Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, April 27

Race 1 - Www.Tab.Com.Au 2yo Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.69
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: MS J GRAHAM
R: D PEISLEY (56.00)
7/1
Winning siblings: Warneet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: MS B CHEERS
R: P ROMEO (56.50)
2/1F
2r mull of kintyre (USA) x crafty luck (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (54.50)
7/2
4
3.7
12/1
T: MS J GRAHAM
R: M BENNETT (56.00)
12/1
2g king cugat (USA) x latealeaf (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
4.7
2/1F
T: G C KILNER
R: B LOOKER (54.00)
2/1F
2f clang (AUS) x floreat (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (56.00)
12/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x smart dancer (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
7
7.9
9/2
T: S G MORTON
R: M DOLENDO (56.00)
9/2
2g arena (AUS) x toot-toot-tootsie (AUS) (le cordonnier (GB))
8
8.2
16/1
T: J D SHELTON
R: A HYERONIMUS (53.00)
16/1
2f grandera (IRE) x bold tammy (NZ) (bold and able (IRE))
9
11
40/1
T: K W NIPPERESS
R: MS E KEHOE (52.00)
40/1
2f latarmiss (IRE) x bee belle (AUS) (irgun (USA))
10
13.7
16/1
T: D P BOWEN
R: D R COLEMAN (56.00)
16/1
2g jungle pocket (JPN) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
11
14.7
40/1
T: P J QUINNELL
R: ALVIN NG (50.00)
40/1
2f danehill star (AUS) x centority (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
14.8
SHABINE (11)
40/1
T: S J PHELPS
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
40/1
2f shamardal (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
16
25/1
T: T G HARDY
R: R SPOKES (54.00)
25/1
Race 2 - Westlawn Finance Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:03.63
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: A M FLATLEY
R: JOSHUA JONES (55.50)
5/2F
3f ice point (ARG) x countback (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep Count,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
13/4
T: D P BOWEN
R: D R COLEMAN (57.50)
13/4
3g desert prince (IRE) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
1
4/1
T: MS C CHAPMAN
R: S TRAECEY (57.50)
4/1
3g total look (USA) x swift lass (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
4
5.5
GALMEI (10)
16/1
T: S B LEE
R: C WHITELEY (55.50)
16/1
3f hawk wing (USA) x parlour games (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
8
APOGEE (9)
10/1
T: S B LEE
R: P TIMBERY (55.50)
10/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x overbid (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
6
9.8
7/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: M DOLENDO (56.00)
7/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
15.6
25/1
T: M R STITT
R: P ROMEO (53.50)
25/1
3g springsteen (AUS) x bounty's angel (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
8
18.3
10/1
T: G MADDEN
R: A HYERONIMUS (54.00)
10/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x baccalla (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
21.1
20/1
T: B J DODSON
R: M BENNETT (56.00)
20/1
4m full and by (NZ) x spanish dancer (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
10
23.4
20/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S SHIRAHAMA (55.00)
20/1
4h canadian silver (CAN) x zedlin (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
25.4
20/1
T: W R PHOLI
R: B LOOKER (55.50)
20/1
3f dane supreme (AUS) x hour (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Race 3 - Tursa Employment Mdn Hcp (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
10/1
T: D P BOWEN
R: D R COLEMAN (54.50)
10/1
4g french deputy (USA) x dottoressa (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chirurgo Dame, Lancetti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: S B LEE
R: C WHITELEY (54.50)
2/1F
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x marillion (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2
0.1
15/4
T: MS B CHEERS
R: D PEISLEY (56.50)
15/4
4
2.5
5/1
T: MS C RODE
R: A HYERONIMUS (53.00)
5/1
4m strands (AUS) x magic flash (AUS) (prince tatt (AUS))
5
2.6
7/1
T: PAULA CARTLEDGE
R: MS E KEHOE (53.00)
7/1
6
5.2
UNIKIN (7)
9/1
T: MS L SELBY
R: M DOLENDO (55.50)
9/1
3g universal prince (AUS) x kinsale (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S SHIRAHAMA (51.50)
16/1
3f success express (USA) x comically (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
6.7
15/1
T: W R PHOLI
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.50)
15/1
3f legal opinion (AUS) x wild lola (AUS) (salieri (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: TRENT GREENTREE
R: M BENNETT (57.00)
30/1
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x phone pal (USA) (phone trick (USA))
10
9.2
10/1
T: M MCGAW
R: B LOOKER (55.50)
10/1
3g ladoni (GB) x my kind of town (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.3
IGGERIE (13)
50/1
T: A F RYAN
R: ALVIN NG (50.50)
50/1
4m forgotten hero (AUS) x provere (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
12
9.8
7/1
T: G C KILNER
R: S TRAECEY (54.50)
7/1
4g arena (AUS) x misinterpret (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
13
10.9
16/1
T: NANCY BEARD
R: C SMALL (56.50)
16/1
4g admiralty (USA) x richesse (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
14
13.5
16/1
T: P A SMITH
R: R SPOKES (58.00)
16/1
3g mister kwila (AUS) x fame cove (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentations-62 (1408m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.45
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
ASHITA (2)
11/8F
T: B J DODSON
R: A HYERONIMUS (56.00)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
NERA (15)
25/1
T: MS L WATKINS
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.50)
25/1
7g natchez (AUS) x era (AUS) (menzies (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: R SPOKES (56.50)
12/1
5g hayil (USA) x magic hula (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
4
5.7
9/1
T: N F CREIGHTON
R: D R COLEMAN (57.00)
9/1
4g red ransom (USA) x daninkling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.9
7/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S SHIRAHAMA (51.00)
7/1
4m catbird (AUS) x satinet (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
6.1
9/2
T: R N GODBOLT
R: M DOLENDO (59.50)
9/2
5g flying gulch (AUS) x comical defense (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
8.1
25/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S TRAECEY (54.00)
25/1
4g king cugat (USA) x twiggy (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
10.4
FENG (3)
4/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (57.50)
4/1
5g snaadee (USA) x dividend (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
11
HARAM (8)
15/2
T: G J FENTON
R: B LOOKER (55.00)
15/2
10
12
9/1
T: S B LEE
R: C WHITELEY (54.00)
9/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x migration (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Yellow Tail Wines Hcp (62) (1408m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.90
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: R N GODBOLT
R: M DOLENDO (57.50)
2/1F
3g magic albert (AUS) x la pierrette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: W LAWSON
R: A HYERONIMUS (53.50)
5/1
4g fantastic light (USA) x twenty one carat (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
2.1
3/1
T: H KILNER
R: M BENNETT (56.50)
3/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x liberating (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
4.3
25/1
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (56.50)
25/1
5
4.8
16/1
T: B J DODSON
R: R SPOKES (54.00)
16/1
6m legal opinion (AUS) x jeminion (AUS) (pantomime prince (AUS))
6
5.5
SHREWJI (13)
4/1
T: P A SMITH
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
4/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x white fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
6.4
20/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S TRAECEY (54.00)
20/1
8
7.2
HOSTEE (15)
30/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: B LOOKER (54.00)
30/1
9
8.4
25/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.50)
25/1
6m devaraja (NZ) x espy (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
10
8.7
40/1
T: J GALLAGHER
R: ALVIN NG (50.00)
40/1
11
8.8
40/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S SHIRAHAMA (51.00)
40/1
6m encounter (AUS) x farandir (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
9.4
12/1
T: S J BENNETT
R: D R COLEMAN (54.00)
12/1
5g anglia (AUS) x dance while we can (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
9.7
20/1
T: T G HARDY
R: C WHITELEY (54.00)
20/1
4m forgotten hero (AUS) x rhythmic maid (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Race 7 - Geoff King Volkswagen Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: B J DODSON
R: A HYERONIMUS (55.50)
5/1
6g rancho ruler (AUS) x set to seymour (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: B R SWAN
R: JOSHUA JONES (59.00)
3/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x shoalhaven park (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
1.3
7/1
T: T W MCCARTHY
R: G AUCKRAM (55.50)
7/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
T: D B CAMPBELL
R: S TRAECEY (60.00)
14/1
9g keltrice (AUS) x creegh dancer (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
3.8
16/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: MS E KEHOE (58.00)
16/1
6g piccolo (GB) x appropriate (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
6
4.1
5/2F
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (54.50)
5/2F
3f over (AUS) x lynx (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: J B HANNEYBEL
R: MS K CROSS (50.00)
20/1
6m eire (NZ) x maisie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
4.6
11/2
T: J D SHELTON
R: M BENNETT (57.50)
11/2
3g honours list (IRE) x days end (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
6.8
25/1
T: S B LEE
R: C WHITELEY (57.50)
25/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x blue gown (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
10
9.1
16/1
T: A M FLATLEY
R: B LOOKER (54.50)
16/1
11
10.7
15/1
T: D P BOWEN
R: D R COLEMAN (56.00)
15/1
6m buriton (NZ) x clear the way (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
11.3
25/1
T: L J CLAPHAM
R: S THURLOW (55.50)
25/1
6g semipalatinsk (USA) x cadeaux (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:09.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S TRAECEY (54.00)
16/1
6g hayil (USA) x beating the odds (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dandy Fine, Grand Mark, Power To Succeed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: J B HANNEYBEL
R: C WHITELEY (54.00)
9/2
7m eire (NZ) x maisie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
T: J D SHELTON
R: B LOOKER (54.00)
15/2
6g danewin (AUS) x fly power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.9
6/4F
T: P SINCLAIR
R: A HYERONIMUS (53.00)
6/4F
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x debora (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
2
8/1
T: D P BOWEN
R: D R COLEMAN (60.00)
8/1
7g thunder gulch (USA) x she's so special (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
2.1
16/1
T: A J PILLING
R: MS E KEHOE (52.00)
16/1
7
3.3
16/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: R SPOKES (54.00)
16/1
6m jugah (USA) x kiwi rose (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
3.5
9/2
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
9/2
5g royal charter (AUS) x sight (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
4.1
7/1
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (54.00)
7/1
5m shovhog (AUS) x roswell (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
4.6
10/1
T: NEVILLE CONNOR
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
10/1
6m jugah (USA) x courtly's dream (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
11
5.4
30/1
T: TONY GREEN
R: MS B HODDER (51.00)
30/1
12
15.6
30/1
T: P J QUINN
R: MS K CROSS (50.00)
30/1
4m all courage (AUS) x papers (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.