Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Friday, January 14

Race 1 - Industree Group Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Reece Jones (55)
6/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x lady belladonna (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (60)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pamsel Investments / Clarke Bloodstock
3
1.4
11/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
11/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock
4
2.2
8/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
3g belardo (IRE) x anaween (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
Bob (5)
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x bobine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.1
Pippen (8)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x classique (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
4.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (61.5)
9/1
4g kodiac (GB) x victoria montoya (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.5
80/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
80/1
10
5.9
Narumi (7)
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (55)
12/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Eve Security Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56)
3/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
20/1
3g super easy (NZ) x offangone (NZ) (gonski (AUS))
3
3.9
25/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
25/1
3g astern (AUS) x sansadee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock
4
4.2
10/9F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
10/9F
3c snitzel (AUS) x arinosa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.5
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
15/2
6
5.6
Joyzel (11)
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (55.5)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7.1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.6
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Buckley (55.5)
25/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x aurora glow (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 3 - Sneddon Bros Prov & Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.32 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Hayami (4)
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
3/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lucciola (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucicello, Lucilight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Platinum Breeding & Racing Pty Ltd / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
4/9F
T: William Freedman
R: J Parr (57)
4/9F
3f smart missile (AUS) x lightfeet lady (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.8
100/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: J Penza (56)
100/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x grave (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer:
4
2.1
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: A B Collett (58)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Damien Smith
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
25/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x misstiflying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
20/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Ben Lees
R: S Lisnyy (56)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x apache court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
9
10.3
100/1
T: Damien Smith
R: Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
6m eurozone (AUS) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 4 - Pluim Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (57.5)
5/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x all by myself (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pankhurst, Solo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
7/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Empire Racing P/L
3
1.7
16/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
6m dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.8
15/2
T: G McFarlane
R: G Schofield (59)
15/2
4m the factor (USA) x mystic rahni (AUS) (excites (AUS))
5
2.4
16/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
16/1
6m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (57)
11/8F
3f winning rupert (AUS) x bibby (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 5 - All Black & Top Hat Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.51 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
30/1
3c sebring (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 60 runners; 33 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2
1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
3f vadamos (FR) x aplomb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
4/1
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x pieta (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
4/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x thames court (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.5
10/9F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: A B Collett (55)
10/9F
3f star witness (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
150/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
150/1
3f swear (AUS) x ava's delight (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
16/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x roman goddess (AUS) (roman emperor (NZ))
9
8.7
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
7/1
10
11
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
60/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x gosh (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Big Boy Nanas (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Intelligent Patch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$135,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
2
0.3
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Penza (60.5)
6/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Godolphin
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$42,500
3
0.8
16/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
16/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
1.6
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
25/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Madi Derrick (60)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
1.8
Patriot (11)
40/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
40/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Lou Mary
R: R Hutchings (60)
20/1
8
3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jackson Searle (59)
4/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
40/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
5.4
Saiko (12)
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
5/1
3g maurice (JPN) x our miss bossy (AUS) (street boss (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
T: A P Ball
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
50/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tanti Financial Services-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.38 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Forged In Stone,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x rock candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
3.1
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
13/2
4m bull point (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
3.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57.5)
7/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x onemorezeta (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
25/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
4
Red Hot (13)
30/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
20/1
5g whittington (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
30/1
5m deep field (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
5.4
150/1
T: N R Ward
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
150/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
10
5.6
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jackson Searle (55.5)
11/1
4m your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
8.3
60/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (57.5)
60/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x congenial (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.7
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
5m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.