Breednet Results

ILFRACOMBE - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: R L Meek
R: Scott Gittos (55.5)
7/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Incredible Fellow,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Boingo (7)
2/1
T: R Little
R: J Lait (57)
2/1
3f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.1
6/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Watkin (57)
6/4F
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
4
4.1
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (55.5)
5/1
4m danzero (AUS) x canny star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.6
9/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: C Schumacher (57.5)
9/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
20/1
5m teranaba (AUS) x another princess (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
Durant (2)
5/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (59.5)
5/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.8
7/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Bridget Rooney (54.5)
7/1
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.85
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (55.5)
9/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Watkin (63.5)
6/4F
6g conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.4
6/4F
T: Tracey Leake
R: L Dillon (57)
6/4F
4m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
4
0.5
14/1
T: H C Forster
R: Scott Gittos (59.5)
14/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x esencia (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
5
0.8
7/1
T: M A Oates
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
7/1
6
3
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Lait (60.5)
9/1
9g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
11.3
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (59)
5/1
7g more than ready (USA) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (45) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/4
T: H C Forster
R: Scott Gittos (56)
13/4
7g zaha (CAN) x costa azzurra (AUS) (clang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (61)
6/4F
7g freeze (AUS) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: L Dillon (59.5)
6/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.4
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: Bridget Rooney (53)
4/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x sister livia (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
10.8
6/1
T: C W Prow
R: Alisha Ross (57.5)
6/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
13.6
14/1
T: C W Prow
R: S Watkin (58)
14/1
7
21.1
7/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
7/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x trillions (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: R Little
R: C Schumacher (57.5)
5/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (57)
5/1
5g decanter (CHI) x cybele (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
1.4
5/2
T: C W Prow
R: Alisha Ross (54.5)
5/2
4
1.5
9/4F
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (62.5)
9/4F
5g husson (ARG) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
3.8
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (54.5)
3/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (56.5)
7/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.5
7/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (56)
7/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x equal (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
9.8
15/1
T: H C Forster
R: Scott Gittos (52)
15/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.84
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (57.5)
6/4F
6g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4
T: H C Forster
R: Scott Gittos (61)
7/4
3
2.5
7/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (56.5)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T: R Little
R: J Lait (56)
7/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.7
4/1
T: M A Oates
R: S Watkin (56)
4/1
6
6.9
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (53)
9/1
7
8.9
7/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
7/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x delta princess (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
15.4
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: C Schumacher (57.5)
20/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.