Breednet Results

HOBART - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Michelle's Birthday Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.55 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Divi (9)
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
8/11F
3f moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tidal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
3
1.8
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (54)
13/4
3f fighting sun (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
6
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
30/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
6.2
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.2
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (54)
40/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
7.7
15/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
15/2
4m skilled (AUS) x bianchi (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
100/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x envada (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
9.2
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
60/1
10
9.6
20/1
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
12.9
40/1
T: Kirstin Paterson
R: Chris Graham (57)
40/1
5g domesday (AUS) x goldsmobile (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 2 - Seppelt Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.35 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (60)
4/9F
4g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: A Darmanin (56)
5/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
5.6
12/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
5g ladoni (GB) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
5.7
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ms S Catania (54)
50/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
8.8
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (54)
4/1
3f skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
8.9
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Taskeno Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.75 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
5g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
7/4F
6g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
1.7
15/8
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
15/8
4
4.9
6/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
6/1
8g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
4/1
6g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
Race 4 - Frothy Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.47 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (59)
3/1F
5g ladoni (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
8/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (57)
8/1
4
1.2
80/1
T: G S White
R: Alex Patis (52)
80/1
4m americain (USA) x lady of gold (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (55)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.7
6/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
6/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x harlequins (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
5.2
15/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (54)
15/4
5g ustinov (AUS) x falconby (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.4
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55)
30/1
9
5.6
13/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x secretary's secret (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Foxtel For Business (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:36.88 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Appmat (5)
3/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ismail Toker (54)
3/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick, Somerset,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
5/2F
5m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
3
1.7
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55.5)
11/2
7g savoire vivre (GB) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
1.8
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54)
9/2
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (59)
9/2
8g helike (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
6
6.3
11/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (54)
11/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
8
Wyuna (6)
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (54)
10/1
5m tough speed (USA) x schoolies (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Tasmanian Hospitality Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.24 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Ismail Toker (54)
4/1
3f needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Rich Dane, The Map,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
6/4F
3
0.6
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
11/4
4
0.9
12/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x miaow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
6
2.3
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x private ensign (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
2.8
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
150/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x miss nett (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
8
5.6
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
16/1
9
8.8
Sergio (9)
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Shuji Amano (56)
100/1
3g magnus (AUS) x design academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.1
100/1
T: I D Hay
R: Chris Graham (57)
100/1
4g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
10.2
80/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
80/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x goodrum (USA) (bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Tabcorp (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.01 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
7m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
2/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
2/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
5.8
25/1
T: R Seymour
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
25/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
8.5
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
20/1
7g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
10.2
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (54)
6/4F
6g artie schiller (USA) x tarho (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.7
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
10/1
5g congrats (USA) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.2
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Breaana Smith (55.5)
4/1
6g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Women In Tourism & Hosp.(Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.13 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59.5)
5/4F
5g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Acceptile, Spallina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56)
8/1
3
3.4
Boart (1)
15/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
15/2
8g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
5.1
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.3
7/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
7/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
7.3
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.