Breednet Results

INVERELL - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.55
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
14/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
14/1
6m ready as (AUS) x glow of light (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
9/2
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
3/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: N Evans (56.5)
3/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
5.5
7/1
T: Ms K Fox
R: D Northey (55.5)
7/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x solista (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7.2
7/2
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
7/2
6g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.3
3/1
T: K J Randall
R: A Chau (55)
3/1
6m strategic (AUS) x soft sell (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
10.7
Carmel (7)
2/1F
T: T G Payne
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
2/1F
9
17.7
9/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
9/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x miami dolphins (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.11
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/1
T: Ms N Stewart
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
7/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fair honour (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (56.5)
6/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x galactic lover (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Kehoe (57)
10/1
4m arlington (AUS) x lunalana (AUS) (dexter (GB))
4
2.9
5/4F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
5/4F
4m ready as (AUS) x sharp attack (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: D Northey (58.5)
10/1
5g sunday knight (AUS) x indigo lady (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
20/1
7
3.6
7/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
7/1
3f skilled (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
7.5
13/2
T: William Wain
R: Ms M Toms (55.5)
13/2
5g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8
Tellmay (12)
20/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
20/1
5m may'haab (AUS) x tellyas (AUS) (brahms (USA))
10
8.1
4/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: A Chau (56.5)
4/1
5m money or the gun (AUS) x endear (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
11
12.2
8/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: A Cavallo (57)
8/1
5m octagonal (NZ) x hannah's hope (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
12
17
7/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
7/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x jazz lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.26
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: A Chau (57)
2/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Neil Jones
R: Shane Arnold (57)
7/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x husniyah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
3.5
9/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
9/1
4m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.8
7/4F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57)
7/4F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x passing by (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6.4
6/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: J Kehoe (59)
6/1
4g strada (AUS) x eily more (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
7.2
5/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
5/1
4g al maher (AUS) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
7
16.1
5/2
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (59)
5/2
8
20.6
8/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (59)
8/1
4g skilled (AUS) x flick me (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.96
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/1
T: D S Smith
R: J Kehoe (57)
11/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x cabena (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amata, Queen Thyra, Veysonnaz,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: Ms N Stewart
R: Ms M Toms (59.5)
7/1
7m floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
3
3.6
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (57)
9/1
4g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.8
Ayda (3)
5/2F
T: G L Woodward
R: D Northey (60.5)
5/2F
5m ad valorem (USA) x nothing matters (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.9
Ansa (11)
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
16/1
6
5.5
5/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (59.5)
5/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
6.2
7/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
7/2
8m our maizcay (AUS) x minaan (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
8
6.9
9/1
T: S J Randall
R: G Snowden (54)
9/1
7m charge forward (AUS) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ready to win (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.5
4/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Billy Cray (60.5)
4/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x claire fraser (USA) (gone west (USA))
11
10.6
7/1
T: P H Blanch
R: A Cavallo (61.5)
7/1
7g bernardini (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
16.6
4/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms J Drury (58.5)
4/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
19.3
7/1
T: T G Payne
R: Jamie Gibbons (58)
7/1
5g domesday (AUS) x farha (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 5 - (Bm48) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 48 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.34
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1F
T: T G Payne
R: Jamie Gibbons (61)
4/1F
6m nicconi (AUS) x snipallah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isthistheone, King Crimson, Snipatip,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
7/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms M Toms (55.5)
7/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x clever princess (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
3
4.2
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (57.5)
6/1
5m primus (AUS) x drawbridge open (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
4
4.6
14/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
14/1
6m pure theatre (AUS) x cielo gold (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
6.1
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
10/1
4m zariz (AUS) x grand lustre (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.7
10/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
10/1
7g commands (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.5
9/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms J Drury (57)
9/2
8
8
11/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
11/1
8g elusive city (USA) x shutricia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
8.5
11/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: D Northey (55)
11/1
5g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.6
9/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: G Snowden (60.5)
9/1
6g frisco view (USA) x pop's girl (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
11
9.8
4/1F
T: Luke Berger
R: Ms J Worley (57)
4/1F
6m dane shadow (AUS) x magda (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
10.5
10/1
T: B J Strong
R: A Cavallo (57)
10/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x miss rogers (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
17
9/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Shane Arnold (58.5)
9/2
6g all bar one (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.