Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, December 22

Race 1 - Everything Cabinets Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
2/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
13/2
3
3
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
13/2
2f unencumbered (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
12/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x paconis (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
27.9
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58)
5/4F
2g falvelon (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - T Dwyer Carpentry Hcp (C4) (800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.61 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah English (54)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/4
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
6/4
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
4.5
11/8F
T: M R Stitt
R: James Orman (59)
11/8F
4m snippetson (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.2
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
14/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x bell star (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
5.4
15/2
T: M N Fleming
R: P Hammersley (58)
15/2
6
6.7
14/1
T: G S Livermore
R: B E Grylls (56)
14/1
Race 3 - Muckerts Sawmill Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makfi Amour, Wawrinka,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (55)
11/2
5m easy rocking (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.4
11/2
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
11/2
4m pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.9
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
3/1
4m real saga (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3
7/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: B E Grylls (55)
7/1
6
8.7
Kanui (3)
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
5/2F
3f real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Bendworx Steel Pro Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gresham, Jaytee's The Fox, Kunlun Shan,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
13/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x hayil's love (AUS) (hayil (USA))
3
8.6
60/1
T: A J Cowell
R: S Galloway (54)
60/1
4
9.2
1/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
1/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.7
30/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
30/1
5g wicked style (USA) x criolla (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/11F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
4/11F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
13/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x strategic queen (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
5.6
Osmond (3)
12/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (59)
12/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
4
6.3
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.3
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
8/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
7.6
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (58)
20/1
7
10.9
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: S Galloway (58.5)
60/1
8
11.1
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
40/1
3g instinction (AUS) x ablackahawka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 6 - K&R Plumbing Supp/Rheem Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.95 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/4F
4g therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Buffalo Girl, Superior Power,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
13/4
4m tickets (AUS) x star wanda (AUS) (aythorpe (IRE))
3
3.4
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
15/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.9
Evening (15)
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: C Smith
R: Ron Stewart (54)
10/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
5.6
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
15/1
3f masked assassin (AUS) x diasco (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
7
8.1
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
8
8.5
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
11/1
3f mail train (AUS) x pass the red (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
8.6
50/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
5g love de cause (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
9.4
50/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x secret affairs (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9.6
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
25/1
3f bullet train (GB) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
11.8
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
100/1
4m outback prince (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
13
14.1
66/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: James Orman (56)
66/1
6g rakti (GB) x gothic queen (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 7 - K&R Plumbing Supp Gatton (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.25 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/8
4m zoffany (IRE) x dressed to impress (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anachelle, Chill Party,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58)
7/4F
4g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
4
Brax (6)
16/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Hannah English (52.5)
16/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
5
7/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/2
4m real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.7
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
7
7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
20/1
8
13.5
60/1
T: A Fisher
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
20.5
Tevye (3)
16/1
T: L J Gough
R: P Hammersley (56)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - K&R Plumbing Supp Ipswich-Bm65 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.07
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
5/1
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: S Galloway (56.5)
7/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.4
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
30/1
8g pendragon (NZ) x kurrajong mist (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
5
4.4
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59.5)
7/2
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.2
14/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (58)
14/1
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
5.4
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
16/1
5m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.7
2/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
2/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.