Breednet Results

JUNDAH - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: D J Dolgner
R: S Galvin (59.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Deep Sorrow, Grey Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 36,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
2
0.8
1/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (57.5)
1/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.1
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
2/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x danish ballerina (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
4
9
Drogon (1)
2/1
T: K McGovern
R: J Rudd (59.5)
2/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
9.2
7/1
T: W P Baker
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
7/1
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
5/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Private Thoughts, Tip The Dancer,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Stallion Racing/Jadeskye Racing
2
0.8
9/4
T: C T Austin
R: Emma Bell (60.5)
9/4
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (59.5)
4/1
5g wicked style (USA) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
4
7/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
7/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.8
2/1F
T: Richard Simpson
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54.5)
2/1F
5m dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
6.3
Hoges (4)
4/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: S Galvin (60.5)
4/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
T: R Little
R: J Rudd (57.5)
12/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x pin up lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
19.3
2/1F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Ms B Richardson (61.5)
2/1F
5g denman (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: B J Richardson
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56)
6/4F
6g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Jeed Up, American Hero, Diarist,
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Muskoka farm
2
0.1
2/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
2/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Groeger
3
1.6
13/4
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
13/4
7m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.8
5/2
T: H C Forster
R: Emma Bell (59)
5/2
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
99
4/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Ms B Richardson (61)
4/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 4 - Barcoo Shire Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
2/1F
7m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Dilemma,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (54)
2/1F
7g showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.4
11/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Galvin (56)
11/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
4
5.1
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
4/1
5
6.9
7/1
T: H C Forster
R: Emma Bell (61)
7/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
9.4
15/1
T: K McGovern
R: J Rudd (56)
15/1
9g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
9.8
2/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
2/1F
9g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (60.5)
3/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Change Of Luck,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: R J Trueman
R: Alisha Ross (54)
4/1
4m real saga (AUS) x quick witted (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.2
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (58)
4/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x opal country (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: K McGovern
R: J Rudd (58.5)
5/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
4/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x cara blanca (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.4
7/4F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
7/4F
5m eurozone (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
7.7
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: S Galvin (58)
2/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.