Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - Complete Plumbing Solutions Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.05 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Russian Snitzel
58.5  - 8/15F
R: J Ford
T: David Pfieffer
3f russian revolution (AUS) x flitter bye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fluttering, Giddy Up Gidleigh,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd / Oliver Koolman / Dragon Bloodstock
2
2.2
4. Webejamin
57  - 60/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: Stephen O'Halloran
3
3.6
8. Long Time Lovers
55  - 9/2
R: A B Collett
T: Michael Freedman
2f snitzel (AUS) x wartime lovers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
4.8
3. One Smart Cookie
58  - 5/2
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Paul Murray
3f super one (AUS) x rosetta's comet (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
5.3
5. Felicitas
56.5  - 25/1
R: J Penza
T: J M Austin
3f nicconi (AUS) x bo rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.5
7. Chasing Point
55  - 80/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Stephen O'Halloran
3f bull point (AUS) x chasing malcom (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
7.7
9. Sogeri
56  - 100/1
R: Pierre Boudvillain
T: J Rolfe
9g champions gallery (GB) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
36.5
6. Sizzling Tale
55.5  - 60/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: M & D Kearney
4m sizzling (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Goulburn Hay Supplies Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.49 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Apic Run
56.5  - 15/8F
R: J Penza
T: Blake Ryan
3g snitzel (AUS) x politeness (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Gentility,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock / Blake Ryan Bloodstock
2
1
2. Stupendo
61.5  - 2/1
R: Q Krogh
T: Matthew Kelley
4g supido (AUS) x bisutti (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$18,500
3
4.2
5. Bentley Brook
58.5  - 13/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: Jamie Stewart
4g all too hard (AUS) x river dove (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
4
4.6
8. Bowie Of Dubai
55  - 50/1
R: Jake Barrett
T: Paul Theobald
5
5.3
3. Heart Of Vancouver
59.5  - 11/1
R: Jack Martin
T: John Nisbet
4g vancouver (AUS) x cry for peace (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.5
7. Roman Miss
56  - 13/2
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: G Portelli
3f capitalist (AUS) x miss fiesole (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
6.4
1. Boomsong
61.5  - 11/2
R: C Lever
T: Stephen O'Halloran
5g your song (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.5
9. Casan Geal
55  - 100/1
R: G Buckley
T: Jake Hull
5g shalaa (IRE) x riva romance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Goulburn Roofing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.75 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9. Joyner
57  - 10/9F
R: A B Collett
T: Pat Murphy
3f denman (AUS) x sansadee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
1.5
2. Devgru
56  - 30/1
R: Jade Mc Kenzie
T: J F Borham
4g merchant navy (AUS) x zeal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2024 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$600
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
3
2.5
4. Messaggero
59  - 20/1
R: Ms L Day
T: N F Gardner
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: T C Bloodstock
4
2.7
11. Son Of Eureka
56.5  - 15/8
R: J Ford
T: Matthew Dale
2c nicconi (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
2.9
10. Ischyros
56.5  - 10/1
R: M A Cahill
T: Scott Collings
2g magna grecia (IRE) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
3. Flying Jewel
59  - 40/1
R: Jake Barrett
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
3g trapeze artist (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4
12. Sweet Treats
55  - 10/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Danielle Seib
8
4.1
5. Sakimarjuel
57  - 15/1
R: Ms C Keatings
T: R Cole
4g agitate (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
12.7
1. Apatat
57  - 30/1
R: Holly Durnan
T: D J Rolfe
3g capitalist (AUS) x blue carlou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
23.9
6. Seven Horse Power
59  - 200/1
R: Pierre Boudvillain
T: Geoffrey Crothers
5g super one (AUS) x tsarlight (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.90 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Due Calzini
57.5  - 13/4
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Danielle Seib
2g d'argento (AUS) x terminally pretty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hay Joe,
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Danielle Seib
2
2
3. Brazil
58.5  - 7/1
R: Angus Villiers
T: Mitchell Beer
3g pierro (AUS) x pecans (AUS) (skilled (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
3
3
6. Scarli Japali
58  - 8/1
R: Damon Budler
T: Anthony Warren
3f adelaide (IRE) x japali bike (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.4
11. Raven Scout
55  - 30/1
R: J Penza
T: T Wong
5
5.5
8. My Shalom
57  - 30/1
R: Deep Shanker
T: J & G Lee
6
7.4
2. Taipan Legend
61  - 15/4
R: J Ford
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
7
7.9
9. Blind Date
55  - 16/1
R: Deanne Panya
T: M C Conners
3f headwater (AUS) x perfect stranger (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.7
5. Creditor (NZ)
59  - 15/8F
R: R Hutchings
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
9
10.3
10. More Voltage
56  - 16/1
R: K S Latham
T: M & D Kearney
3g charge forward (AUS) x sunsuzie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Goulburn Carpet Court (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.04 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Scalextrics
58  - 15/4
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Matthew Smith
4g so you think (NZ) x slots (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Payline,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs/John Foote B'Stock/Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.2
7. Howling Victory
56.5  - 11/1
R: Q Krogh
T: N J Olive
4m winning rupert (AUS) x tears (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
2
6. Alpine Kandy
57.5  - 5/2F
R: H Van Der Hoven
T: Annabel Neasham
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing/H & H Bloodstock
4
2.3
2. Heromania
61.5  - 3/1
R: J Penza
T: Ms L Davies
5
4.9
3. Chaotic Beauty
57.5  - 10/1
R: Ms C Keatings
T: Danielle Seib
5m kiss and make up (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5
10. My Rock Singa
52  - 25/1
R: Jade Mc Kenzie
T: W A Hudd
7g the fatman (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.8
1. Bringbackthebears
62.5  - 3/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: K R Dryden
4g xtravagant (NZ) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - GG Engineering Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.61 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16. Midnight Dynamite
57.5  - 9/2
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Bjorn Baker
2g pierata (AUS) x talented miss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Shalaa,
2023 Inglis HTBA Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $80000
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Redwall Syndicate
2
0.9
5. Shangri La Spring
58  - 9/10F
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c castelvecchio (AUS) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
2.2
8. Blue Moves
56.5  - 11/2
R: K S Latham
T: Michael Freedman
2f blue point (IRE) x turnstiles (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.5
14. Synergize
56  - 9/2
R: Mitchell Bell
T: Richard & Will Freedman
2f strasbourg (AUS) x yitai synergy (AUS) (dissident (AUS))
5
3.2
12. Cosmic Arc
56  - 25/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Annabel Neasham
2f cosmic force (AUS) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3.3
2. Huka Falls
58  - 15/1
R: G Buckley
T: C E Conners
2g headwater (AUS) x mystic opal (AUS) (excites (AUS))
7
3.4
13. Magic Forest
56  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: Danielle Seib
8
17.9
10. Brume De Soliel
56  - 40/1
R: J Penza
T: K R Dryden
2f yes yes yes (AUS) x sunhaze (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
9
19.9
15. Tallingas Dime
53  - 150/1
R: Jade Mc Kenzie
T: R E Hogan
2f inference (AUS) x reward me (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
Race 7 - Evergreen Turf Australia (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.49 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Kirkuk
63  - 15/2
R: Deep Shanker
T: J & G Lee
3g smart missile (AUS) x banner blonde (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blonde Suspect, Geesheehan,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
Vendor: G. Richards, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.2
10. Griffinstown Girl
53.5  - 10/1
R: Ms C Keatings
T: Danielle Seib
3f headwater (AUS) x moohariba (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Seib Racing
3
0.8
7. Doola Teela
57.5  - 11/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: G R Nickson
5m star turn (AUS) x lonhtime (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
4
1.7
5. Successful
59  - 7/2
R: Teaque Gould
T: Richard & Will Freedman
4m shalaa (IRE) x shwaimsa (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
5
2.6
9. Storm De Lune
56.5  - 60/1
R: J Penza
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
6
2.8
3. Amazing Nicci
61.5  - 5/1
R: A B Collett
T: G Portelli
5m nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
7
2.9
4. So Greysful
57.5  - 8/1
R: Angus Villiers
T: Mitchell Beer
8
3.2
2. Field The Moment
60.5  - 5/2F
R: Olivia Chambers
T: Matthew Dale
4m deep field (AUS) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6
11. King Tat
55  - 150/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: Andrew Jenkyn
7g sidestep (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
6.1
8. Spinpix
57.5  - 20/1
R: G Buckley
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
8m pierro (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
15
6. Dancemania
58.5  - 12/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Wayne Austin
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x dance mix (USA) (hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Divall's Earthmoving (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.57 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Sass 'n' Cheek
59.5  - 11/4F
R: Ms L Day
T: Pat Murphy
5m xtravagant (NZ) x filemup (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lipeansass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4. Deni Gal
58.5  - 4/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: T J Robinson
6m denman (AUS) x queen of carthage (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3
10. Factoring Profit
53.5  - 11/2
R: Rebecca Bronett Prag
T: K R Dryden
5g the factor (USA) x intended (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: Geralds Racing
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
4
3.4
1. Rangatira
61.5  - 7/2
R: Pierre Boudvillain
T: J Rolfe
5
3.7
2. Fairness Is Best
61  - 14/1
R: J Penza
T: Pat Murphy
5g press statement (AUS) x qarah (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.5
11. That's The Word
54  - 80/1
R: Holly Durnan
T: D J Rolfe
3g written by (AUS) x speranta (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.8
8. My Blue Jeans
57  - 8/1
R: Q Krogh
T: D A Williams
9g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.6
5. Wonder Brahma (NZ)
58.5  - 11/1
R: Damon Budler
T: Scott Jamieson
8g darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
9
9.2
7. Great Week
57  - 10/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: Emma Murphy
5g frankel (GB) x zaina rizeena (GB) (shamardal (USA))
10
29.8
9. Down To Earth
56.5  - 80/1
R: H Van Der Hoven
T: Ashlee Grives
* Nick figures are for Australasia.