Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, September 20

Race 1 - Nate's Dirty 30 Mdn Hcp (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.41 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
1/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Imposition,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.3
Liliero (14)
16/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x lilakyn (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
0.5
9/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/4
5
1.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
10/1
6
2.3
60/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
7
2.5
30/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54.5)
30/1
5m therock (AUS) x high on life (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
2.7
Tyrian (6)
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (56.5)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
T: Faye Hall
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x sole selection (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
7
150/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
150/1
11
7.3
Zedge (15)
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
15.6
15/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/1
13
38.4
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: J Hodge (59)
30/1
4g americain (USA) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Masters Of Mowing Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.43 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
16/1
6m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: S Cormack (55.5)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x bay alert (AUS) (alert (ARG))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
8/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
40/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
6m sir topaz (AUS) x double up charm (AUS) (charming cavalier (AUS))
6
1.9
4/1
T: B & D Guy
R: R Plumb (58.5)
4/1
7
2.4
25/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
3.9
3/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ron Stewart (54)
3/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
9
4
150/1
T: S Essery
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
4g instinction (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.8
5/1
T: John Thomas
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
5/1
5g hussonet (USA) x rockabee miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.3
66/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (55.5)
66/1
12
25.3
50/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
50/1
5m bullet train (GB) x rubygem (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
Race 3 - Chubs Guttering Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.68 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
13/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
15/4
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/4
6g dr green (NZ) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
4/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
6/1
5m your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Ipswich City Bulls Old Boys-C2 (1666m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.29 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4F
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (56)
13/4F
5g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
6/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
1.6
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (56.5)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
2
13/2
T: B J Squair
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
5m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
11/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Colless (59)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
Mogul (12)
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.3
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/1
5m pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.6
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
6g authorized (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
7.6
14/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
4g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.8
20/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: L R Dittman (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Ngu Real Estate (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
2/5F
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Steel Frost,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
11/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
6.8
16/1
T: Ms T Green
R: A Spinks (57)
16/1
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
7.8
14/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
14/1
5
8.6
Betajet (10)
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8.9
100/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
8g excites (AUS) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
9.4
50/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
50/1
8
9.6
25/1
T: B & D Guy
R: A Chau (58.5)
25/1
4g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.7
66/1
T: G P Maroney
R: S Apthorpe (54)
66/1
9g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
9.9
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
15/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
11
14.2
20/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
20/1
6g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
Race 6 - Mihi Tavern (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.84 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ligreb (10)
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (60)
5/2F
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
8m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
2.2
Abb Roy (14)
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (55)
12/1
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
5
2.4
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
7/2
6m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.2
12/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
12/1
6m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
7
5.7
15/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
15/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
8
5.9
15/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x depart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.2
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
13/2
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
10
7.7
15/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Adin Thompson (54)
15/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x non capishe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
8.2
80/1
T: B & D Guy
R: R Plumb (59)
80/1
6m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
8.3
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
11/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 7 - Ipswich City Bulls F.C. Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.27 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (58)
7/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
Brocky (7)
2/1
T: L F Birchley
R: S Cormack (56.5)
2/1
3g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (57.5)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
1.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
5/1
4g camelot (GB) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.2
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
60/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
7
3.4
150/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
150/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
4.4
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
150/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
4.8
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
5.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
12/1
11
5.7
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
6.2
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (57)
100/1
4g reliable man (GB) x anna maria (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
13
6.7
Evening (11)
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.