Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Monday, May 6

Race 1 - Cfmeu Safety Is Union Bus. Hcp (1666m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.23 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/4
3f instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Luna Fiore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (54)
10/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
4
3.3
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
5
3.4
2/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: J Hodge (57)
2/1F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.7
3/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Cfmeu Change The Rules Mdn Hcp (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.61 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (59)
5/2F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (54)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
10/1
4m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
2.8
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/4
3f the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (57)
10/1
4m bullet train (GB) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.2
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
12/1
8
11.7
6/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: James Orman (58.5)
6/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x grabthemoney'n'run (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 3 - 'digger' Murphy Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.78 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/9F
4m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Wig Wam Bam,
This nick: 11 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
15/4
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x carla donna (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.3
9/4
T: B W Brown
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
9/4
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
4
2.3
14/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
14/1
4g clang (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
T: R L Mackay
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
15/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Jo-Ann Miller Mp Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.07 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
15/8
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
2
2
Shijin (4)
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56)
15/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
2.1
11/8F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
11/8F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5.1
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: R Fradd (54)
13/2
5m easy rocking (AUS) x magic of one (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
5
6.6
10/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
10/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Cfmeu Common Cause Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.75 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/2
5g stryker (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: B J Dais
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
2/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: C A Cousins
R: M Cahill (58)
5/4F
4
2.4
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
5/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
18.2
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Cup-Bm75 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:16.27 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
5/2F
5m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
6/1
7g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (55.5)
3/1
5
3.2
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/2F
6
7.7
10/1
T: E R Singh
R: A Spinks (54)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x stayinthegame (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
15
100/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
8g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
24
80/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Meatworkers' Union Sprintes-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.13 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (56)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Fanx (3)
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (59)
13/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (59)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
2
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
5
2.4
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
40/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x diasco (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
5.7
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
7/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
100/1
8
12.5
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
60/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.