Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, January 18

Race 1 - Derby Day Is Family Day (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:43.07
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
6/1
T: A E ROACH
R: J MASKIELL (56.00)
6/1
7g perugino (USA) x key bit (NZ) (tights (USA))
Winning siblings: Key Azeem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: RICHARD LAMING
R: N MEHMET (58.00)
4/1
3
1
8/1
T: R T CARR
R: B McCOULL (57.00)
8/1
3g matsqui (AUS) x blue shivoo (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
4
3
SHONTAY (12)
25/1
T: R SEYMOUR
R: K L BRADLEY (54.00)
25/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x blessed by all (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
T: BRENDAN MCSHANE
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.00)
30/1
4m west quest (CAN) x coming at you (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
6
3.2
JAYTEE (2)
11/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: S SNELL (58.00)
11/1
4g jeune (GB) x amfast (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
T: A E ROACH
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
30/1
8
4.7
20/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
20/1
4m alannan (USA) x calypso breeze (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.5
50/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: SHUJI AMANO (58.00)
50/1
4g sirius slew (CAN) x tesoro (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
7.8
SEAHUNT (11)
3/1F
T: MS H PAUL
R: S MASKIELL (56.00)
3/1F
5m lion hunter (AUS) x sea witched (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
11
10.3
16/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
16/1
4m west quest (CAN) x honor belle (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
12
17.8
5/1
T: G S WHITE
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
5/1
4g newtown jet (USA) x showers (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
19.8
100/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
100/1
3f desert sun (GB) x winterley (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Variety Tasbash Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 1:06.32
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
T: D L BRUNTON
R: B McCOULL (56.50)
11/4
3f testa rossa (AUS) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
7/2
3g partners choice (USA) x la daze (NZ) (palace music (USA))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (54.50)
5/2F
3f hatta's mill (GB) x go ali (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
4
5.6
LAVACA (4)
5/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
5/1
3c west quest (CAN) x silver wire (AUS) (double income (AUS))
5
10.4
25/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: N MEHMET (53.50)
25/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
13.2
11/2
T: R T CARR
R: MS J DA ROSE (56.00)
11/2
3c estambul (ARG) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
25
16/1
T: M BURLES
R: K L BRADLEY (54.50)
16/1
3g regal shot (AUS) x wynton lass (AUS) (wynton lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Variety Children's Charity Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:09.10
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
7/4
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (56.00)
7/4
2f delago brom (AUS) x dantessa (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/11F
T: G S WHITE
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
8/11F
2f denon (USA) x anitores (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
T: T W EVANS
R: SHUJI AMANO (53.50)
25/1
2f telesto (USA) x cattle kate (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
4
2.8
VEISS (8)
13/2
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
13/2
2f reset (AUS) x love from above (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: J W KEYS
R: E CASSAR (55.50)
20/1
6
7.6
30/1
T: MS R HALL
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
30/1
2g my lad (ARG) x campeona (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Northgate Shopping Centre (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:43.15
Prizemoney: $14,600
1
13/2
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
13/2
4g matsqui (AUS) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: S SNELL (57.00)
9/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x over the sea (AUS) (bemboka yacht (AUS))
3
4.2
16/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: K L BRADLEY (54.50)
16/1
4
5.5
9/2
T: MS V RHIND
R: J MASKIELL (53.00)
9/2
5
5.8
9/4F
T: G S WHITE
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
9/4F
5g west quest (CAN) x my irish rose (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
T: BILL RYAN
R: Y NISHITANI (54.00)
12/1
5m portland pirate (AUS) x donna tasha (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
7
66/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: SHUJI AMANO (54.00)
66/1
8g protos (USA) x have a heart (NZ) (wolverton (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
T: P H LUTTRELL
R: T ATKIN (53.50)
100/1
9
8.6
12/1
T: A E ROACH
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
12/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x top cherry (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
10
8.8
12/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
12/1
7g matsqui (AUS) x express heights (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
12.6
6/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: S MASKIELL (55.00)
6/1
5g ladoni (GB) x queen's blessing (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
12
19.6
66/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: MS J DA ROSE (55.00)
66/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x burn lass (AUS) (cavallini (USA))
Race 5 - Betfair Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: A R MCGREGOR
R: J MASKIELL (53.50)
11/2
4m tuscanos (AUS) x high price (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: T ATKIN (56.50)
7/4F
3
0.5
11/2
T: J K BLACKER
R: S MASKIELL (56.50)
11/2
5m savoire vivre (GB) x royal egypt (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
4
0.8
3/1
T: G S WHITE
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
3/1
5m snaadee (USA) x angelika (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
5
1
15/1
T: KELLIE LAURENCE
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
15/1
5m pupil (AUS) x suvari (NZ) (valley of carome (NZ))
6
1.2
8/1
T: L A WELLS
R: SHUJI AMANO (53.00)
8/1
4m clang (AUS) x tichiba (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: K L BRADLEY (53.50)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x centakin (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
9
66/1
T: R T CARR
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.00)
66/1
6m bialia (AUS) x never idle (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
9
10.5
40/1
T: KELLIE LAURENCE
R: N MEHMET (53.00)
40/1
4m ne coupez pas (USA) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - Betfair Summer Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:10.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: T M ROLES
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
15/8F
5g savoire vivre (GB) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alanos Lady, Alesto Star, Alsa Doll, Mecadoni,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: PAUL JONES
R: MS D PARISH (53.50)
11/2
6g scenic express (AUS) x ronalee (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
3
5.8
50/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.50)
50/1
7g ladoni (GB) x bright hopes (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
8.1
11/4
T: T W BLACKER
R: SHUJI AMANO (57.00)
11/4
4g west quest (CAN) x unamah (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
5
9.9
11/2
T: MS J RICHARDS
R: D M GANDERTON (60.50)
11/2
6
13.4
LADETO (5)
30/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: E CASSAR (55.50)
30/1
7g ladoni (GB) x devon toast (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
7
15.7
9/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: J MASKIELL (55.50)
9/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x gifted flyer (AUS) (sackford (USA))
8
16.1
40/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: R KEOGH (53.00)
40/1
6g west quest (CAN) x miss clavel (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
9
16.5
WALLIS (11)
40/1
T: B A DALCO
R: N MEHMET (53.00)
40/1
10
29
100/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: K L BRADLEY (53.50)
100/1
11
67
LANSON (2)
20/1
T: MS J JAMES
R: S SNELL (59.00)
20/1
Race 7 - Early Bird Tickets Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:06.54
Prizemoney: $14,600
1
20/1
T: RICHARD LAMING
R: N MEHMET (55.00)
20/1
Winning siblings: Gooba's Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
ARAYA (10)
9/1
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (52.00)
9/1
3f telesto (USA) x tipsy tapper (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.1
30/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: K L BRADLEY (54.50)
30/1
4m genuine (JPN) x gemspray (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
4
2.4
11/4
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (58.50)
11/4
4g matsqui (AUS) x coco slippers (AUS) (sealed bid (NZ))
5
2.6
9/4F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: S MASKIELL (55.00)
9/4F
3f gundane (AUS) x jala gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: T ATKIN (53.00)
30/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x mermaid moon (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
7
2.9
12/1
T: MARK EVERETT
R: E CASSAR (55.00)
12/1
5m star avenger (AUS) x classic bullion (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
3.7
9/2
T: G S WHITE
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
9/2
4m matsqui (AUS) x hot as (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
5.5
30/1
T: MS V RHIND
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
30/1
5m general nediym (AUS) x chanelle miss (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
10
6
80/1
T: MS H PAUL
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
80/1
4m grand royale (USA) x daydream star (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
11
8
15/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: S SNELL (57.00)
15/1
5m hatta's mill (GB) x little grace (AUS) (raison d'etre (NZ))
12
8.8
80/1
T: MS J GALIC
R: D M GANDERTON (55.00)
80/1
6g west quest (CAN) x don't babble (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
10.1
100/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: K W LEUNG (50.00)
100/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x comic jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
13.4
100/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: MS J DA ROSE (55.50)
100/1
4g arazi (USA) x sandhurst girl (NZ) (proud knight (AUS))
15
15.7
100/1
T: T W EVANS
R: SHUJI AMANO (53.00)
100/1
4m matsqui (AUS) x mollie may (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
Race 8 - Hobart Guineas (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:13.23
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
7/4F
3g galileo (IRE) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.5
11/2
T: J F MOLONEY
R: D M GANDERTON (55.00)
11/2
3
1
25/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: J MASKIELL (57.00)
25/1
3c carnegie (IRE) x kwatcha (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
4
8.6
11/4
T: M J ELLERTON
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
11/4
3g testa rossa (AUS) x marsiliana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
9.1
16/1
T: J L KEYS
R: S MASKIELL (57.00)
16/1
3g alannan (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
14.9
40/1
T: G S WHITE
R: N MEHMET (57.00)
40/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
21.4
15/2
T: C N GOGGIN
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
15/2
8
29.4
20/1
T: MS R HALL
R: E CASSAR (55.00)
20/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x cosima (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
36.7
RUNWAY (8)
60/1
T: MS L GAFFNEY
R: MS J DA ROSE (57.00)
60/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
10
37.5
11/1
T: DEAN WELLS
R: S SNELL (57.00)
11/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x north flower (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Thorpe Logistics Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:27.83
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
40/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
40/1
4m west quest (CAN) x populaire (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Innocence,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: S MASKIELL (56.00)
25/1
3
3
8/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
8/1
4
3.9
40/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: M HOROBIN (56.50)
40/1
3g atlantis prince (GB) x beautiful miss (AUS) (river master (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (55.00)
8/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x our impala (AUS) (humam (IRE))
6
6.5
10/1
T: MS H PAUL
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
10/1
3g newtown jet (USA) x gold tokay (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: D M GANDERTON (58.00)
9/1
6g famous nick (AUS) x great encounter (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
8
8.1
40/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: MS J DA ROSE (56.50)
40/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
9
8.2
12/1
T: A R MCGREGOR
R: J RIORDAN (55.00)
12/1
3g royal tryst (USA) x cool avenger (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
10
9.2
11/1
T: T W BLACKER
R: SHUJI AMANO (58.00)
11/1
5g grand royale (USA) x ladykin (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
12.2
13/8F
T: A E ROACH
R: S SNELL (58.00)
13/8F
6g monde bleu (GB) x bonabreeze (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
12
13.2
30/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: N MEHMET (54.50)
30/1
3f french deputy (USA) x wanice (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
13
14.2
12/1
T: G S WHITE
R: K L BRADLEY (56.50)
12/1
3g over (AUS) x cogitation (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
15
100/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: Y NISHITANI (53.50)
100/1
3g partners choice (USA) x formulator (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 10 - Dora Explorer Derby Day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:28.12
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
8/1
T: L A WELLS
R: SHUJI AMANO (58.00)
8/1
5g weasel clause (AUS) x poacher's queen (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: J RIORDAN (54.50)
40/1
3g atlantis prince (GB) x honey of mine (AUS) (prince of nime (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
T: T M ROLES
R: N MEHMET (54.50)
9/2
3f tuscanos (AUS) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
4
1.2
7/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (53.50)
7/1
3g matsqui (AUS) x plane simple (AUS) (tristaplane (NZ))
5
1.7
LA HA (12)
4/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
4/1
3f ladoni (GB) x strawberry isle (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
6
4
20/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: E CASSAR (54.50)
20/1
3f bianconi (USA) x cragganmore (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
10/1
3f atlantis prince (GB) x calamity rose (AUS) (stage high (AUS))
8
4.7
13/4F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: S MASKIELL (56.50)
13/4F
3g partners choice (USA) x scented quill (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
6
UMEAKA (1)
40/1
T: K C HANSON
R: K W LEUNG (55.00)
40/1
4g partners choice (USA) x deep bench (AUS) (double income (AUS))
10
10
30/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: S SNELL (57.00)
30/1
3c partners choice (USA) x lisaleana (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
16
20/1
T: T W BLACKER
R: A MALLYON (55.00)
20/1
3f royal tryst (USA) x perfect keli (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
17
60/1
T: T W EVANS
R: M HOROBIN (54.50)
60/1
3f with class (CAN) x haupia (AUS) (mendip man (IRE))
13
24
40/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.50)
40/1
3f atlantis prince (GB) x not all over (AUS) (celtic heir (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.