Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Kiama Lions Club Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.26 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Zuccherina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.3
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59)
6/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: P King (54.5)
8/1
5g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.4
3/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B McDougall (55)
3/1
4h excellent art (GB) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
4.2
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Rachel King (52.5)
16/1
7
7.2
14/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
14/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x favoured option (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
7.4
9/1
T: David Payne
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
Race 2 - Belle Property Kiama Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.75 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Jumbo Prize, Say Good Night,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
30/1
2c more than ready (USA) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55)
11/2
2f sebring (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
3.1
9/4F
T: C E Conners
R: C Lever (55)
9/4F
5
3.3
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (57)
5/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
3.4
So Foxy (14)
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (55)
15/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x apparel (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
3.9
4/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
4/1
2c real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Healthy Hearts Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.35 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58.5)
13/2
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel King (55)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x cangino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
2.2
4/5F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (58.5)
4/5F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
Polaset (12)
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
4/1
3f reset (AUS) x polaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.5
Krystal (10)
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (54.5)
14/1
3f dubleo (USA) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.6
6/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Layt (57)
6/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6.4
Zorro (5)
15/1
T: N E Layt
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
15/1
3g stryker (AUS) x smytzer's roylani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
17.9
50/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
50/1
4m congrats (USA) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Shellharbour Private Hosp.-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.85 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/8F
3f commands (AUS) x serenissima (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vianello,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
7/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B El-Issa (57)
3/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
4.9
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
12/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (55.5)
13/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x swansea (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
6
5.1
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (52.5)
15/1
4g time thief (AUS) x campbell fever (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: P King (54)
20/1
8
7.2
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
8.7
7/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Rachel King (54.5)
7/1
4m california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.5
5/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
5/1
4g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
11
13.7
20/1
T: Wayne Attard
R: J Victoire (56.5)
20/1
6g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Kiama Leagues Club Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.83 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: P King (54.5)
8/1
4m time thief (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (55.5)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x another time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
3.6
8/11F
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Layt (57.5)
8/11F
2f your song (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Victoire (54.5)
9/1
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.7
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
13/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mrs. squillionaire (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.8
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/1
3f congrats (USA) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.1
50/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (54.5)
50/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x hearwhatisay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
13.6
50/1
T: B K Cross
R: B El-Issa (58)
50/1
Race 6 - Kiama Cup (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.79 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (58.5)
15/2
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hard Ruler, Lady Lee,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Aaron Williams (56)
7/1
6g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.7
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (58)
10/9F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
4
5
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
5
5.3
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (58)
4/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
T: G G Hall
R: Rachel King (54.5)
14/1
7g choisir (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.1
10/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
7g god's own (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.4
16/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Penza (56.5)
16/1
6g choisir (AUS) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Easts Beach Holiday Park-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.93 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (59)
7/2
3f stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Iggy The Moocher, The Guru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms K Adams (54)
30/1
3
1.8
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (61)
4/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.3
9/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B El-Issa (58)
9/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Nick Heywood (59)
12/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
3.2
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59.5)
13/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.2
5/2F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
5/2F
Race 8 - Cancer Care Fund Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.86 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Penza (56.5)
3/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 52 runners; 38 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Victoire (58.5)
30/1
3
0.3
6/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel King (57.5)
6/4F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x centaine haze (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
3f street cry (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.3
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56.5)
11/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
3.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (56.5)
5/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
13/2
T: David Payne
R: R Hutchings (59)
13/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
25/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
30/1
3g pentire (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
10
12
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
3g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.8
80/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.