Breednet Results

KILCOY - Saturday, August 20

Race 1 - Rsl Long Tan 1966-2016 Hcp-60 (1060m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.43 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (56.5)
8/1
3
0.9
3/1F
T: John Thomas
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
3/1F
6g bernardini (USA) x clarinda (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
T: D B Johnson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
7/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
7/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x aimee louise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52)
9/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
2.7
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.2
13/2
T: Jai Phillips
R: M Schrapel (53.5)
13/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x liberica (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
5.7
7/1
T: P W Keenan
R: J Hodge (54)
7/1
6m carry the flag (GB) x pure angel (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Melissa Cox (51)
50/1
6m musket (AUS) x miss hostie (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 2 - Ian & Di McCauley Somalia Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.07 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: N J Petersen
R: G Geran (55.5)
7/4F
4m redente (AUS) x story told (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Telling Stories,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: M F Crawford (57.5)
6/1
4
2.5
Halpin (2)
15/4
T: Brett Lunney
R: Hannah English (55.5)
15/4
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.8
15/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
15/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
8/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Darren Bell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
8
8.9
66/1
T: M Plumb
R: M Schrapel (53.5)
66/1
4m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
9.7
60/1
T: D R Gafa
R: B Appo (55.5)
60/1
5m tanabota (AUS) x lucky century (AUS) (this century (AUS))
10
12
50/1
T: Louise White
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
50/1
4m daunting lad (AUS) x irresistibelle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
14
50/1
T: S L Watters
R: J Missen (57.5)
50/1
4g sammy sequalo (AUS) x gina flash (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
Race 3 - Digger Cup (60) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.56 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57)
7/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x port manner (AUS) (export price (FR))
Winning siblings: Bonza Bronze, Hidden Manner, Manahide,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
9/2
7g zabeel (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
1.9
8/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Schrapel (56)
8/1
9g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.1
13/2
T: Ms J Williams
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
13/2
6g bernardini (USA) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: T Moloney
R: J Missen (54)
30/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.4
13/8F
T: K E Sempf
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5)
13/8F
5m pentire (GB) x pristine kristine (USA) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Heagney (54)
5/1
6g clang (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
8
5.5
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
50/1
11g helenus (AUS) x cool amber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 4 - Vietnam Veterans Cup (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
20/1
6g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marine Gardens,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: L F Mawn
R: G Geran (57.5)
11/1
6m mossman (AUS) x georgian belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2
15/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
15/2
8g nadeem (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
3.3
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (54)
4/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x carry on kosa (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Schrapel (56)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.8
8/11F
T: D J Hansen
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (57)
8/11F
7
7.1
20/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54)
20/1
8
11.4
100/1
T: M Plumb
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
5g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - Ian/ Di McCauley East Timor-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: N J Petersen
R: Beau Appo (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Adaptor, Bemarydan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
15/4F
3
2.2
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
40/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x carmina burana (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Ms J Green
R: M Heagney (54.5)
7/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: B Mason
R: J Missen (54)
25/1
5m legal opinion (AUS) x madison m'lassie (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
3.9
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
50/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.4
10/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
10/1
4g el nino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
6.7
8/1
T: Trevor White
R: J Hodge (52)
8/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x our lure (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
7
4/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (56.5)
4/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x enlightenment (USA) (capote (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
T: Gavin Logan
R: T Banks (55.5)
20/1
7g dubleo (USA) x tilla's daughter (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
10.8
7/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (56.5)
7/1
12
11.8
100/1
T: R L Cameron
R: M Schrapel (53)
100/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Race 6 - Caloundra Rsl Iraq Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.17 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (59.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Daresay, Kapstar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: M Heagney (56)
9/2
5g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
0.9
11/4F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Schrapel (53)
11/4F
5g red dazzler (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
4
1.1
25/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Sabbir Alam (54)
25/1
5m markane (AUS) x legal tune (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: J Hodge (52)
12/1
5m conatus (AUS) x artistic selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
T: R V Bremser
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
50/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x assuring (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.5
Robard (9)
50/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
50/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x wedge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.3
15/2
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54.5)
15/2
5g all american (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
6.6
20/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Melissa Cox (51)
20/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
8.4
10/1
T: K Waller
R: N Evans (54)
10/1
12
9.2
25/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
25/1
5g red giant (USA) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.