Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, September 23

Race 1 - Winning Edge (Bm58) (2385m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.28 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: T D Cowan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/4
9g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Liam Blanch (59)
1/1F
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
8/1
5m domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
5
10.8
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
5/1
6
18.8
16/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Paget (55.5)
16/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Jacqui's Shoe & Clothing Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.49 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (58)
13/2
3
1.9
13/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Liam Blanch (55)
13/2
4m salade (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
3f warhorse (NZ) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
2.1
Sefire (8)
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x tango fire (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
12.6
100/1
T: T Pratt
R: Ms J Worley (58)
100/1
4m el nino (USA) x star of ombra (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
15.2
100/1
T: D J Savins
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
100/1
4m primus (AUS) x minute to midnight (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
15.3
60/1
T: B J Dodson
R: P Graham (55.5)
60/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x la montagna (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Dolphin Resort Yamba Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.42 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
2/5F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Wildcat, Untamed,
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Paget (56.5)
40/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
6.1
Shy Boy (10)
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
6/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
7.6
15/1
T: D Chujo
R: A Bullock (57)
15/1
5
7.8
40/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Liam Blanch (56)
40/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.1
13/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
13/2
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
10
Sogeri (5)
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
100/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.3
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
80/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
10.4
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
66/1
5g wanted (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
16.2
30/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: B Looker (59)
30/1
6g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
17.6
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Connor (Bm58) (1020m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.39 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
3/1F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golfman Star, Usurp,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: I P Cook
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2
0.8
13/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
13/4
5m sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.6
Ilia (9)
9/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
9/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (55.5)
9/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
15/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.2
7/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (60)
7/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
25/1
8g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
Race 5 - Gateway Over 50's Village Mdn (1730m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.48 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
4/7F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
25/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
3
2.7
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1
4g all american (AUS) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: H R Dew
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
25/1
5
3.9
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Looker (55.5)
10/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: G M Hoy
R: P Graham (57)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
12/1
3g dissident (AUS) x miss tenacious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.2
12/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
12/1
9
8.3
40/1
T: D W Dwane
R: R Spokes (55)
40/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
13.7
100/1
T: Giuseppe Alati
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Ride Like A Girl Premieres-C2 (1120m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.16 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
5/2F
5g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mr Snowman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (59)
11/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
11/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.3
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
14/1
6g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
11/4
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56)
11/4
4m dream ahead (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (55)
12/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3
Mecum (9)
25/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
25/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.6
60/1
T: B J Dodson
R: P Graham (55)
60/1
4g trusting (AUS) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
10.6
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (61)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
14.5
50/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: M Paget (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Village Green Hotel Hcp (C1) (1430m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.14 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56)
9/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
30/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
12/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: P Graham (56)
8/1
5g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
2.2
Tiomo (2)
5/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: B Looker (58)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54)
11/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
Kingly (1)
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
10/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.9
3/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
3/1
9
6
60/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
60/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
6.2
Ornate (10)
50/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
4m congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
11
6.8
Onset (11)
66/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Liam Blanch (54)
66/1
5m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
7.9
150/1
T: D Chujo
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
9.2
100/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J Watkins (55)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
14
18.2
30/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
30/1
5g frisco view (USA) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.