Breednet Results

HOBART - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.20 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Predetermined,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (57)
20/1
3
1
20/1
T: G S White
R: Alex Patis (52)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x lady of gold (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (55)
40/1
5
4.9
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
8/1
4g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.7
11/2
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (57)
11/2
7
11.2
7/2
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
7/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
12.9
10/9F
T: Ms J Richards
R: C Newitt (57)
10/9F
9
13.7
50/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: M Ulucinar (55)
50/1
Race 2 - Elwickfunctionsandevents Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.14 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/5F
3
2
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
80/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x envada (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
3.7
11/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
4m denman (AUS) x miaow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.2
80/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
80/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x miss nett (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
6
6.5
7/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
5g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
7
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
10/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x grey plover (IRE) (alzao (USA))
10
17.2
30/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: R J Bishop (55)
30/1
3f dane again (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
Race 3 - Trchobart.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.59 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
8/1
5m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
13/8F
3
1.1
15/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
15/4
3f needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
14/1
6g strategic (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
1.9
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
25/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
11/4
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
11/4
4g beautiful crown (USA) x apres l'amour (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
20/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
10
12.7
100/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
100/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x sharp mind (AUS) (mind games (GB))
Race 4 - Aviso Tas Insurance Brokers-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.07 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Flikpix (11)
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (56)
10/1
5m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maceyanna,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56)
12/1
3
0.6
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
10/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
0.7
6/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: J Maskiell (59)
6/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
7/2
4m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
3
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (54)
9/1
8
7
20/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
100
7/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/2F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 5 - Hobart Cup Feb 10 (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.57 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
11/4F
5g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Summer Downs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Hugo (1)
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Breaana Smith (56.5)
9/2
8g magnus (AUS) x galvanized (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
8/1
7g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
30/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
3.1
11/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
11/4F
5g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.2
Boart (8)
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
12/1
5g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
4.1
30/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
8g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
9
4.6
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
5g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
7.4
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
9/1
7m turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Xmas@theraces Dec 14th (Bm80) (3200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:33.93 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
6/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/2
9g elvstroem (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
2/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
2/1
8g helike (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
9.7
13/2
T: T W Evans
R: Alex Patis (51)
13/2
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
9.9
14/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (54)
14/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Unique Doors Goodwood Qlty (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.45 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: J L Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
12/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cost Dave A Penny, Kel's Star,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54)
30/1
7m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (56)
7/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
0.8
14/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (54)
14/1
7m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
12/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
2.1
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
2.2
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
5/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3
Derasa (9)
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
5/4F
4m squamosa (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.2
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
4.9
Teriki (8)
30/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (54)
30/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.14 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Paion (3)
2/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
2/1
4g pierro (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elusive Nature,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: T Baker (55)
10/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.8
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: J Maskiell (57)
4/1
4g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
7
9/10F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (59)
9/10F
5
7.5
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
30/1
7g primus (AUS) x helsinki (AUS) (integra (AUS))
6
8.7
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
66/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.