Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, June 21

Race 1 - Fuji Xerox Business Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:32.56
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
12/1
T: STEVE BRAZENDALE
R: J HAMER (56.00)
12/1
5m sonar boy (AUS) x la femke (NZ) (kirmann (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: K W LEUNG (55.00)
20/1
3
3.3
9/2
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (56.50)
9/2
4
6.6
13/2
T: T M ROLES
R: MS J DA ROSE (58.00)
13/2
3g festival hall (IRE) x garrote (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
5
8.4
6/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (58.00)
6/1
3g atlantis prince (GB) x honey of mine (AUS) (prince of nime (AUS))
6
9.9
6/1
T: G S WHITE
R: S MASKIELL (58.00)
6/1
3g johannesburg (USA) x fun in monaco (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
15.9
11/4F
T: G S WHITE
R: C SPRY (58.00)
11/4F
8
16.3
40/1
T: R T CARR
R: D HORNER JNR (55.00)
40/1
3f ivory's irish (AUS) x wide harvest (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
22.3
15/1
T: M BURLES
R: BEN SMITH (58.50)
15/1
3g royal tryst (USA) x west with pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
24.1
25/1
T: DENIS PFUNDT
R: T ATKIN (58.00)
25/1
4g festival hall (IRE) x imperial heights (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
11
25.4
50/1
T: WAYNE CURRAN
R: MS R HANBY (58.00)
50/1
6g yuan (USA) x coastal bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
26.7
20/1
T: PAUL JONES
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
20/1
3g golden duke (AUS) x bon astre (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Race 2 - Xerox Colour Printing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
10/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: J HAMER (58.00)
10/1
3g west quest (CAN) x our missouri (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Republic,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: G S WHITE
R: C SPRY (56.00)
14/1
3f atlantis prince (GB) x micro lass (AUS) (roman artist (AUS))
3
0.5
2/1F
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (58.00)
2/1F
3c statue of liberty (USA) x rancherie (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
T: A E ROACH
R: B KNOBEL (55.00)
25/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x bonabreeze (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
5
3.9
7/2
T: T W BLACKER
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
7/2
4g telesto (USA) x roseoni (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
7.4
7/1
T: T M ROLES
R: B FENECH (58.00)
7/1
5g west quest (CAN) x borane (AUS) (theus (AUS))
7
9.4
14/1
T: BRENDAN MCSHANE
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (56.00)
14/1
4m blevic (AUS) x liffey lace (USA) (sagace (FR))
8
17.2
VEVI (12)
11/1
T: BARRY BAKER
R: J MASKIELL (54.50)
11/1
9
17.5
15/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: L COFFEY (56.00)
15/1
3f savoire vivre (GB) x bonus halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
18.8
80/1
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: D HORNER JNR (55.00)
80/1
3f piccolo (GB) x la catalina (AUS) (catrail (USA))
11
22.3
100/1
T: M BURLES
R: BEN SMITH (58.50)
100/1
3g telesto (USA) x dawne of moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
22.5
14/1
T: PAUL JONES
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
14/1
3g portland pirate (AUS) x kidada (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
Race 3 - Xerox Document Solutions Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:08.99
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
11/4
T: T M ROLES
R: L COFFEY (58.00)
11/4
2g partners choice (USA) x palace downs (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
9/1
2g matsqui (AUS) x mustin belle (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
1
9/4F
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (57.50)
9/4F
2g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
5.1
9/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: B KNOBEL (52.00)
9/1
5
5.9
40/1
T: MS K MCCARTHY
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (54.00)
40/1
6
11.7
9/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: B FENECH (53.50)
9/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x em belle (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
7
11.9
16/1
T: RAYMOND WORBEY
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.50)
16/1
2f west quest (CAN) x silky rose (AUS) (silky baby (USA))
8
13.9
25/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: J MASKIELL (53.00)
25/1
2g ladoni (GB) x mocca (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
14.4
WUBBZY (4)
50/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: J HAMER (55.50)
50/1
2g savoire vivre (GB) x po (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
10
16.7
6/1
T: G S WHITE
R: C SPRY (54.00)
6/1
2f reset (AUS) x ginny girl (USA) (irish river (FR))
Race 4 - Xerox Scanning Solutions (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:09.05
Prizemoney: $14,600
1
9/10F
T: BRENDAN MCSHANE
R: S MASKIELL (59.00)
9/10F
3g dolphin street (FR) x secolo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Maritime, Secuma,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: C N GOGGIN
R: D HORNER JNR (55.50)
11/2
3g beautiful crown (USA) x holbrook lass (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
T: KELLIE LAURENCE
R: MS D PARISH (53.00)
25/1
4m sandtrap (USA) x kara kum (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
4.6
ARAYA (3)
13/4
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (55.00)
13/4
3f telesto (USA) x tipsy tapper (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
11.1
20/1
T: T M ROLES
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.50)
20/1
4m telesto (USA) x angelika (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
6
12.1
60/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: L COFFEY (54.00)
60/1
3f matsqui (AUS) x mustin belle (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
7
12.6
20/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: T ATKIN (56.50)
20/1
4g golden snake (USA) x golden gossamer (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
13.9
20/1
T: A E ROACH
R: B KNOBEL (52.00)
20/1
9
38.4
16/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (55.50)
16/1
5g scenic express (AUS) x solitaire joy (AUS) (solitary hail (USA))
Race 5 - Fuji Xerox Printers Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:09.53
Prizemoney: $14,600
1
13/4
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: B KNOBEL (52.00)
13/4
4m success express (USA) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Hush Mum, Leaving Home, Yeah The Boys,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: K W LEUNG (51.00)
15/2
3
0.6
12/1
T: T M ROLES
R: B FENECH (56.50)
12/1
3g arazi (USA) x el qahira belle (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
1.6
15/2
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: B McCOULL (56.50)
15/2
5g dangerous (AUS) x lotto luck (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
4.9
12/1
T: K P HAMILTON
R: C SPRY (56.00)
12/1
6
7.9
30/1
T: R T CARR
R: J MASKIELL (52.00)
30/1
5g tailings (USA) x rose of shiralee (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
8.1
16/1
T: V C POKE
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.50)
16/1
5m prince of praise (NZ) x carmenta (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
8.6
16/1
T: KELLIE LAURENCE
R: MS D PARISH (53.50)
16/1
9
11.4
7/4F
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: D HORNER JNR (55.50)
7/4F
3c west quest (CAN) x ignited (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
15.9
16/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: J HAMER (55.50)
16/1
5g jugah (USA) x stir crazy (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Raine & Horne Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:09.15
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
5/2F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: B KNOBEL (56.00)
5/2F
3g partners choice (USA) x la daze (NZ) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (57.00)
11/4
5g savoire vivre (GB) x arch glow (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
3
9/1
T: A E ROACH
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (56.50)
9/1
7g perugino (USA) x key bit (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
4.8
7/2
T: A MCGREGOR and V RHIND
R: D HORNER JNR (55.00)
7/2
5
6.1
11/2
T: J L KEYS
R: C SPRY (54.50)
11/2
3g strategic (AUS) x preferential (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
7.9
12/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: K W LEUNG (50.00)
12/1
4m catbird (AUS) x victoire (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
7
13.4
50/1
T: MS H PAUL
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.00)
50/1
7g lord vain (AUS) x sculptured (AUS) (no marbles (AUS))
8
17.2
66/1
T: M BURLES
R: T ATKIN (53.00)
66/1
6g grand royale (USA) x rain gem el (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
33.2
25/1
T: T M ROLES
R: L COFFEY (54.00)
25/1
5m mr. innocent (AUS) x royal bowra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Punter's Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:31.85 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
7/4F
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
7/4F
4g matsqui (AUS) x coco slippers (AUS) (sealed bid (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: D L BRUNTON
R: J HAMER (56.50)
9/2
3g success express (USA) x fringe (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: K W LEUNG (51.00)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x tender saint (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
4
4
8/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: B FENECH (54.50)
8/1
3f commands (AUS) x forest song (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
T: MS J JAMES
R: L COFFEY (54.00)
16/1
6m mind games (GB) x blakeney rose (GB) (blakeney (GB))
6
5.1
9/2
T: T M ROLES
R: J MASKIELL (55.00)
9/2
3g matsqui (AUS) x badly burnt (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: MICHAEL HART
R: C SPRY (54.00)
20/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x simply chic (USA) (simply majestic (USA))
8
6.9
66/1
T: MS A FULTON
R: T ATKIN (53.00)
66/1
9
17.4
25/1
T: T M ROLES
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.00)
25/1
3f tuscanos (AUS) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
10
18.2
14/1
T: KELLIE LAURENCE
R: MS D PARISH (54.00)
14/1
Race 8 - Fuji Xerox Tasmania Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:30.96 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $15,100
1
3/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: L COFFEY (55.50)
3/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x royal egypt (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: C N GOGGIN
R: B KNOBEL (54.50)
11/2
6g strategic (AUS) x fly by night (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: S MASKIELL (55.00)
7/1
5g steel heart (NZ) x la caprice (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: MS E SPILLANE
R: J MASKIELL (54.00)
30/1
5m west quest (CAN) x starism (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
5
5
ARTON (2)
9/4F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: J HAMER (57.00)
9/4F
5g rubiton (AUS) x art corp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.1
8/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: B FENECH (54.00)
8/1
5g snaadee (USA) x mouza's luck (GB) (tenby (GB))
7
12.4
60/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (54.50)
60/1
6g bialia (AUS) x with ease (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
8
15.7
25/1
T: A MCGREGOR and V RHIND
R: C SPRY (54.00)
25/1
6m west quest (CAN) x lunar survivor (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
9
15.9
RISK IT (10)
25/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: T ATKIN (53.50)
25/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x gifted flyer (AUS) (sackford (USA))
10
22.4
14/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
14/1
5g west quest (CAN) x echarpe (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
11
29.9
100/1
T: T M ROLES
R: MS J DA ROSE (53.00)
100/1
7m secret savings (USA) x huda (AUS) (thehool (USA))
Race 9 - Xerox Digital Print Centres-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy Time: 1:46.46
Prizemoney: $14,600
1
5/2F
T: J K BLACKER
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
5/2F
3g telesto (USA) x blue recall (AUS) (acidity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ithaca Canyon, Rulesto,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/2
T: A MCGREGOR and V RHIND
R: C SPRY (54.00)
9/2
5m private call (USA) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
3
3.3
11/4
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: K W LEUNG (54.00)
11/4
3c west quest (CAN) x unbeatable lass (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
4
11.1
5/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: B FENECH (54.00)
5/1
3g king cugat (USA) x handy rebel (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
5
12.4
8/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: B KNOBEL (52.00)
8/1
7g runyon (IRE) x pride of powys (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
6
13.9
12/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: L COFFEY (54.00)
12/1
4m jeune (GB) x shezadaad (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
7
17.2
30/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.00)
30/1
8
19.7
100/1
T: V C POKE
R: D HORNER JNR (55.00)
100/1
6g northern drake (AUS) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
9
56
CURIO (10)
40/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (54.00)
40/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x enhearten (USA) (smarten (USA))
10
89
40/1
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.