Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Monday, June 22

Race 1 - Trappers Motel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:00.35 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: R J PRICE
R: J INNES (56.00)
7/2
3f shrewdy (AUS) x amen halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Dougie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
11/8F
3
2.3
5/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: TOMMY BERRY (58.00)
5/1
3g elusive quality (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
8/1
5
3.2
FLORY (9)
10/1
T: K J BERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
10/1
3f kirchtorte (AUS) x get up get up (AUS) (rise 'n' shine (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: G J ROLFE
R: N PAINE (56.00)
30/1
7
6.8
16/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
16/1
3f noverre (USA) x miss electra (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
7.5
14/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
14/1
9
8.1
25/1
T: M J HUDSON
R: J PENZA (58.00)
25/1
4g masterclass (USA) x quick glance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
9.7
60/1
T: AARON CLARKE
R: MS K McEWEN (54.50)
60/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x oh she said (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
11.9
20/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
20/1
3g canny lad (AUS) x emma (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
12.1
40/1
T: MS T BATEUP
R: P GOODE (56.00)
40/1
3f kbenjar (AUS) x glamour puss (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
13
14.3
30/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: P FERRIS (58.00)
30/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x in seine (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - Hypercet Printing Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.53 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
LINBOB (5)
4/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
4/1
3g good journey (USA) x she's blessed (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's Blessed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
11/2
2g bianconi (USA) x smart moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
3
2
CAPPY (9)
9/4F
T: M CALTABIANO
R: T JONES (54.50)
9/4F
4m arena (AUS) x capricious lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
4.3
10/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J INNES (54.00)
10/1
3f reenact (AUS) x her quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
5.5
SHAARA (3)
12/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
12/1
3g dubai destination (USA) x accent (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J PENZA (54.00)
11/1
4h nothin' leica dane (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
7
6.9
3/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
3/1
3g rhythm (USA) x tranquil lady (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
8
10.9
KAKA (11)
66/1
T: MS M CROWLEY
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
66/1
6g spectrum (IRE) x silken step (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
9
12.5
16/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: R BENSLEY (57.50)
16/1
3g genuine (JPN) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
19.8
50/1
T: M C LYNCH
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
50/1
4g danzero (AUS) x general edith (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
11
20.2
30/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
30/1
12
21.2
30/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M BEADMAN (54.00)
30/1
2f reenact (AUS) x rhapsodist (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Post House Motor Lodge Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:21.91 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
7/2
Winning siblings: No Risque, On Tour, Shalimar Choice, Sir Neon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
9/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x talk band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
3
2.2
15/2
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J PENZA (56.00)
15/2
3f noverre (USA) x festive flight (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
3.6
7/2
T: COLBEY HILL
R: TOMMY BERRY (58.00)
7/2
5g shovhog (AUS) x in the raw (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
T: R J PRICE
R: J INNES (58.00)
9/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x swift desire (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
6
5.9
14/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
14/1
7
6.1
11/4F
T: G H WALTER
R: P GOODE (56.00)
11/4F
3f diatribe (AUS) x bobbin head (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
25/1
3f shrewdy (AUS) x nothing lost (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
9
8.8
20/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
20/1
3g universal prince (AUS) x miss decree (AUS) (papal power (USA))
10
8.9
50/1
T: MS T BATEUP
R: N PAINE (56.00)
50/1
4m nuclear freeze (USA) x zapolska (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
11
11.1
50/1
T: M J SMITH
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.00)
50/1
3f spinning world (USA) x chere vitesse (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
11.5
25/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: B SPRIGGS (54.00)
25/1
13
14.2
30/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: TIM CLARK (58.00)
30/1
14
15.9
30/1
T: BRETT MCLAURIN
R: T JONES (58.00)
30/1
Race 4 - Stallion Tender Scheme Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:21.17 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
3/1
3f par (NZ) x miss majakit (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
Winning siblings: Knocka Norris,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
15/4
4m mister c. (USA) x batten down (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.5
11/4F
T: G H WALTER
R: J INNES (56.00)
11/4F
3f super jet (USA) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.3
15/4
T: MS L ASPROS
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
15/4
3g noverre (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: LAURIE BROWN
R: N PERRYMAN (58.00)
12/1
5g way of light (USA) x creative dancer (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
6
8.4
14/1
T: J N LAW
R: N PAINE (56.00)
14/1
7
9.2
TIDE (14)
16/1
T: G H WALTER
R: P GOODE (56.00)
16/1
3f galileo (IRE) x timeless appeal (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
11
40/1
T: MS D SLINKARD
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
40/1
3f wily trader (AUS) x raheebah (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
14.7
20/1
T: TIM MURPHY
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
20/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x yes dear (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
14.9
25/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
25/1
11
16
40/1
T: G J SHULMAN
R: M BEADMAN (58.00)
40/1
6g jade robbery (USA) x sumara (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
17.9
8/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
8/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x better princess (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
13
19.9
66/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: N CUMBERLAND (58.00)
66/1
4g viscount (AUS) x diamonte rose (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
14
27.2
40/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: T JONES (58.00)
40/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x toots (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Southern Country Weddings (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 0:59.32 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: G P VELLA
R: MS C JOHNSON (56.00)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Jolly Good, Mr Tangalanga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: T P DONNELLY
R: P ROBL (58.50)
7/2
3
2.8
ETYPE (6)
9/1
T: K J PARKER
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
9/1
3g e dubai (USA) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
4
8
12/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (56.50)
12/1
3g king's best (USA) x rancho miss (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
5
8.7
30/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: MS R GRINTELL (50.00)
30/1
4m marwina (AUS) x stunning echo (AUS) (warren hill (IRE))
6
9.9
4/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: B SPRIGGS (56.00)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x in the club (AUS) (mighty sovereign (AUS))
7
10.9
11/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
11/1
4m fubu (AUS) x murrayfield (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
11.7
10/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
10/1
9
12.6
11/1
T: R R STACHOW
R: J PENZA (54.00)
11/1
5m buriton (NZ) x balaclava belle (AUS) (star shower (AUS))
10
12.8
8/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
8/1
11
13
20/1
T: MS M RAE
R: M BEADMAN (54.50)
20/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x lauretta (AUS) (ten below (USA))
12
13.8
SUNDALE (16)
60/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (54.00)
60/1
6g armidale (AUS) x sun regent (AUS) (brave regent (CAN))
13
15.5
14/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
14/1
Race 6 - Ann's Weddings & Functions-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.83 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
13/2
5m my patriarch (GB) x dream of victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (55.50)
12/1
6g rustic amber (IRE) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
1
9/4F
T: E B MURRAY
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
9/4F
4
2.2
12/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: A BANKS (57.00)
12/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x almimzar (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: S VELLA
R: N PERRYMAN (56.50)
14/1
8g frisco view (USA) x della scala (AUS) (ambassador b. (CAN))
6
4.1
12/1
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: MS B HONEYSETT (53.00)
12/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x glory affair (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.2
7/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
7/1
4m orpen (USA) x babette's feast (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
8
5.4
6/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
6/1
6m declarations (AUS) x norebo dancer (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
9
7.4
MARWISH (13)
10/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
10/1
9g marwina (AUS) x ligaya (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
10
7.6
SHARPEN (12)
12/1
T: B J ONIKUL
R: J PENZA (54.00)
12/1
4m shovhog (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
9
GURGLE (14)
30/1
T: GRAY COCKING
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
30/1
6g favorite trick (USA) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
9.4
30/1
T: MS M RAE
R: M BEADMAN (54.00)
30/1
4g honours list (IRE) x kiveton (AUS) (squill (USA))
13
16
7/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: B SPRIGGS (52.50)
7/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 7 - Weddings On Course Hcp (67) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Heavy Time: 1:39.60 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: B SPRIGGS (56.00)
11/2
4m clang (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J INNES (56.50)
9/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x zsabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
5/2F
3g viscount (AUS) x secret liaisons (NZ) (t.v. heart throb (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: B K CROSS
R: MS C JOHNSON (52.00)
30/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x strategic way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.3
7/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: J PENZA (57.00)
7/1
6
7
8/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
8/1
3g reset (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
7.1
10/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
10/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x brief kiss (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.5
15/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
15/1
4g hussonet (USA) x st. louis blues (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
20/1
5g jetball (AUS) x gold song (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
10
10.2
14/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: K FUJII (58.50)
14/1
7g spectrum (IRE) x centority (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
14.8
14/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
14/1
5m xaar (GB) x kosamet (AUS) (county (AUS))
12
15.9
20/1
T: K J PARKER
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
20/1
3g universal prince (AUS) x cafe success (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
16.4
12/1
T: M J SMITH
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.50)
12/1
4g black hawk (GB) x mercenary (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
14
16.6
9/2
T: K M BENNETT
R: P GOODE (56.50)
9/2
4g viscount (AUS) x piano (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
15
18.4
40/1
T: MS E GREEN
R: M BEADMAN (57.50)
40/1
Race 8 - D'Vine D'Zine Bridal Wear (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:27.15 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/2
T: F G THOMASON
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.00)
13/2
3g e dubai (USA) x lady loyola (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
Winning siblings: Elliott Street,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
25/1
3g diatribe (AUS) x touristic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.3
10/1
T: B K CROSS
R: MS C JOHNSON (55.00)
10/1
4
4.5
8/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
8/1
4g iglesia (AUS) x broadway bound (AUS) (century (AUS))
5
5.1
9/4F
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
9/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x lahar (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
6
6.6
KUDA (17)
8/1
T: M S WARREN
R: J PENZA (54.00)
8/1
4g shinko forest (IRE) x tender poison (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.7
9/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
9/1
3f street cry (IRE) x very fine (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
7.3
5/1
T: J N LAW
R: N PAINE (54.00)
5/1
3g universal prince (AUS) x iznik (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
12.8
8/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
8/1
4g arena (AUS) x donette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
10
14.3
14/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: J INNES (57.00)
14/1
3g shrewdy (AUS) x lu da ve (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
15.8
50/1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
50/1
4g integra (AUS) x golden orchid (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
19.1
25/1
T: M J SMITH
R: P GOODE (54.00)
25/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x chere vitesse (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.