Breednet Results

INVERELL - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - Laser Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Cosmo Star,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
20/1
5g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (54)
20/1
4m big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
1.9
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
2
Punchie (10)
10/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (55)
10/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.2
11/4
T: C R Clegg
R: M Squires (55.5)
11/4
6m pure theatre (AUS) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: T G Payne
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
40/1
3f conleys choice (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7
100/1
T: Ms J Holton
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
100/1
4g arlington (AUS) x snipofftheoldblock (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
7.1
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Reece Jones (55)
150/1
5g ready as (AUS) x hey smile (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
12.6
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x dazzledar (GB) (zamindar (USA))
100
0
20/1
T: P Cleal
R: Wendy Peel (52)
20/1
Race 2 - First National Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Abb Roy (11)
7/4
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (57)
7/4
5m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Her Mate, Zalated,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: D Northey (55.5)
11/8F
3f zoffany (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
20/1
4
6.1
6/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Wendy Peel (57)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.3
8/1
T: C R Clegg
R: M Squires (57)
8/1
4m dubleo (USA) x lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
7.2
100/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
100/1
6g ring star (AUS) x trackdancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
7.6
100/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
100/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x mistabit (AUS) (access (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Brooke Stower (59)
20/1
4g strada (AUS) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.9
100/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (59)
100/1
7g nidan (AUS) x lady kenya (AUS) (bush bird (AUS))
10
8
60/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: A Chau (59)
60/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
10.7
100/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms J Worley (59)
100/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
13
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Reece Jones (56)
100/1
5g honor in war (USA) x tucson (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
13
23.2
100/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Adam Sewell (59)
100/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x pitamiss (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Inverell Rsl Sub Branch Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
11/8F
6m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (59.5)
7/2
5m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
15/2
T: F J Tanner
R: J Kehoe (54)
15/2
4
0.6
10/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Adam Sewell (54)
10/1
7m supreme class (AUS) x yemaya (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
5
2.1
11/2
T: Leon Cross
R: Brooke Stower (54)
11/2
6
3.5
30/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Reece Jones (51)
30/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
14/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: S Sweedman (55)
14/1
7m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
15/2
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (61)
15/2
9g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
29.2
60/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
60/1
Race 4 - Local Appliance Rentals (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: M Squires (54.5)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Bundle Of Joy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: A J Foran
R: S Sweedman (59)
15/2
3
1
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
5/1
4m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.2
13/8F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
13/8F
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
2.5
14/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (59)
14/1
5g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
3.2
16/1
T: P J Clark
R: Ms J Worley (59)
16/1
8g valixir (IRE) x rebaceda (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.3
66/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (57)
66/1
6m dane fever (AUS) x mighty zoe (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
8
3.8
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Chau (59)
7/2
5g arlington (AUS) x ms gatecrasher (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
4
25/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Wendy Peel (57)
25/1
10
5.8
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
100/1
4g more than great (AUS) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
6.4
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Kehoe (59)
20/1
7g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x eldorada (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Bush Battler's Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: John McLachlan
R: G Snowden (54)
8/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Semtex (4)
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (57)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (62.5)
14/1
4
1.9
5/4F
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
5/4F
5m ready's image (USA) x promessa (GB) (reprimand (GB))
5
3.5
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (55)
12/1
6
5.5
40/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
40/1
6g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
7g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
4g zariz (AUS) x mother's eyes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.8
6/1
T: W A Perrett
R: J Kehoe (54)
6/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9
13/2
T: C R Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (61)
13/2
9g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
9.6
Emvepee (10)
25/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Inverell Picnic R.C. Cup (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Splendour And Gold, Trust Me,
This nick: 24 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Chau (55.5)
7/4F
5g ready's image (USA) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
3/1
4g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.9
60/1
T: Barry S Smith
R: M Squires (54)
60/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
5.9
8/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (56.5)
8/1
7g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Reece Jones (51)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x juicy lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
8.1
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
16/1
5g more than great (AUS) x acquits (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
30/1
5m alert (ARG) x trixizar (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
9
8.4
16/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Kehoe (54)
16/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
9.8
Celona (15)
150/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
7m benicio (AUS) x darling beware (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
9.9
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
50/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x startle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.5
25/1
T: P R Clarke
R: G Snowden (54)
25/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
13
11.6
150/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
6m primus (AUS) x drawbridge open (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
14
14.3
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x passing by (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.