Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 12

Race 1 - Ipswich City Council Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.45 (32.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: Campbell Roberts
R: J Byrne (55.5)
6/4F
5m xaardante (AUS) x amareche (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (50)
9/4
3f love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (53.5)
4/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
7/1
4h amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
T: B C Gill
R: Brooke Stower (55)
10/1
3g pluck (USA) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
6
5.3
9/1
T: G J Banks
R: K Yoshida (55)
9/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x sportsgail (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
18.3
80/1
T: S L Watters
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
80/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Walloon Saloon Hotel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.39 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Grace Willoughby (54)
9/4
4m charge forward (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ragnars Bride, Vinland,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
7/4F
4m street sense (USA) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.2
6/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: R Goltz (56.5)
6/1
4
4.5
16/1
T: S J Hunter
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.7
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
9/2
6
5.5
Fujin (3)
14/1
T: P A Smith
R: R McMahon (57.5)
14/1
7
5.6
66/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
66/1
8
7.4
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (54)
14/1
4m choisir (AUS) x parisian sunrise (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
4m dr green (NZ) x glorietta (AUS) (medecis (GB))
10
17.5
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
30/1
4g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 3 - K Smith Funeral Directors Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.27 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (56.5)
13/8F
4m lonhro (AUS) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: D J Duryea
R: R McMahon (55)
3/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x maharani (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: M Hellyer (54)
4/1
5m freeze (AUS) x dawn's miss (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
4
2
Manabar (13)
12/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (54)
12/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
16/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
2.9
5/1
T: T J Dougall
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
5/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
4.2
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x attessa (USA) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.4
9/2
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (57)
9/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x donna mia (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
6.7
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (54.5)
16/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
7.2
11/1
T: D B Johnson
R: Emma Ljung (59)
11/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x just music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 4 - Active Body Conditioning (C3) (1666m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.62 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Prue's Angel,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Purdy
R: G Colless (57.5)
2/1F
5g flying spur (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
7/1
5g stratum (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
4
1.4
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (56)
8/1
5
4.4
11/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
20/1
6m matsqui (AUS) x aliocha lady (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (59)
40/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x port manner (AUS) (export price (FR))
8
6.1
10/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (56)
10/1
6g bernardini (USA) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
8.4
13/4
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
13/4
6g choisir (AUS) x miss badoura (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 5 - Clift Pearce Accounting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
14/1
3f dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
2
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/1
3f street boss (USA) x amarouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
5
2.5
5/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (59)
5/4F
3f strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (56.5)
15/4
7
9
6/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (57)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
9.5
50/1
T: R Drysdale
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
10.5
25/1
T: B C Gill
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
25/1
3f clang (AUS) x senji star (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Harold Bown
R: Ms S Drake (57.5)
100/1
3f red element (AUS) x azabu (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.5
66/1
T: P Strong
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
66/1
12
24.5
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
100/1
3f court command (AUS) x cape of hope (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Raaf Amberley Sergeants Hcp-65 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.32 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x necking (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glendale Magic, Kiss Me Quick,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
7/2F
3
1.5
Pocillo (12)
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
11/1
7m minardi (USA) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56.5)
7/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
1.8
Lipread (11)
14/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (55)
14/1
6
2
15/4
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/4
5m dr green (NZ) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
2.1
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (57)
5/1
5m denman (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
3.1
8/1
T: S L Watters
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
8/1
9
3.3
5/1
T: John Thomas
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
6g bernardini (USA) x clarinda (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: J Hodge (56)
20/1
5g court command (AUS) x classic cliche (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 7 - Club Services Ipswich Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.18 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Banshee Jet, Scottish Mist, Tiana,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Says Me (10)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: K C Wood
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
4/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
7/2F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x heart's purring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.6
Sequasi (13)
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
30/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Brooke Stower (54)
9/1
5m real saga (AUS) x carbrook lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: Allen Knack
R: Hannah English (52)
25/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
5.1
10/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
10/1
10
6.6
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56)
12/1
11
6.8
4/1
T: L M Clarke
R: J Lloyd (55)
4/1
Race 8 - Ipswich Legacy Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.46 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (57)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elite Jet, Falvelino, Theresabearinthere,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58)
5/4F
5g annenkov (IRE) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
3
2.2
11/1
T: John Thomas
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: F Adams
R: G Colless (56)
5/1
4m time thief (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.4
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (54)
6/1
5m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
T: T Bailey
R: J P Morris (54)
10/1
5m red element (AUS) x mukda lass (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
5.1
50/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
50/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
6/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
5.7
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Ms S Drake (54)
100/1
10
5.8
100/1
T: J J Marlow
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
100/1
7g dance hunter (AUS) x hazy heights (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
7.8
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
6h tycoon ruler (AUS) x mata biru (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.