Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, March 3

Race 1 - Channel 7 Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.45 (32.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/2
3f pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Datastar, Royalist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
10/9F
3
3.3
20/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
4.1
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
5/2
3c jet spur (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
4.2
Smooch (10)
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x o'tonda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5
50/1
T: R G Coveney
R: James Orman (57)
50/1
3g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
6
40/1
T: P R Overell
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: A Spinks (55)
100/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
21.8
80/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
80/1
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.78 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Kaizari (13)
8/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/2
3
5.8
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
4m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
6.1
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
4g meld (AUS) x divine etoile (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
6.9
10/9F
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (56)
10/9F
6
7
5/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/1
4g choisir (AUS) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.2
60/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
60/1
8
7.4
16/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (55)
16/1
3f court command (AUS) x margette (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
9
11.9
100/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Gray (56.5)
100/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x passerine (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.33 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: J W Perry
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
5g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Tizabee (11)
15/8F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
15/8F
5m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
3.1
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
4
3.3
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.1
50/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (56)
50/1
4g bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
12/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
14/1
5g street cry (IRE) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7
8/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
11.7
60/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57.5)
60/1
11
11.9
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x oakfield queen (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
12.1
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
4/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1690m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.88 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
11/8F
4m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
13/4
4g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/2
4
3.2
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (58)
8/1
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M Hellyer (59)
40/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
7
6.2
11/2
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (57)
11/2
5g wicked style (USA) x diamond dazzler (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
17.2
50/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
50/1
7g immovable option (IRE) x ausbred kite (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Ray White Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (58.5)
3/1F
3g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Facets,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: L H Bryant
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
10/1
3g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.3
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.4
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/1
6
1.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (59)
9/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x gentle wind (AUS) (zip home (AUS))
7
2
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
20/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
2.2
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
30/1
9
2.3
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (58)
12/1
3g choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
10
4.6
Parana (12)
20/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
20/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - The Qld Times Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.95 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/8F
3f pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
11/4
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (59)
11/4
4m pins (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
7.6
9/4
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
9/4
4
8.1
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
5m strada (AUS) x yellow ribbon (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
8.5
40/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (56.5)
40/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x effectively (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
6
10
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (56)
20/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
19.5
30/1
T: B Mason
R: J Missen (55.5)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - City Of Ipswich Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.98 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
15/8
6g red dazzler (AUS) x all thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: All Quality,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
8/1
3g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.6
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
5
4.1
7/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
7/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
6.4
14/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Gray (56)
14/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
10.4
14/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (54.5)
14/1
5g publishing (AUS) x keoamor (AUS) (orpen (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.