Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 10

Race 1 - Merrebee Mdn (1760m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/10F
5g time thief (AUS) x deianira (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Souvlaki, Real Thirsty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: P R Smythe
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
3
3.8
9/2
T: P W Rowe
R: Andrew Castle (58)
9/2
5g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
5.8
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
9/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x metal petal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
9.8
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (56)
16/1
6m musket (AUS) x cape le grande (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
20
9/1
T: J L Eeles
R: S McGruddy (58)
9/1
Race 2 - Pryce Brothers Mining Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.05 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
10/1
3g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Pennywood,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Lizzie (3)
7/4F
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
7/4F
4m rogano (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
2/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (53.5)
2/1
3f frost giant (USA) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
1.8
5/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (51.5)
5/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
1.9
Infamy (5)
60/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Andrew Castle (56)
60/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
9/1
5m demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
7.3
12/1
T: R G Brown
R: D Staeck (58)
12/1
5g so secret (AUS) x matinee appeal (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
8
8.8
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
9
15.5
50/1
T: Troy Mahood
R: S McGruddy (58)
50/1
4g ice magic (AUS) x air show (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 3 - Cpc Engineering Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.06 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
3/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Counsel, Regal Dividend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
3/1
3
0.9
13/2
T: G J Bowen
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
13/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
2.3
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
5/2F
4g bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
9/1
5m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
7.3
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
20/1
6g fath (USA) x delicia (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
8.8
50/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
50/1
7g bletchley park (IRE) x dante's lady (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
15
11/1
T: David A Smith
R: D Staeck (56)
11/1
4m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Bmgs (Bm58+) (2200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.34 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
4/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x folly lane (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/2
10g blackfriars (AUS) x monetary (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
3
5.8
9/1
T: G J Bowen
R: S McGruddy (54)
9/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x nogara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
6
50/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (61.5)
50/1
5
7
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (54)
20/1
6
8.5
20/1
T: P R Smythe
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
20/1
7g dansili (GB) x tebee (GB) (selkirk (USA))
7
8.8
13/8F
T: J L Eeles
R: D Staeck (55)
13/8F
7g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
8
9.5
40/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x pennywest (AUS) (dexter (GB))
9
13
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/2
6g vital equine (IRE) x ballads (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
17.8
60/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
60/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x admiration (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
Race 5 - Shire Of Coolgardie Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.66 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
12/1
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
12/1
5m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Dean Nazzari
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
7/1
5m demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
2
Chhaya (4)
7/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
7/1
5
2.3
2/1F
T: C L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
2/1F
5m discorsi (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (GB))
7
4.3
9/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
9/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x framlingham (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.5
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
8/1
9
5.8
30/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
30/1
5g saxon (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
24
50/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Gbf Underground Kambalda Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.97 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: S McGruddy (59)
3/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x card queen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Martin Epis
2
0.2
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
10/1
3
0.4
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
10/1
4
2
100/1
T: Troy Mahood
R: Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
5
2.1
9/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x snowflower (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.5
3/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
3/1F
5g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
2.6
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
12/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x belle jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
2.8
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
9
3
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
16/1
6g azevedo (AUS) x avanti rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
3.3
15/2
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (55)
15/2
7g fath (USA) x court scandal (AUS) (is it true (USA))
11
5
66/1
T: N L Newton
R: Jerry Noske (54)
66/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x kooeloah (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Terra Drilling Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.16 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1F
T: R F Brown
R: S McGruddy (58)
3/1F
4g saxon (AUS) x cathedral roof (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Michael,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/4
4g rogano (AUS) x pearls of wisdom (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
3
1.5
60/1
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: Fiona Bell (54)
60/1
4
1.6
7/2
T: R W Craig
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
7/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
2
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (56)
9/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x galadria (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: C Wright
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x lip pencil (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
2.5
Attamor (10)
11/1
T: David A Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/1
7g trade fair (GB) x half a league (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: M L Kempton
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
9
6.7
40/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Andrew Castle (58)
40/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x flotsam (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
11
10.5
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
20/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x saraab (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.