Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Monday, April 1

Race 1 - Eulong Stpl (3200m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:45.06
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (66)
13/4
7g darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aladina, Bogart, Let Loushe, Sovereign Rose, Yours,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Declan Maher
R: T Ryan (64)
5/4F
6g new approach (IRE) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
7.8
13/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Pateman (75)
13/2
9g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
8.5
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (64)
14/1
9g pentire (GB) x wild violet (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
5
9
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nathan Newton (61.5)
30/1
7g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
6
10.2
7/2
T: P F Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (66)
7/2
8g kayf tara (GB) x miss invincible (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
11.2
14/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (66)
14/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Tab W'bool May Carn. Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:40.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
4/1
8g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Play School, Thanksgiving,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Small (68.5)
11/8F
3
7
7/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Pateman (68.5)
7/4
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
11.5
Kanji (2)
11/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
11/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
17.5
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (68.5)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
18.7
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nathan Newton (65.5)
14/1
7
33.7
30/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
30/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Casterton Cup 19/5 Hrdl-Bm120 (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:46.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (67.5)
11/2
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Pateman (70.5)
9/10F
6g dansili (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
1.6
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nathan Newton (63.5)
40/1
4
4.5
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Sadler (64.5)
11/4
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
14.5
Zuhayr (4)
16/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (66)
16/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
23.5
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (63.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Greg Annett Painting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/2
3
0.8
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
11/1
3g equiano (FR) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (58)
11/8F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
1.2
Cobra (4)
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (58)
14/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.4
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
4/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gem of gems (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (58)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
7.9
100/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
100/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
8.1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
13/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x sparkling range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: L C Williams (58)
100/1
3g chatline (AUS) x huka's image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
11
11.6
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.6
150/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: J Benbow (58)
150/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
Race 5 - Hamilton Cup 13 Oct (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: D I Dodson
R: J Lorensini (58)
15/4
4m street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cliffs Of Belaura, Okay Boss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (60)
5/4F
6g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
6/1
5g de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (59)
12/1
5
2.2
15/2
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/2
8g war pass (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jack Hill (59)
20/1
8
5.7
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
9/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Alexander House Spts Club-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
10/9F
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Minnymoo, Roussanne, Sakuraba, Shimoda,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: H J Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
7/1
8g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
3
1
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
5/1
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.1
66/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Lorensini (56)
66/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.6
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
8g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.9
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: H Coffey (55)
20/1
7
8.9
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (50)
30/1
4g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
14.9
60/1
T: Matt Cooper
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
60/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Taylor Motors (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
8/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/2F
3
0.3
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
5/2
4m street boss (USA) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
11/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (61)
11/4
4g host (CHI) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
2
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56)
10/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
3
Toymark (11)
40/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
40/1
6g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
5.7
15/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (62.5)
15/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.2
60/1
T: J W Slater
R: J Benbow (54.5)
60/1
9
7.7
Cherax (10)
50/1
T: H J Barry
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
50/1
6m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.2
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
6/1
5g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (62)
15/1
3
0.4
7/4F
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (60)
7/4F
4
1.4
10/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
10/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Alana Kelly (59)
10/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
2
15/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
15/1
8m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: H Coffey (59)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
4
15/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
15/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
4.1
6/1
T: H J Barry
R: L C Williams (59.5)
6/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
12.1
25/1
T: K L Moore
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
25/1
11
13.8
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
8/1
4m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
14
200/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Benbow (54)
200/1
8g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.