Breednet Results

INVERELL - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Vivier Boutique Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/4
T: Robert Bandy
R: C Waddell (54)
13/4
4m ready as (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Malionga, Murta Cape, Trafalgar Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
9/2
4m pluck (USA) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
11/4F
4m zoffany (IRE) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (55)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
8
3/1
T: John Bourke
R: Jacob Golden (54)
3/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x flouze (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.8
6/1
T: D S Smith
R: S Sweedman (59)
6/1
7
10.3
3/1
T: L C Morgan
R: B Looker (59)
3/1
6g lights of paris (AUS) x savona (AUS) (strada (AUS))
Race 2 - Macintyre Gas Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
6/4F
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (53.5)
6/4F
5m conleys choice (AUS) x kristabella (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: A J Foran
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
8/1
3g super one (AUS) x rokshana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Foran
3
3.8
9/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: B Looker (56)
9/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
8
9/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: C Waddell (54.5)
9/1
4m pluck (USA) x solista (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
8.5
13/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: S Sweedman (59)
13/4
4g rubick (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
10.2
Myth (3)
13/4
T: John Bourke
R: Jacob Golden (54.5)
13/4
4m choisir (AUS) x pemiki (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.6
5/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms J Worley (56)
5/1
5g reset (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
11.7
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
10/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x mariposa lily (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
9
16.3
9/1
T: C A Beaton
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
9/1
Race 3 - Stewarts Grain Trading Hcp-C1 (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.93
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
9/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms J Worley (56)
9/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Bee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
1.5
5/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (51)
5/1
5m conleys choice (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.3
5/4F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
5/4F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.9
16/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
16/1
5
3.4
11/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: B Looker (55)
11/2
4m zebedee (GB) x bless me katie (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: S Sweedman (59.5)
9/1
7
6.2
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
5/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x liguria (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.7
Myvatn (8)
14/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
14/1
9
10.8
4/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: C Waddell (52)
4/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Thomas Davis, Brown & Co-Bm50 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.79
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
5/2F
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (58.5)
5/2F
6g big brown (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: P J Dixon
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
15/4
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: T G Payne
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58)
9/2
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
9/1
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.5
6/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
6/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
5.6
10/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
10/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
6
6/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: B Looker (55.5)
6/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
11/2
6m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.5
6/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (53.5)
6/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
13.6
9/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (58)
9/1
6g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Sutton Insurance Brokers-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/4
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (59.5)
13/4
5g stratum (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baileys, Fresh, Tapavino,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
13/4
T: G A O'Brien
R: Yvette Lewis (56.5)
13/4
6g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
3
3.6
8/11F
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (56.5)
8/11F
6g pierro (AUS) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
5.7
9/1
T: B J Strong
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
9/1
5
7.1
13/4
T: A J Foran
R: Jacob Golden (53.5)
13/4
6
7.2
13/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: S Sweedman (59.5)
13/4
5g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
9.6
6/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
6/1
8g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.