Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, December 7

Race 1 - Breakers Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.23 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/15F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/15F
4g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Itamay, Shamalia, Smiling City,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (60)
4/1
3
2.8
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.2
8/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: S Lisnyy (55)
8/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (58)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Gilbert & Roach Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.98 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Glen Thompson
R: C W Brown (59)
15/2
4g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Strome (7)
4/7F
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/7F
3f smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/4
6g pins (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Penza (59)
25/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: A Rosolini
R: B McDougall (55)
30/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Rinnai Australia Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.92 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (57)
4/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x snapdragon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (54)
12/1
3
0.3
10/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
10/9F
4
0.6
2/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57.5)
2/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.1
25/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: B McDougall (52.5)
25/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Rheem (Bm67) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pedway (3)
11/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/8F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Candy, Nicola, Overpass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
12/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x reiby royale (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (58)
20/1
8m dubai destination (USA) x something else (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
3.6
15/2
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
15/2
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.7
Bonita (4)
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/1
4m dubleo (USA) x our jen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Josh Adams (54)
20/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x fiddley dee (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (60)
20/1
6g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
5.6
Zither (7)
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
Race 5 - B & K Revegitation Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
15/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aesop's Fable, Chicken Dance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/5F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57.5)
7/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5.3
50/1
T: G G Slattery
R: J Ford (55)
50/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x hypnotize (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
9.7
60/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (56)
60/1
3g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
12
150/1
T: P McVicar
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
150/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x wowee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
12.6
14/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56)
14/1
9
14.5
30/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: C Reith (56)
30/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Coastwide Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (57.5)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
3
3.6
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.6
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (57)
13/2
3g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
5.4
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Josh Adams (58)
50/1
6
8.8
Maudy (2)
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
60/1
3g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
12
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x startle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Brian Hilton Toyota Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J L Roberts
R: B McDougall (57.5)
13/2
4g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Alright,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
16/1
4g ready's image (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
3.8
16/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
16/1
4
5
4/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
4/9F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x frontal (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
5.7
150/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
150/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.7
Nanpop (3)
200/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
200/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
7
Gottogo (10)
12/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.2
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
10.1
100/1
T: T J Rae
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x sugus' song (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
11
11.2
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Robson Civil Projects (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.24 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (58)
9/4F
4g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/4F
3c uncle mo (USA) x anova lass (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
3.1
15/4
T: Carl Spry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/4
4
3.9
16/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.8
5/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (56)
5/1
7g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (60.5)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.8
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
6
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: C W Brown (56.5)
25/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.