Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Monday, May 1

Race 1 - Cfmeu Retired Miners Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
7/4
3f snippetson (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ibini, Purest,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Armet (2)
11/8F
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/8F
3g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Fradd (54)
15/2
4
3.6
40/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
3f danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.6
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
8/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
T: R T Moller
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7.4
150/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
3g collate (AUS) x wild wild rose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (57)
12/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 2 - Cfmeu Safety Is Union Bus. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.28 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gemelon Bolt, Miss Flawless, Navy,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
5/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
0.4
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
16/1
3c nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
1/1F
3g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: B Herne
R: James Orman (58)
6/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.1
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
20/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x canadian heights (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
5.4
66/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
66/1
3f pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
7.2
Sidere (8)
16/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (56)
16/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGillivray (54)
16/1
Race 3 - Cfmeu "stand Up, Speak Out Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.91 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
6/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cedarberg, Night Sight, Think About Me,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: M Schrapel (54)
9/1
3g real saga (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
4
3.7
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/2
3g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
6.5
Maldita (13)
11/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
11/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dash on ruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
7.3
9/2
T: Alyssa Ross
R: N Tomizawa (57)
9/2
3g greenwood lake (USA) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
7
7.7
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
8
16.2
60/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: A Spinks (55.5)
60/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
9
18.7
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
3g trusting (AUS) x magic desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
37.5
66/1
T: Melissa Skuthorp
R: Hannah English (52)
66/1
3f best choice (AUS) x kelanny lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.49 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
2/1F
5m telesto (NZ) x kicking the blues (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
4g reset (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/4
3f real saga (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
8/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
5.7
Bait (14)
40/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x tylden lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Fradd (55)
50/1
7
6.8
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
8
11.3
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (51)
30/1
5g manduro (GER) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
9
15.3
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x mariachi (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 5 - Miners Federation Hcp (60) (1666m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (56)
6/1
8m conatus (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chinchinbilla, Kokadoodledoo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (55)
13/2
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
3
1
Qabla (3)
20/1
T: E R Singh
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
T: S B Laming
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
6
1.5
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
8/1
4m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/1
6m primus (AUS) x reark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
3.5
Strombo (14)
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
30/1
9g stromberg carlson (AUS) x outback opus (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
3.6
11/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
11/1
5g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
10
4.4
15/4F
T: Connie Greig
R: A Spinks (58)
15/4F
5g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
5.9
20/1
T: R J Hilton
R: J L Taylor (56)
20/1
5g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
6
11/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7.8
Get On (6)
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56)
60/1
8m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
14
12.3
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56)
25/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Amieu Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Projectile, Red Fuschia,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54)
50/1
3
2.5
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/2F
3g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (59)
5/2F
5
3.5
12/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
12/1
2g instinction (AUS) x albert's command (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (54)
7/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
16/1
4g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
30/1
3g real saga (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
14.4
20/1
T: W H Trimble
R: J Byrne (55)
20/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 7 - Jo Ann Miller Mp Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.82 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Dukatti, Galiano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57)
9/10F
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.2
15/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Hannah English (51.5)
15/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x stella vera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (57.5)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x dressed to impress (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Mallyon (56)
30/1
6
4.5
15/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
15/1
4m dr green (NZ) x glorietta (AUS) (medecis (GB))
7
4.6
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: R Litton
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
25/1
9
6.7
11/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/2
3f all american (AUS) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.5
20/1
T: Michael Maunder
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Cup-Bm75 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.07 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: R Fradd (59)
6/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Spitfire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.1
9/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
9/2F
5g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.9
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: G Colless (55)
8/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/1
10g galileo (IRE) x miss moses (USA) (gulch (USA))
6
7
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
6g dehere (USA) x get around (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
7.5
50/1
T: D J Graham
R: Michael Murphy (52)
50/1
8
8.3
40/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: A Spinks (55.5)
40/1
9
9.1
12/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
10
9.5
Nelumbo (13)
16/1
T: B Herne
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
10.5
Slalom (17)
66/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
6g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
12
25/1
T: B Herne
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
25/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
13
22.8
30/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - "digger" Murphy Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.10 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
8/1
4m big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T:
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
7/4F
3g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
4/1
5m choisir (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (59)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.7
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
7/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x admiral's affair (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
4h domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
T: C J White
R: M Hellyer (57)
25/1
5m real saga (AUS) x precious epic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
6.1
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
9
8.4
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (55.5)
15/1
5m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
11.2
Agora (13)
60/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
60/1
4m hard spun (USA) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.