Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, August 21

Race 1 - Athol Connor Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.14 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: G F Drury
R: S Thurlow (56)
6/4F
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
8/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x flash lane (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
5/2
4
2.8
30/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: S Traecey (54)
30/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3
13/4
T: Scott Henley
R: M McGuren (59)
13/4
4m pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.3
80/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Carla Dougherty (54)
80/1
7
3.4
100/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
100/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.4
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
150/1
8m top marc (AUS) x lucinda blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
5.9
150/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (54)
150/1
4m bernardini (USA) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.6
9/1
T: W K Sutton
R: B Looker (57)
9/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Peter Schumacher Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.51 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M McGuren (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Merlin's Magic, Take Tea, Traumatised,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/6F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
4/6F
5g al maher (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.4
80/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
80/1
8g antonius pius (USA) x rush to glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
1.8
Jakuta (1)
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.3
Dansu (3)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
20/1
4g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.1
10/1
T: J L Johnston
R: B Looker (57)
10/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
8
6.3
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
16/1
4g more than great (AUS) x acquits (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
9
9.8
200/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Paget (54)
200/1
3g d'last dynasty (AUS) x quii (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
10
9.9
60/1
T: T G Payne
R: Carla Dougherty (51)
60/1
6g clang (AUS) x anda cuddle (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Race 3 - Daniel Baker Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.14 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Anthony Allen (59)
30/1
4g clang (AUS) x jazztrack (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Piranha, White Piranha,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: C P Franklin (59)
16/1
5g tanabota (AUS) x mandy's charm (AUS) (some charm (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56.5)
8/1
3g related (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: S Thurlow (57)
30/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.6
11/1
T: P A Smith
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57)
30/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x cyclone babe (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.8
13/2F
T: B Witt
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/2F
8
6.1
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x budgie (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (57)
50/1
10
6.5
200/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
200/1
11
6.6
50/1
T: W R Pholi
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
50/1
5g de beers (NZ) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
12
8
80/1
T: D J Graham
R: R Plumb (59)
80/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - National Jockeys Trust Mdn Hcp (1706m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.68 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
10/9F
4g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sister Emma, Splendora, Toruk,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (59)
6/1
6g wicked style (USA) x tarantella (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
3.8
Serbia (14)
8/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x ludka (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
4.5
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
20/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x redzabetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.6
200/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
200/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Spokes (56)
25/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
7.7
11/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (56)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.8
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
80/1
4g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.3
13/2
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: M Paget (58.5)
13/2
5g mustaneer (USA) x bellequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
11.1
50/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
50/1
4m choisir (AUS) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12.3
40/1
T: L A Wright
R: J L Taylor (56)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
15
100/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
100/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
21.4
16/1
T: D G Edwards
R: B Looker (56)
16/1
Race 5 - Jackson Murphy Hcp (C3) (1706m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.62 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (54)
40/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x madam bligh (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
Winning siblings: Diavel, Lady Bligh, Ready Miss, Run For Levi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54)
5/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
3
2
Joueur (8)
8/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (58.5)
5/1
7g ready's image (USA) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3
13/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57.5)
13/2
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Carla Dougherty (51.5)
20/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
10/1
8
5.1
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: S Traecey (54)
30/1
9
5.7
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
5m choisir (AUS) x pamper me (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
5.8
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.2
66/1
T: P J Evans
R: Cejay Graham (52)
66/1
7g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
6.6
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
14/1
5g zariz (AUS) x mother's eyes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
24.2
200/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
200/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Matthew McGuren (Bm65) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (61.5)
6/4F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give, Pure, Redissent,
This nick: 13 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: J D Shelton
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
9/4
3
2.8
14/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
3.7
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (61)
25/1
9g untouchable (AUS) x timber lass (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
3.8
8/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (58.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
12/1
8g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
5.9
40/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: R J Agnew (55.5)
40/1
8g stardust dancer (AUS) x ancient warrior (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (54)
100/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x sacred rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.9
7/1
T: G D Yorke
R: M McGuren (62)
7/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x zerelda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.9
66/1
T: P J Evans
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
66/1
11
11.1
66/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (59.5)
66/1
7g carry the flag (GB) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 7 - Matthew Dunn (Bm56) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.69 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (60)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Ian Savins
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
7/2F
5m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
6g patapan (USA) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
1
8/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kingston kate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.4
Traconi (12)
16/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
2.7
Ilia (7)
13/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
13/2
6m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.6
6/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: Ms J Worley (60)
6/1
6g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
8
5.5
20/1
T: B Witt
R: J Hodge (57)
20/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
20/1
10
7
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
6g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
7.1
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (56.5)
8/1
12
7.7
60/1
T: Paul Matts
R: S Thurlow (57.5)
60/1
5m time thief (AUS) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
11.9
20/1
T: T V Green
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
20/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.