Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Wednesday, July 15

Race 1 - G.D.S.C. Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.54 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: B EL-ISSA (58.00)
3g canny lad (AUS) x southern jazz (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: B D BELLAMY
R: B LOOKER (58.00)
3g general nediym (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.5
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
3g sir laurence (NZ) x rose oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
4
1.8
BORAX (2)
T: S B LEE
R: G COLLESS (58.00)
3g bianconi (USA) x penny ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.1
T: M D TRIHEY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
6g telesto (NZ) x diana's leap (AUS) (huntsman's leap (GB))
6
3.4
T: D P BOWEN
R: D R COLEMAN (58.00)
3g ekraar (USA) x original sin (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
4
T: B D BELLAMY
R: R SPOKES (58.00)
5g irgun (USA) x badiya (USA) (sir ivor (USA))
8
4.7
T: B J DODSON
R: D PEISLEY (58.00)
3g rapid man (AUS) x mariachi (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
9
5.1
T: MS L SELBY
R: A CHAU (58.00)
10
5.5
T: MS M DE GONNEVILLE
R: R J AGNEW (55.50)
2c street cry (IRE) x all done (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
11
6.7
F
T: L J TILLEY
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
F
12
6.8
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S TRAECEY (58.00)
4g frisco view (USA) x miss astro (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
13
7.1
T: M LETHORN
R: A HYERONIMUS (56.50)
5g jan murray (USA) x tattenform (AUS) (tattenham (AUS))
14
10.2
T: PETER STANLEY
R: M DOLENDO (58.00)
3g piccolo (GB) x mountain mist (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
Race 2 - Skinner Marine Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.67 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
ENDEAR (3)
26.00
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
26.00
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
FIPPLE (4)
26.00F
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (57.00)
26.00F
3f viscount (AUS) x whistles (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5
26.00
T: G A RYAN
R: MATTHEW PALMER (57.00)
26.00
4
5.6
26.00
T: B J DODSON
R: R SPOKES (57.00)
26.00
3f giant's causeway (USA) x lady chancery (AUS) (durham ranger (USA))
5
7
26.00
T: I FAHEY
R: A HYERONIMUS (55.50)
26.00
4m fasliyev (USA) x northjet star (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
7.4
26.00
T: MS C CHAPMAN
R: S TRAECEY (54.50)
26.00
2f magic winner (AUS) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
7
9.7
26.00
T: MS T GREEN
R: G COLLESS (57.00)
26.00
3f canadian silver (CAN) x salinity (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
8
11.3
26.00
T: PETER STANLEY
R: M DOLENDO (57.00)
26.00
3f piccolo (GB) x appropriate (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
9
12.2
26.00
T: MS F FIRTH
R: R J AGNEW (57.00)
26.00
5m jeune (GB) x most beautiful (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
13.2
26.00
T: MS L SELBY
R: MICHAEL PALMER (57.00)
26.00
3f conatus (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
15.4
26.00
T: K T SMITH
R: B LOOKER (57.00)
26.00
3f xaar (GB) x marite (AUS) (papal power (USA))
12
34.5
26.00
T: S J PHELPS
R: MS L COOK (57.00)
26.00
Race 3 - Clarence Coast Motors Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:24.77 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
F
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
F
3f street cry (IRE) x shebiscuit (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amaliemoo, Sonro, Tuff Bickie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: D J GRAHAM
R: G COLLESS (58.00)
3f tale of the cat (USA) x entrant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
MELROY (1)
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (60.00)
3f commands (AUS) x perla di sasso (GER) (caerleon (USA))
4
3.2
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (59.50)
5
3.3
T: K T SMITH
R: A HYERONIMUS (55.00)
6
3.6
T: MS W INGS
R: B LOOKER (57.50)
5m langfuhr (CAN) x dorrie see (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.7
T: D J MCLEAN
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
7m casual creole (AUS) x hopeful lass (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
8
6.9
T: D P BOWEN
R: D PEISLEY (54.00)
4m faltaat (USA) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Grafton Radio Taxis Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:23.79 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
F
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (60.00)
F
3g untouchable (AUS) x more natural (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Irish Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
SLAMMED (13)
T: L J JEFFRIESS
R: D A JONES (55.00)
4g youthful legs (USA) x mislecord (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.8
T: L P MORTON
R: MATTHEW PALMER (60.00)
3c reenact (AUS) x homestead (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
2.4
T: T W MCCARTHY
R: G AUCKRAM (58.50)
5
2.5
T: LEON DAVIES
R: T McINTOSH (55.50)
5g dehere (USA) x solo show (NZ) (dahar (USA))
6
2.7
T: PAUL BERRIGAN
R: B LOOKER (54.50)
7
3
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (58.50)
3g bite the bullet (USA) x drift (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
3.4
T: GREGORY CORNISH
R: J BOWDITCH (57.00)
3g estambul (ARG) x mirra mystic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
4
SALTRAM (12)
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
3g honours list (IRE) x marples (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
4.3
ZIAZAN (3)
T: MS S BIRNEY
R: J WATKINS (59.50)
3g quest for fame (GB) x zera (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
11
4.7
HOTACT (15)
T: P J CUNNINGHAM
R: R J AGNEW (54.50)
3g reenact (AUS) x hot sax (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
5.6
T: MS C CHAPMAN
R: D PEISLEY (57.00)
13
5.7
T: J L JARVIS
R: S TRAECEY (56.50)
5g diatribe (AUS) x dedewin (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
14
10.3
T: LEON FOX
R: S THURLOW (58.50)
3g way of light (USA) x atomic melody (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 5 - Tursa Grafton Guineas (1600m)
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:36.16 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
3f diatribe (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: MS T GREEN
R: G COLLESS (56.50)
3c admiralty (USA) x intrepid illusion (NZ) (mr. illusion (NZ))
3
1
F
T: T W MCCARTHY
R: B EL-ISSA (58.00)
F
3g easy rocking (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
1.2
T: C K MARTIN
R: J PENZA (53.00)
5
1.3
T: W LAWSON
R: D PEISLEY (55.00)
3g commands (AUS) x private stock (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
6
2
T: MS W INGS
R: B LOOKER (53.00)
3f traditionally (USA) x tilga (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
2.1
T: S FARLEY
R: D M GANDERTON (54.50)
8
2.2
T: R A OTTO
R: M CAHILL (55.50)
3g pins (AUS) x french tide (CAN) (dauphin fabuleux (CAN))
9
2.8
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x moola maker (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
3.1
T: G J HOWELLS
R: M PAGET (53.00)
3g black hawk (GB) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
4.1
T: H J NORMAN
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
3f yamanin vital (NZ) x marjie girl (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
12
5.8
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: MICHAEL PALMER (53.00)
3g tobougg (IRE) x another daughter (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
13
8.8
PREMIXA (18)
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (53.50)
3c beautiful crown (USA) x apple tree queen (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
14
9.7
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: M DOLENDO (55.50)
3g home on the grange (AUS) x bloomers (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
15
10.5
T: S B LEE
R: J BOWDITCH (55.00)
3g half hennessy (AUS) x celtic flair (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 6 - W H K Ramornie Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:09.14 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: D M GANDERTON (55.00)
3g choisir (AUS) x charming charge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acheeva Dream, Battle Queen,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: P B MCLEOD
R: J BOWDITCH (53.50)
7g shinko forest (IRE) x santreno lass (AUS) (pride of karioi (AUS))
3
1.2
T: R A OTTO
R: M CAHILL (53.00)
4g pins (AUS) x macarena (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.3
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
6m more than ready (USA) x turned on (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
2
T: D T KELLY
R: L P ROLLS (53.00)
6g eire (NZ) x via magic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: R THOMPSON (53.00)
6g belong to me (USA) x lockley's dance (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
2.3
T: MS T GREEN
R: G COLLESS (57.00)
7g admiralty (USA) x anika joy (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
8
2.7
T: MS R COOPER
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
4g easy rocking (AUS) x ophir (AUS) (varick (USA))
9
3
F
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: MATTHEW PALMER (56.50)
F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
3.3
T: W THOMPSON
R: S THURLOW (53.00)
5g easy rocking (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
11
3.5
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: J PENZA (53.00)
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
6.5
FANGLES (10)
T: G A RYAN
R: B LOOKER (53.00)
4g falvelon (AUS) x speranto (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
Race 7 - Yellow Tail Wines Hcp (72) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 2:11.35 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
26.00
T: L J JEFFRIESS
R: D A JONES (58.00)
26.00
5g dangerous (AUS) x opinion polls (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
Winning siblings: Plural, Princess A Glow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
26.00
T: M J DOUGHERTY
R: B LOOKER (55.00)
26.00
5g clang (AUS) x cheriejane (AUS) (special kingdom (AUS))
3
2.4
26.00
T: MS R TODD
R: A HYERONIMUS (56.50)
26.00
8m nediym (IRE) x grazing fire (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
3.5
26.00
T: LEON DAVIES
R: L P ROLLS (55.00)
26.00
7g king's theatre (IRE) x quizas (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
5
4
PACHIRA (12)
26.00
T: MS W INGS
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
26.00
6
4.1
26.00
T: B J SMITH
R: J BOWDITCH (57.00)
26.00
8g desert sun (GB) x our sacrifice (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
7
5.3
26.00
T: PHILLIP DONNELLY
R: A CHAU (54.00)
26.00
5m centro (NZ) x fighting queen (AUS) (phar feather (USA))
8
5.6
26.00
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: B EL-ISSA (54.50)
26.00
8m dexter (GB) x our princess (AUS) (undercut (USA))
9
9.1
26.00
T: V B JONES
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
26.00
6g carry the crown (CAN) x glen air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
9.3
26.00
T: J E EVERSON
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
26.00
4g centaine (AUS) x dove from above (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
11
13.3
26.00
T: G C KILNER
R: D R COLEMAN (54.00)
26.00
4g lawyer (AUS) x only a moment (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
100
26.00F
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
26.00F
3f reenact (AUS) x firtree (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Aristocrat Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:23.39 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (54.50)
4m general nediym (AUS) x sutra (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Heza Karma Karzi, Promotional,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: H KILNER
R: M DOLENDO (56.00)
5g legal opinion (AUS) x life at the top (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
3
0.4
T: B J DODSON
R: B EL-ISSA (54.00)
4m pins (AUS) x galactic angel (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
1.3
F
T: A J EDMONDS
R: M CAHILL (56.00)
F
4g flying spur (AUS) x freedom fields (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.8
T: H KILNER
R: G COLLESS (57.00)
5g monashee mountain (USA) x miss freeze (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.9
T: W THOMPSON
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
5g beautiful crown (USA) x light of eire (USA) (dash o' pleasure (USA))
7
4.1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: R SPOKES (56.50)
6m jugah (USA) x kiwi rose (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
4.3
T: MS S BIRNEY
R: D PEISLEY (54.00)
9
5.5
T: S J PHELPS
R: MS L COOK (54.00)
6m general nediym (AUS) x rose of mariah (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
10
5.6
T: A F RYAN
R: A HYERONIMUS (52.50)
11
5.8
ANSON (1)
T: G A RYAN
R: J BOWDITCH (58.00)
4g choisir (AUS) x naareda (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
7.5
T: P B MCLEOD
R: C P FRANKLIN (54.00)
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
13
10.5
T: P J CLARK
R: B LOOKER (55.00)
7g pauillac (AUS) x sisu (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.