Breednet Results

GREAT WESTERN - Sunday, January 28

Race 1 - Sungold Milk Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: G A Osborne
R: Declan Bates (56)
8/11F
3f danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: At The Crossing, Dragonite, Uptown Lola,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
1.3
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: N Callow (56)
13/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.8
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
3f domesday (AUS) x victory ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
Ink (3)
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.6
8/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
8/1
3g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
11.8
30/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
30/1
7
17.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
8
35.6
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
30/1
3f hard spun (USA) x bateleur (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 2 - Monaghan's Real Estate Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (58.5)
8/11F
4g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (55.5)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
4
2.9
13/2
T: Frank Conlan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
13/2
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
6.7
13/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
13/2
6
6.8
Zaxti (8)
30/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Leticia Griffin (52.5)
30/1
4m spartacus (IRE) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
5g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
22.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
9/1
4m host (CHI) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Ian Kilpatrick Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: D W Whitworth
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.2
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
7/1
4m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
5.7
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (55)
4/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
6.4
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
7/2
6
7.4
7/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Melissa Julius (55)
7/1
4m host (CHI) x blue nile (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
8.4
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (52)
30/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
11.2
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Best's Eric Thomson Mem (Bm58) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.76
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
2/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carryola, Grass Cutter,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
11/1
7g good journey (USA) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
6.3
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
6/1
4
6.7
4/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
4/1
6g super kid (NZ) x barilla (AUS) (dubai creek (AUS))
5
13.2
7/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (57.5)
7/4F
6
20.2
20/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Neil Farley (55)
20/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x princess academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Seppelt Great Western Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
4/5F
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x quintanella (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms C Puls (54)
12/1
9g zenno rob roy (JPN) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
4/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
4/1
7m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
6.2
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (54)
40/1
8g librettist (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
11.2
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (61)
3/1
8g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
11.3
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (54)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.76
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (56)
10/9F
5m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Demigod, Huli Jing, South Bay Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (55)
3/1
5g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Declan Bates (58)
4/1
6g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
30/1
7g pulpit (USA) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
7/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x terrific tess (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Leticia Griffin (53)
40/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.4
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Grampians Estate (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (59)
6/4F
5m kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doolam Jester, Pop Hero, Speech Room,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (53.5)
6/1
3g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
3.5
13/8
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
13/8
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.2
Melsan (5)
11/2
T: S Morrish
R: Declan Bates (58)
11/2
4m god's own (AUS) x la rev (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
16.5
16/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms K Walters (55)
16/1
9g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.