Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, October 26

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn Hcp (2210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.84 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Another Dazzler
54  - 15/4
R: M Hellyer
T: Neil Hocking
4g red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Red Bloom, Rosie Red Shoes,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Sineurope Pty Ltd, Kardinya, WA
Buyer: Shummis Rane
2
0.5
1. Space Journey
59  - 8/15F
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: Jesse Townsend
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
3
2.5
4. La Vittoria
54  - 20/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Michael Nolan
4m heroic valour (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.3
5. Licence To Thrill
54  - 25/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Stephanie Sixtus
5g rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.1
9. Troubleshoot (NZ)
54  - 20/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: D & G Lane
4m tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
6
5.3
8. Royal George
52  - 12/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Linda Gersekowski
8g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.6
2. Cassie's Girl
55  - 8/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Ms L Paton
6m lucas cranach (GER) x club maher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.7
6. Love Loch
54  - 50/1
R: W D'Avila
T: D & G Lane
9
6.5
7. Red Vegas
54  - 50/1
R: S T Collett
T: Vivian Coombes
8m wicked style (USA) x garments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Thisisaconversationstarter Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.50 (32.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Chakra Boy
58  - 1/2F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Sharryn Livingstone
3g kobayashi (AUS) x malachite (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fighting Sanami, Iolite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: S Dowling, Burpengary, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
3.3
11. Hermanita
54  - 11/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Chris Munce
3f outreach (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Munce Racing / Oliver Koolman
3
4.1
10. Witheren Lass
57  - 20/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Ms O Cairns
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$3,250
4
5.4
2. Mieux
59  - 11/2
R: M Cahill
T: D J Bougoure
3c better than ready (AUS) x not a single woman (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
6.2
1. Bad Forest
59  - 20/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Tony Sheehan
3g kobayashi (AUS) x sugar sizzle (AUS) (sizzling (AUS))
6
6.3
4. Atheism
58.5  - 30/1
R: A Spinks
T: J J Hubbard
3g shalaa (IRE) x sense and reason (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.1
9. Twilight Sparkle
57  - 80/1
R: M Hellyer
T: T D Gillespie
3f exosphere (AUS) x magic gold (AUS) (congrats (USA))
8
7.9
5. Coltman
58.5  - 20/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: G R Schwenke
3g defcon (AUS) x hariir (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
9
8.2
7. Look It's Lucy
57  - 9/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: David Murphy
10
8.4
8. Patricia's Quill
54  - 40/1
R: C Waddell
T: Ms K Loy
Race 3 - Base Metal Fabrication Hcp (C4) (800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.07 (32.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3. Mr Galazi
58.5  - 6/4
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: David Murphy
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x it's poets day (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Street Swagger, Tools Down,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Matilly
59  - 9/10F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: P J Wallace
4m kobayashi (AUS) x la festiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.1
1. Princess Lunar
59.5  - 15/1
R: Jasper Franklin
T: S J Morrisey
5m bel esprit (AUS) x sami queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.5
7. Pianist
52.5  - 11/2
R: Emily Lang
T: S B Laming
5
5
9. Bongani
52  - 100/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Linda Gersekowski
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mornington mist (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
6.5
5. Sequesay
55.5  - 50/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: M A Palmer
5m rothesay (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Great Northern Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.10 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5. Hardware Lane
56  - 2/1F
R: Justin Huxtable
T: J C Smerdon
5g scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agrapart, Merlinite,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
2
1.5
7. PACIFIC PADRINO
54.5  - 6/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Adam Campton
4g street boss (USA) x misty rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$150,000
3
3.3
8. Baristasista
54  - 13/4
R: J Byrne
T: R G Lipp
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
4.3
3. Never Paid
57.5  - 7/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
6g better than ready (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.8
4. Glorious Ruby
55  - 15/4
R: Emily Lang
T: B J Dais
5m your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
6
6.3
1. Dr Why Not
60  - 30/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: L J Gough
7
7.3
6. Kirra Lass
54  - 16/1
R: Jai Williams
T: S B Lee
6m nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
7.5
2. Easy Single
60  - 12/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Marcus Wilson
Race 5 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. More Max
55.5  - 20/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Linda Gersekowski
5g polarmore (AUS) x rouge salute (AUS) (way of light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2. Our Drummer
57.5  - 7/4F
R: S Cormack
T: T B Thomas
4g drumbeats (AUS) x scar tissue (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
4
9. Bremerhaven
53  - 15/4
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
4
4.5
10. Proud Miss
53  - 15/2
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: David Vandyke
3f almanzor (FR) x hayley grace (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6
8. Trapeze Flyer
55  - 8/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Lauren Abbott
3c trapeze artist (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
1. Canyons
57.5  - 20/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: Kerry Baumann
6g rubick (AUS) x hats'n'heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.8
4. Storm Dreamer
55.5  - 7/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: Chris Munce
8
7.3
12. Sweet Wind
57.5  - 80/1
R: S Apthorpe
T: M Callaghan
6g wandjina (AUS) x illicitly (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
10.8
7. Swift Son
55  - 16/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Peter Brennan
3g the mission (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.6
3. Isa Tinken
55.5  - 80/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Gregory Cornish
5m so you think (NZ) x peppa jelly (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 6 - Sirromet (Bm58) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.43 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5. Happisburgh
58  - 4/1
R: Martin Harley
T: B J Lockwood
6g domesday (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Seven, Lucky Leslie, Northern Act,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
1. Porky
59  - 9/10F
R: Emily Lang
T: T J Gollan
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.7
11. Naughty Harry (NZ)
57.5  - 50/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise Dillon
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
4
3.9
3. Ronlee Gal
58.5  - 9/1
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
5m zoustar (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.7
10. Hot Bananas
55.5  - 12/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Josh Sweeney
5m more than ready (USA) x river tay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.7
8. Daedalus
57.5  - 11/1
R: R Dolan
T: M J Dunn
6g rothesay (AUS) x romance (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
9.7
9. Drake Passage (NZ)
57.5  - 12/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: Marcus Wilson
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x shocking sea (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
8
10.5
4. Bay Street
58  - 16/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Marcus Wilson
5g star witness (AUS) x hats'n'heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11
6. Perusal
58  - 100/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Kerry Baumann
5g star turn (AUS) x tiffany's (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
11.2
12. Says Who
56.5  - 20/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: A J Cowell
7g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - TAB (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.44 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
9. Spill The Secret
58  - 6/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: M J Lakey
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6. Texas Storm
56.5  - 4/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Jay Bellamy
9g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
1.2
1. Magnitudo
57.5  - 9/10F
R: Jasper Franklin
T: L J Gough
6g denman (AUS) x loose'n'lovely (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: N Ruse
4
1.4
7. All The Shops
58  - 5/1
R: Josh Adams
T: Josh Sweeney
6g all too hard (AUS) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.7
2. Tea Leaves
60.5  - 30/1
R: Jake Molloy
T: Ms M Labahn
5g sebring (AUS) x pattini (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.7
3. Waylaid
59.5  - 25/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Gregory Cornish
6g adelaide (IRE) x takemealltheway (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.2
5. Lesmurdie
58.5  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: Adam Campton
8g lope de vega (IRE) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.4
4. Harryandthetiger
59  - 30/1
R: S Apthorpe
T: M Callaghan
9g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
9
65.4
8. Du Maurier
58  - 50/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Ms H Page
5m sebring (AUS) x helford river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - TIACS Races 3 November Hcp (58) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.41 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5. Charged
58  - 4/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ms J Crompton
6g better than ready (AUS) x electric current (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Electron, Keenzap,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Georgiou
2
0.8
11. Spirit Of Giving
57.5  - 9/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Melissa Taylor
6g bel esprit (AUS) x give it away (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: G Mahomed
3
1
10. Milliffe
53.5  - 12/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: Marcus Wilson
5m nicconi (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2
14. Art Heist
56.5  - 11/2
R: Martin Harley
T: S B Laming
5g under the louvre (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
9. Dream Entity
55.5  - 8/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Gregory Cornish
6m dream ahead (USA) x ella enty (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.9
1. Brazen Impact
59  - 10/9F
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Jack Bruce
5g real impact (JPN) x my hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.4
12. Sock'emsid
57  - 16/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise Dillon
5g mahisara (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.9
13. Mighty Ganges (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Timothy Butt
6g iffraaj (GB) x angel van haarlem (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.