Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Ultrafleet Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
9/2
3g ready as (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Snafu (7)
15/2
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
15/2
3g albrecht (AUS) x snaffles (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
4.5
Abb Roy (10)
10/1
T: Paul Grills
R: A Chau (55.5)
10/1
5m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
6
8/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
6.6
15/8F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
15/8F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
7.5
50/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
50/1
3f zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
9.9
5/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
5/1
8
10.3
150/1
T: G J Watts
R: D Pitomac (55.5)
150/1
6g recapitalize (AUS) x la gautier (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
15.4
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
80/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
16.6
150/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (59)
150/1
7g nidan (AUS) x lady kenya (AUS) (bush bird (AUS))
11
17
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57)
25/1
Race 2 - Mpc Earthmoving (Bm58) (2700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:57.54 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/15F
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
8/15F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ottamae, Sam's A Fox,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
4/1
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: George & Lyndall Dupre
3
3
20/1
T: G C Hook
R: K Dunbar (54)
20/1
7m classic endeavor (USA) x silver cord (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Reece Jones (54)
5/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x rohain (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
5
14.4
8/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
8/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
47.2
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Iris Rennie Mem. Manilla Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.25 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/10F
7g authorized (IRE) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Zariz, Dapper Bullet,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8
T: Paul Grills
R: A Chau (59)
13/8
7g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
15/1
7m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
6/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Reece Jones (51)
6/1
6m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
20/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 4 - Tab A Quaddie @gunnedah Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.27 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x classic fingers (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
11/1
5g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2
T: C K Martin
R: Reece Jones (55)
5/2
4g arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.9
Branui (10)
15/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Jake Hull (57)
15/1
4m al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
7.6
11/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: G Snowden (56.5)
11/2
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
8.4
11/1
T: I P Cook
R: A Chau (59)
11/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.8
15/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
15/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x out of brass (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
10.5
14/1
T: Vic Heading
R: L Cumberland (57)
14/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
11.8
150/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Pitomac (57)
150/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
15.8
25/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
25/1
11
17
Seishin (13)
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
25/1
5m ready's image (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
12
20.2
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Alena Skerritt (57.5)
40/1
5g spartacus (IRE) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
13
26.4
100/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (59)
100/1
4g ready as (AUS) x queen jill (AUS) (cosmic kingdom (AUS))
Race 5 - Hopefuel- Spring Sprint (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.59 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: D R Consadine
R: G Snowden (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Deep Pockets, From The Valley,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
8/1
6m excites (AUS) x balancitta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.1
16/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
16/1
8m casino prince (AUS) x quiet smytzer (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
T: Ms J Butler
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
13/4
5
2.6
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (58)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.2
5/2F
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
5/2F
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
40/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.9
15/1
T: William Wain
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
15/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
20/1
9g stratum (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: D Pitomac (54)
100/1
7g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
8.3
25/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
25/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
8.8
8/1
T: Paul Grills
R: A Chau (57.5)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
21.4
66/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
66/1
5g botswana (AUS) x coconut kisses (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 6 - Book Xmas Hams Marquee 8/12-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.94 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
5/4F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baiandbai, Pequina Colina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Snowden (54)
16/1
7g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: M Dykes
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
4
4.1
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
30/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x spending up (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
4/1
6g money or the gun (AUS) x atlanta silver (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
6
6.2
9/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/4
4m sebring (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
6.6
25/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (57)
25/1
7g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
8
9.6
40/1
T: S Sampson
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
40/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x iseult (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.