Breednet Results

JULIA CREEK - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.21
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60)
8/1
5g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Grouse, Loaded Rocks,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (59)
13/8F
3
2.3
5/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
5/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x dropper crystal (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (55.5)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
5.5
5/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
5/1
4g big brown (USA) x aleesar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (57.5)
7/1
5m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9.2
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
5/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (50) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.68
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/4F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (60.5)
5/4F
7g wicked style (USA) x no reserve (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (58)
6/4
7m raheeb (AUS) x iona hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
5.5
5/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
5/2
5g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
7.2
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (57)
11/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
20/1
8g street cry (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
7.4
9/1
T: J R Jackson
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
9/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
8.4
10/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (60)
10/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x aminutemore (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
8
11.7
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
9/1
4m zaha (CAN) x floriade (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.69
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (62)
1/1F
6m golden snake (USA) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flaminia,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57.5)
16/1
3
2.8
6/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
6/1
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,750
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: J Anderson
4
3.7
6/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (60)
6/1
6g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
20/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
6
6/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (59.5)
6/4
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
11.5
30/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
30/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
8
14.7
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (56.5)
8/1
5m wilful default (AUS) x downrightappealing (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.41
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (60.5)
4/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kick A Tinnie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: A Spradau (63.5)
5/4F
4g pluck (USA) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
25/1
4
2.2
4/1
T: R Hermann
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
4/1
4m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.4
5/1
T: D R Ballard
R: R McMahon (58.5)
5/1
5m host (CHI) x blind offer (AUS) (saithor (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (56)
9/1
6m reaan (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
6.4
5/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57.5)
5/1
8
10.9
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
6/1
6m domesday (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
18.4
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (59.5)
6/1
Race 5 - Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.45
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/7F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (61)
4/7F
5g golden snake (USA) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
2/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
3
6
7/2
T: Robert Burow
R: R McMahon (61)
7/2
8g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
4
8.5
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
20/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
9.2
6/1
T: D R Ballard
R: J Babarovich (56)
6/1
5g reset (AUS) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
13
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
12/1
7
20.2
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (56)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.