Breednet Results

INNISFAIL - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (57.5)
6/1
8g choisir (AUS) x octessa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Tristesse,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: F Edwards (55.5)
7/1
3
0.2
11/4
T: L E Smerdon
R: K Rockett (60)
11/4
5g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.9
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: K Stone (55)
7/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
1.1
4/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
4/1
7g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
16/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x our angel eyes (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.1
5/2F
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
5/2F
6m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.9
12/1
T: M A Dale
R: M Kai (60)
12/1
9g testafiable (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.76
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
13/2
T: K J Mearns
R: Scott Gittos (54.5)
13/2
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
13/4
4h furio (AUS) x shez not suzies (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.2
Lapels (7)
7/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
7/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
3/1F
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
3/1F
4m furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
T: J J Ball
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
6/1
4g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
6.7
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
10/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10.9
12/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (56.5)
12/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x amoreena (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
16.2
15/1
T: R Baker
R: M Abe (56.5)
15/1
4m collate (AUS) x lyndi's gift (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
7/1
4g furio (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
Winning siblings: Be Why Oh, Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
5/1
3
0.9
7/2F
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
7/2F
4
2.3
4/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: K Rockett (59.5)
4/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: S Pawsey (61)
12/1
6g tickets (AUS) x senorita peta (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
12/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
4.1
9/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
9/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x la guardia (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
4.6
7/1
T: R T Moller
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
7/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.8
4/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: M Abe (55)
4/1
5m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98
Prizemoney: $16,250
1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Rockett (62)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
11/1
6m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
3
1.1
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Wilson (59)
7/2
6g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.2
Lushan (5)
4/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
4/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (55.5)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
2.4
3/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
3/1
7g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: M Abe (55)
40/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3
30/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
30/1
6g conatus (AUS) x my halo broke (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
3.1
20/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Scott Gittos (51)
20/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
3.8
11/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (53)
11/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
11
5.8
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
14/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x jewel of roses (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.28
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
4/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
14/1
3c top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
7/4F
7g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.1
7/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Pawsey (57)
7/2
7g hussonet (USA) x damselfly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
6/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6
6/1
T: John Kilroy
R: M Abe (55.5)
6/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8.3
Aesop (10)
11/1
T: G Porter
R: M Kai (55)
11/1
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x tell tale (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Innisfail Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.64
Prizemoney: $16,250
1
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
5/1
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: F Edwards (58)
4/1
8g husson (ARG) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.2
3/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55)
3/1F
6g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
5/1
7m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.3
Barwon (8)
15/2
T: R J Miller
R: Scott Gittos (51)
15/2
7g reset (AUS) x kanetoshi peko (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: M Abe (57.5)
6/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.8
5/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (55)
5/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
30/1
9g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (60)
20/1
8g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
19.5
8/1
T: R Baker
R: K Stone (55)
8/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
11
23
40/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
40/1
7g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.