Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - Channel 7 Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:47.80 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x suiligh (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Claragh,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x tranquility base (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.6
Arriba (1)
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58)
5/1
2g toorak toff (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4.8
8/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (54)
8/1
2f the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
5.5
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Zoe White (53)
7/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x sami queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/10F
2f kuroshio (AUS) x verapaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
14
8/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Taylor Williams (55.5)
8/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - The Qld Times Mdn Plate (2170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.88 (39.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/2F
4m trusting (AUS) x rock to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
7/2
5m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
7.6
Eungai (2)
7/2F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2F
4g lucky owners (NZ) x magic model (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
9.6
Tizabee (12)
7/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
7/2
6m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
10.1
60/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
60/1
5g love de cause (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
7
19.1
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54.5)
100/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
21.6
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x instant reward (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 3 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C2) (1010m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.35 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Colless (57.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
5/1
4g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
3
1.7
12/1
T: Jon Walk
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
4g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
4
4.2
5/2
T: L J Gough
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x academy pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
5.7
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (59)
9/10F
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.05 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/4
3g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Luckygray, Natural Luck,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
10/9F
3
1.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
4g wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
9
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
40/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
20.5
Osmond (7)
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
7
34.5
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
100/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x maharani (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
8
35
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
100/1
Race 5 - City Of Ipswich (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.62 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: St Anton, Torah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
2/1
8m shaft (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: R Litton
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
7/2
4
2.8
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
5m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
6.3
7/4F
T: J Dann
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Sky Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.95 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Helavabel, Vreneli,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (57)
4/5F
4g stryker (AUS) x lili marlene (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
3
1.3
Oh Boy (10)
15/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/4
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
6/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
18
16/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Grandview Stud Hcp (C1) (1680m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.92 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/2
3f masked assassin (AUS) x diasco (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: J Lloyd (55)
7/2
4m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.4
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/1
4g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
10/1
6
5.1
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
11/4F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.5
15/2
T: L J Gough
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
16.5
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
16/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
9
17.5
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
12/1
7g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
Race 8 - Sirromet (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.05 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
8/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/5F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
4/5F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
3/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54.5)
25/1
5
2.4
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
11/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.9
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Bennett (57.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.