Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Thursday, October 3

Race 1 - Statewide Oil Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
8/15F
4g declaration of war (USA) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G J Bowen
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
7/2
4m galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Vern Brockman
3
0.5
15/2
T: C L Smith
R: C Newitt (56)
15/2
4
3.2
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: B Parnham (58)
13/2
4g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
6.5
16/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Andrew Castle (58)
16/1
4g playing god (AUS) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Johnnie Walker (Bm54+) (2115m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.46 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: T D Tasker
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/2
7g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Winning siblings: Bosnipp, Cadenza, Cloak And Dagger, Sir Mambo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (59)
3/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
2.3
13/2
T: C L Smith
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/2
5m frost giant (USA) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.3
8/11F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (60)
8/11F
5
6.8
20/1
T: J J Enright
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
20/1
6
8.9
100/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
9.3
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Ebm Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.87 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Newitt (56)
11/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highway To Success,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/4F
3f smug (USA) x green pulse (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
3
4
11/4
T: C L Smith
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/4
4m patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
4
6
Fishy (5)
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (56)
6/1
5
6.2
80/1
T: R G Brown
R: Chris Parnham (58)
80/1
6
8.1
50/1
T: R F Brown
R: Kate Witten (58)
50/1
4g war chant (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Fiona Bell (58)
16/1
4h vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
8
8.4
100/1
T: R F Brown
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.2
25/1
T: J P Johnston
R: T Turner (56)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Gwn7 (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (60.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Mince Pie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (61.5)
10/1
6g rogano (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1
7/1
T: N L Newton
R: C Newitt (54)
7/1
4
1.6
11/2
T: Holly Taylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
11/2
7g passenger (AUS) x sister golden hair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.2
8/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
8/1
5m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.8
15/2
T: G J Grljusich
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
15/2
6g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
5.2
Bevel (6)
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (56)
30/1
7g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: N L Newton
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
9g bianconi (USA) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
5m so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Dfp Recruitment Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.31 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57)
15/4
4m city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Khandallah, Le Schiller,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
5/1
5g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
4.8
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (60)
15/4
4g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.9
40/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: T Turner (54.5)
40/1
5m ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: C Newitt (56.5)
10/1
4m demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
6.1
Pastry (3)
11/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/4F
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
8.1
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9
8/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Chris Parnham (59)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Fifth Leg Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: C Newitt (54.5)
10/1
5m patronize (AUS) x balmaressa dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Small Concept,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/2
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (57)
20/1
5g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: J W Lugg
R: B Parnham (57)
9/1
6g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: T Turner (56.5)
25/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.1
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
7
6.5
11/2
T: David A Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
11/2
5g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.7
14/1
T: G R Keay
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.9
2/1F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
2/1F
6m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
7.2
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (60)
14/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
100/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
10.2
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
20/1
4h hussonet (USA) x irresistible (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Hannans Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.39 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
2/1F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonneville Black, Bonny Be Good,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Fischer
2
2.8
16/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
12/1
8g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
3.3
War God (12)
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
15/1
7g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
3.4
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
8/1
5g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.8
9/4
T: P J Fernie
R: C Newitt (54)
9/4
5g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.5
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (54)
40/1
8
11.7
50/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: T Turner (54.5)
50/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
12.1
Flow (1)
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (59)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.4
100/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
100/1
6g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
17.4
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (54)
6/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Austwide Mining Members Hcp-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Urquell (12)
16/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
5g ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Quirindi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (60)
9/10F
6g celtus (AUS) x full moon (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2
Chhaya (6)
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: B Parnham (56.5)
25/1
4
2.6
Salty (3)
11/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/1
5
2.8
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/1
6
3
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
12/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
9/1
8m balmont (USA) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
3.8
Monash (4)
9/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.4
60/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
60/1
10
7.8
Pamando (11)
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (54.5)
25/1
5m so you think (NZ) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.