Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, August 30

Race 1 - Racing @ Ipswich - 23/9 (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
11/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/15F
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
8/15F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
T: David Murphy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
9/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
5.5
15/2
T: D K Munce
R: J Lloyd (58)
15/2
6g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah English (57)
30/1
7g choisir (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Free Family Day-23/9 Plate-C3 (1666m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.55 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54)
9/10F
3f golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: For The Records, Our Ariana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Janel Ryan
2
2.8
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/1
3c bullet train (GB) x kinder surprise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.1
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Hannah English (49.5)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
4
8.9
9/4
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54)
9/4
5
18.9
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (56)
4/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Trent Scott's Plumbing Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
9/10F
4g denman (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: High Energy, Justitia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Aghna (3)
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
5m red element (AUS) x mont d'oro (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
4.3
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/1
5
5.6
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
8.4
60/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms R Ride (51)
60/1
Race 4 - Landmark Leaders Stakes Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.05 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (59)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
1/1F
3f star witness (AUS) x bleveeka (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
2.8
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Lloyd (59)
13/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms R Ride (56)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5
9/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (58)
20/1
7
5.3
30/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
4g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: G Colless (57.5)
30/1
3g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.2
80/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (54.5)
80/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
150/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x drop the lot (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
11
8.2
40/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
40/1
3c red dazzler (AUS) x flamboyant (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
Race 5 - Tony Williams Memorial Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.17 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
8/1
4g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonnezone, Princess Snowy,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x alohi (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
3
4.4
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
20/1
5m court command (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
5
5.4
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (57.5)
14/1
5g showcasing (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5.5
11/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGillivray (56)
11/4
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x pyramisa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
7
80/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
9
10.3
150/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
150/1
5g golden snake (USA) x hindu dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
12.6
30/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
30/1
3c real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 6 - Dalgety Animal Health Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.28 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: L V Cassidy (56)
25/1
Winning siblings: Heza Heart Throb,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
4/9F
3c duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (55)
12/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
11/2
5g golden snake (USA) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x miss standfast (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.8
25/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x caring kind (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Loveland Proprietary (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
4/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.7
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
11/2
4
2.5
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (55.5)
25/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (58)
12/1
7m st averil (USA) x jadoo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.6
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Zoe White (56)
15/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
7
8.4
15/2
T: S L Watters
R: Ms R Ride (57)
15/2
8
11.4
40/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
40/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Win Free For A Year-23/9 (C2) (1666m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.88 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (59)
11/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x dontwaltzme (USA) (afleet alex (USA))
Winning siblings: Derrymore, Sky Melody,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
8/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
3
3.1
11/4F
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (58)
11/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
20/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.7
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (58)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
7
7.1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
15/4
8
10.6
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.7
12/1
T: G J Baker
R: M McGillivray (54)
12/1
5g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
11
Prouder (11)
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5m outback prince (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
11
12
16/1
T: P Courtney
R: L R Dittman (56)
16/1
12
15.8
11/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
3f americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.