Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, February 12

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au 3 Or Less Start Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
2/5F
3f choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plucky Lad,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.5
14/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
14/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4.1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
9/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x play katey (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.2
15/4
T: Edward Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/4
3g o'reilly (NZ) x volkrose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
12.3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Central Coast Motor Group (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.66 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kanavu (2)
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
12/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
0.2
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.1
Vedder (1)
8/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
8/11F
3g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: S Guymer (54)
20/1
4g set alight (USA) x chantruse (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Signarama Erina/Gosford (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.34 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
14/1
4g azamour (IRE) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
4g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
3
0.7
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/4F
3f uncle mo (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.6
2/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
2/1
5
2.9
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: C Lever (58)
8/1
6
4.5
20/1
T: K E Hansen
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
20/1
7
5.7
11/2
T: G W Moore
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
6.4
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (59.5)
12/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tooheys Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.24 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/7F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
4/7F
3g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.9
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/1
3g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
5
3.2
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (56.5)
4/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
10.1
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
5g dixie prospect (USA) x fetching (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
10.2
30/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: A Adkins (58.5)
30/1
3g duporth (AUS) x in arrears (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Sun. Markets @ The Eg 3/3 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.26 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Peter Robl
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Capri Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Pindus (3)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
T: R T Leemon
R: C G O'Brien (59)
16/1
5g street sense (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
1.1
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.3
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
60/1
3f the factor (USA) x ciao (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.5
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/4F
3f all american (AUS) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Eve Electrical Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/4F
4m duporth (AUS) x queenin caper (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (54)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
100/1
T: J Louizos
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
100/1
4m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.3
Wimlah (4)
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
25/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.6
15/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59)
15/4
3f krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.6
8/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
4.6
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
Race 7 - Gosford Polytrack Prov. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.97 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
2/5F
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
9/2
3
1.5
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/2
3f so you think (NZ) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
4.4
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (54)
8/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
60/1
3f pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (56)
30/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 8 - Comedy Club @ The Eg 16/2-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Miss Wonderland, Wonderbabe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
5/2F
5g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (54)
5/1
9g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (60)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
5
3
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (58.5)
5/2F
6
4.1
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
7
4.8
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Tim Clark (57)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58.5)
40/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.