Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 18

Race 1 - Yarradale Tom Sayers Mem. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.22 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x shavano's honour (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shavano's Image,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
11/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: William Robinson
3
4.3
50/1
T: R J O'Brien
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
50/1
4m demerit (AUS) x miss pago (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
5.2
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (58)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x von cittern (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
6.2
13/4
T: P J Fernie
R: B Parnham (56)
13/4
5m viscount (AUS) x full moon (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
8
6/1
T: M J Dellar
R: P Carbery (56)
6/1
7
10
40/1
T: David A Smith
R: Ms C O'Grady (58)
40/1
4g key business (AUS) x danagh (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
12.7
9/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (56)
9/4F
4m discorsi (AUS) x viking lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Rocktech (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.33 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
13/4
7g patronize (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: S Parnham (56)
11/8F
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
2.4
25/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
25/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: G J Bowen
R: T Turner (57)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x miz nicholls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms C O'Grady (56.5)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
Vonus (6)
2/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
2/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.2
Prager (1)
12/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Casey Hunter (59)
12/1
8g bletchley park (IRE) x ski lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Widdesons Hire Service Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (58)
9/2
4g planet five (USA) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivating Spirit, Sujet, Vital Touch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/2
4m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
5/4F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (59.5)
3/1
5
1.7
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (57.5)
7/2
4g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2
16/1
T: A W Grace
R: P Carbery (55)
16/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x sky storm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
12
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
Race 4 - Diggers & Dealers Sprint-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (55.5)
2/1F
6m bel esprit (AUS) x vestment (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: War Robe, You Can't Find Me,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (58)
16/1
3
2
12/1
T: N L Newton
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
12/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x kooeloah (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: S McGruddy (56)
7/2
5m oratorio (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
2.7
5/2
T: A W Grace
R: T Turner (58)
5/2
8g lord dane (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
3.2
Ysmael (6)
8/1
T: Kristian Hawkins
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
7
40/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
40/1
8g key business (AUS) x most secret (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
9
100/1
T: R W Matthews
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
5g big brown (USA) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Worldbase (Bm58+) (1760m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.56 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Willyama,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
2/1F
5g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (55)
16/1
4
0.7
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Jordan Turner (54)
16/1
5
1.2
12/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
12/1
12g planchet (AUS) x swiss lake (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
1.5
Carob (6)
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (55.5)
5/1
6m so secret (AUS) x eyre business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
2.5
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (56)
3/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x folly lane (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.7
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
9/2
5g sharkbite (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 6 - Statewest - Boulder Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.42 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (54)
9/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x loverdale miss (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
12/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (60)
7/4F
6g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.2
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: S McGruddy (54)
9/1
6g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: M J Dellar
R: P Carbery (54)
9/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: R W Price
R: J Whiting (54)
7/1
7
4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x selebela (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.2
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jake Casey (54)
16/1
9
4.5
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (54)
6/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x ballads (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5
5/2
T: G J Grljusich
R: W Pike (54)
5/2
6g towkay (AUS) x tereshkina (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.2
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
12
6.5
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
13
11.2
30/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (54)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 7 - John Matthew & Sons Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.96 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
6/1
5g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Hall (56.5)
11/1
5g big brown (USA) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
3
0.7
10/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Fiona Bell (55)
10/1
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
4
1.2
12/1
T: P R Smythe
R: S Parnham (58)
12/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
3
2/1
T: R G Brown
R: W Pike (58)
2/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: T D Tasker
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
5.5
14/1
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: Jake Casey (54)
14/1
9
6.5
8/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Parnham (56)
8/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
7.2
5/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (55.5)
5/4F
3c poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
15.2
30/1
T: M J Dellar
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
44.2
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x viveasha (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.