Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 30

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.27 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Spiritual Rose,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.8
16/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: G Colless (56.5)
16/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
15/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
3.5
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
60/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.5
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
10/1
4g all american (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
5.8
Hafu (1)
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
9/2
4g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
6.1
Prunda (10)
12/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: R Faehr (54)
12/1
8
12.1
Zofgold (11)
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
12.6
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x scottish tartan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
15.4
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Brisbane Screenprinting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
8/11F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57)
15/4
3g real saga (AUS) x raise up (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
3.9
12/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
4.2
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x airlie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
100/1
T: R G Howard
R: N Fazackerley (54)
100/1
6
5.6
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: T K Allan (56.5)
20/1
7
6
100/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
8
9.3
15/2
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: M Cahill (54.5)
15/2
7g conatus (AUS) x we lease woddawick (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Lyndons Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.68
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
9/4F
3g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Auburn Gold, Lilly Dazzler,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: G P Stephens
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $20000
3
0.9
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
8/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
7/1
3f warhead (AUS) x off and laughing (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.5
100/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x galactic spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.7
3/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
3/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x red thriller (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
4.2
Voltri (11)
80/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
80/1
3f cluster (AUS) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
6.1
11/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/4
10
14.6
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x summer wine (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
Race 4 - Swifts Sports Club Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.08 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liwa,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
5/4F
3g easy rocking (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
3c the wow signal (IRE) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
5/1
4g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.6
5/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8.9
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
5g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Swifts Bowls Club Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (54.5)
13/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
0.3
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
15/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/4F
5
1.3
7/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/1
7m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.8
10/1
T: A W Doyle
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
10/1
5m commands (AUS) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
8/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x suiligh (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
2.2
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (53)
16/1
6m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Race 6 - Swifts B.C. Prem. League (C3) (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.64 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (59)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55.5)
15/2
5m dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
2
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.4
Coach (4)
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.9
15/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/4
6
3.1
20/1
T: B J Squair
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
5/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/4F
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.8
200/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Adin Thompson (57)
200/1
7g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
4.9
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
150/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.62 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
5/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euphoric Summer, Fast Summer Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (56.5)
6/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (54)
10/1
4g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.1
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (56.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
3.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/1
6
3.7
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
13/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2
8
7.1
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Cahill (54.5)
10/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x wedding lily (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
9.1
66/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Adin Thompson (53)
66/1
10
9.5
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
11
15.5
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: T K Allan (54)
150/1
7g hussonet (USA) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
16.3
150/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
5g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.