fasliyev (USA) x sialia (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
4.6
12/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
12/1
5
8.9
6/1
T: B J KELLY
R: MS N LYE (53.50)
6/1
4m street cry (IRE) x pitrizza (AUS) (green line express (USA))
Race 8 - Bristol Paints Erina Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.52 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: P ROBL (57.50)
8/1
7g polish laughter (USA) x sassie lassie (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: B J DODSON
R: M BENNETT (57.50)
6/1
4m pins (AUS) x galactic angel (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
5.4
11/4F
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: TOMMY BERRY (57.00)
11/4F
4g commands (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
8/1
3f noverre (USA) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
6
9.2
NOSTRIL (12)
7/2
T: J C MCNAIR
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
7/2
5g commands (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
9.3
40/1
T: N L WILLIAMS
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
40/1
8m frisco view (USA) x tolodrum (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
8
19
9/1
T: K J MILLER
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
9/1
5g armidale (AUS) x desert magic (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 9 - Painters & Decorators Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.88 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
9/2
3f foxhound (USA) x island retreat (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: G H WALTER
R: P GOODE (57.00)
20/1
3f diatribe (AUS) x bobbin head (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.5
KRASNA (5)
7/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: P ROBL (57.00)
7/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x queen hera (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.3
15/4
T: G PORTELLI
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
15/4
5
7.9
2/1F
T: A M BRITT
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
2/1F
3f fraar (USA) x flying esra (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
8.7
20/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
20/1
7
9.8
11/2
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (57.00)
11/2
3f untouchable (AUS) x artemus (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
8
12
20/1
T: VIC BATES
R: MITCHELL BELL (57.00)
20/1
4m hussonet (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.