Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Sunday, December 18

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Bet Better 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: P A Banks
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Corner Store,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (56)
9/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
15/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/8F
3g dash for cash (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.8
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
3/1
3f congrats (USA) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.1
15/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (58)
15/2
6
8.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
7
9.8
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
30/1
3g danesis (IRE) x classic surge (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
10.1
20/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x lucky doris (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - West Side Horsham Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Kelvin Smith
R: W Egan (58.5)
15/8F
4g artie schiller (USA) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Centre Scoota, Flying Filou,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: V L Malady
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.1
50/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
50/1
4g danzero (AUS) x ora smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
6.2
16/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
16/1
6g green perfume (USA) x lucky gwen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
7.4
2/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
2/1
4m hard spun (USA) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
7.6
20/1
T: R K Post
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
20/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x dee d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
8.6
Leonje (9)
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
50/1
5m crystal finale (AUS) x leontien (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
8
12.6
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
6g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
9
13.4
20/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x surprise surprise (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
10
13.6
30/1
T: H J Barry
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
30/1
4g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Kearns Vintage 1936 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
8/1
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.7
1/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
1/1F
4g turffontein (AUS) x just jennifer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.4
Wilkin (9)
11/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
11/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
4.7
15/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Declan Bates (57)
15/1
3g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R N Booth (58.5)
40/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (53)
20/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
9
6.3
Aralka (2)
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
8.6
40/1
T: T Cottier
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
40/1
11
9.6
100/1
T: G K Baker
R: Jack Hill (55)
100/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x cruz control (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
11.1
66/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
66/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
13
12.8
100/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: W Egan (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Ace Radio (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.22
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
5/1
5g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berna, Fire Shadow, Lady Cromac,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Declan Bates (60)
5/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x pure ananda (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
0.9
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
9/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.3
100/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
9g invincible spirit (IRE) x magic ribbon (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: R K Post
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
5g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
6
2.2
14/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
14/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
7
2.5
4/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
4/1F
5g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.6
60/1
T: Mick Bath
R: M Aitken (54.5)
60/1
5g domesday (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.1
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
6/1
6m bianconi (USA) x okilly dokilly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
10
4.3
5/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (60)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.6
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Tyre & Battery Service (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.34
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
7/2
5g arena (AUS) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 37 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Nathan Punch (51.5)
20/1
3
3.1
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
8/1
6m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
5.7
9/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
9/4F
5m ad valorem (USA) x royal amity (USA) (his majesty (USA))
5
6.2
7/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
5g danewin (AUS) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
7.2
9/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Puls (60)
9/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: M Aitken (56)
16/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
8.4
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
40/1
9
9.4
80/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
80/1
Race 6 - Mixx Fm Santa Day Races-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
11/4F
5g ad valorem (USA) x snasta (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dusty Joe, French Polished, Tortured,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: W Egan (57)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
8/1
4g gonski (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x whywashe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
7
5
Nullei (2)
9/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (61)
9/2
6g niello (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
T: R J Wilson
R: R N Booth (56)
20/1
6m green perfume (USA) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
Race 7 - Bull/Mouth After The Last-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
7/2F
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x ever special (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Millie's Mann,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Dane Smith
R: M Aitken (57)
6/1
3
0.9
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
16/1
7g librettist (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
1
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
7/1
6g remind (USA) x kaytee (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R N Booth (57.5)
11/1
4m real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (58)
50/1
7
4.1
12/1
T: S Burford
R: W Egan (59.5)
12/1
5g mint lane (USA) x honeybunny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
4.3
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (60)
4/1
4g domesday (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
4.7
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60)
9/1
10
8.5
8/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
8g centre stalls (IRE) x santoza (AUS) (aloha run (AUS))
11
8.6
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
20/1
5g econsul (NZ) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
12
8.8
66/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
66/1
6g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
13
16.8
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.